2021-10-21   23:08:56
Vælg stævne:

Vælg sprog:
Swedish English Denmark Finland Slovenia

Resultater for Copenhagen 2021

Her vises alle stævnets resultater opdelt i stævneafsnit.

Document
Results
Copenhagen 2021
Place: Bellahøj Svømmestadion Organizer: Copenhagen 2021
Pool: 50m Competition Date: Aug 18, 2021 to Aug 19, 2021
Event 1, 400m Freestyle Women Årg. 1972-1976 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Britta Naumann 1973 Startschuss Queerer Sportverein 6:47.07
50m: 43.29
100m: 1:33.87
(50.58)
150m: 2:25.60
(51.73)
200m: 3:18.08
(52.48)
250m: 4:10.71
(52.63)
300m: 5:03.87
(53.16)
350m: 5:56.60
(52.73)
400m: 6:47.07
(50.47)
Event official at: 18-08-2021 09:45:26
Event 1, 400m Freestyle Women Årg. 1977-1981 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Mirja Ströhler 1977 Pan Idræt - Mermates +0.94 6:42.34
50m: 44.93
100m: 1:36.13
(51.20)
150m: 2:28.07
(51.94)
200m: 3:21.38
(53.31)
250m: 4:13.61
(52.23)
300m: 5:06.61
(53.00)
350m: 5:56.01
(49.40)
400m: 6:42.34
(46.33)
Event official at: 18-08-2021 09:45:26
Event 1, 400m Freestyle Women Årg. 1987-1991 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Charlotte Johannsen 1988 Denmark +0.95 6:06.74
50m: 38.58
100m: 1:20.98
(42.40)
150m: 2:06.55
(45.57)
200m: 2:53.74
(47.19)
250m: 3:42.10
(48.36)
300m: 4:30.59
(48.49)
350m: 5:19.30
(48.71)
400m: 6:06.74
(47.44)
Event official at: 18-08-2021 09:45:26
2021-08-18 09:45:29 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.8 Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion
Document
Results
Copenhagen 2021
Place: Bellahøj Svømmestadion Organizer: Copenhagen 2021
Pool: 50m Competition Date: Aug 18, 2021 to Aug 19, 2021
Event 2, 400m Freestyle Men Årg. 1937-1941 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Nic Geers 1938 NETHERLANDS 8:32.73
50m: 56.79
100m: 2:00.46
(1:03.67)
150m: 3:07.48
(1:07.02)
200m: 4:15.59
(1:08.11)
250m: 5:22.09
(1:06.50)
300m: 6:28.96
(1:06.87)
350m: 7:34.13
(1:05.17)
400m: 8:32.73
(58.60)
Event official at: 18-08-2021 10:08:46
Event 2, 400m Freestyle Men Årg. 1952-1956 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Wilhelmus Sanders 1955 Gay Sportsclub Ketelbinkie 6:17.68
50m: 40.62
150m: 2:15.81
(2:15.81)
250m: 3:54.67
(3:54.67)
300m: 4:43.45
(48.78)
350m: 5:31.90
(48.45)
400m: 6:17.68
(45.78)
Event official at: 18-08-2021 10:08:46
Event 2, 400m Freestyle Men Årg. 1957-1961 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Henning Elkjær Nielsen 1960 Pan Idræt - Mermates +0.94 6:34.22
50m: 41.86
100m: 1:30.93
(49.07)
150m: 2:21.46
(50.53)
200m: 3:12.41
(50.95)
250m: 4:05.13
(52.72)
400m: 6:34.22
(6:34.22)
Event official at: 18-08-2021 10:08:46
Event 2, 400m Freestyle Men Årg. 1962-1966 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Ivo Kokje 1966 Gay Swimming Club Nat Utrecht +0.99 5:53.33
50m: 37.89
100m: 1:20.99
(43.10)
150m: 2:07.62
(46.63)
200m: 2:54.99
(47.37)
250m: 3:41.51
(46.52)
300m: 4:27.20
(45.69)
350m: 5:12.45
(45.25)
400m: 5:53.33
(40.88)
Event official at: 18-08-2021 10:08:46
Event 2, 400m Freestyle Men Årg. 1967-1971 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Fidel Echeverria 1971 Club Esportiu Les Panteres Grog +0.59 7:04.39
50m: 45.75
100m: 1:37.06
(51.31)
150m: 2:31.13
(54.07)
200m: 3:26.72
(55.59)
250m: 4:22.54
(55.82)
300m: 5:17.63
(55.09)
350m: 6:12.88
(55.25)
400m: 7:04.39
(51.51)
2 Emmanuel Marcon 1969 FSGL - Federation Sportive Gaie  +0.78 7:13.92 +9.53
50m: 44.45
100m: 1:35.51
(51.06)
150m: 2:29.93
(54.42)
200m: 3:27.83
(57.90)
250m: 4:25.54
(57.71)
300m: 5:22.46
(56.92)
350m: 6:19.60
(57.14)
400m: 7:13.92
(54.32)
3 Boris Vrdoljak 1969 qSPORT Zagreb 7:15.62 +11.23
50m: 43.20
100m: 1:31.26
(48.06)
150m: 2:25.24
(53.98)
200m: 3:22.03
(56.79)
250m: 4:20.99
(58.96)
300m: 5:20.65
(59.66)
350m: 6:19.41
(58.76)
400m: 7:15.62
(56.21)
Event official at: 18-08-2021 10:08:46
Event 2, 400m Freestyle Men Årg. 1977-1981 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Jeffrey Miller 1977 Stockholm Dolphins Swim Club +0.81 5:09.74
50m: 33.96
100m: 1:11.23
(37.27)
150m: 1:49.57
(38.34)
200m: 2:29.29
(39.72)
250m: 3:09.29
(40.00)
300m: 3:50.23
(40.94)
350m: 4:30.62
(40.39)
400m: 5:09.74
(39.12)
- Jeffrey Atteberry 1981 United States of America DNS
Event official at: 18-08-2021 10:08:46
Event 2, 400m Freestyle Men Årg. 1982-1986 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Alvaro Cardoso 1984 BJWHF Sports Club +0.82 5:25.49
50m: 33.01
100m: 1:09.72
(36.71)
150m: 1:48.49
(38.77)
200m: 2:28.96
(40.47)
250m: 3:11.14
(42.18)
300m: 3:57.04
(45.90)
350m: 4:43.43
(46.39)
400m: 5:25.49
(42.06)
2 Johnny Nguyen 1986 Pan Idræt - Mermates +0.95 5:48.49 +23.00
50m: 34.11
100m: 1:12.16
(38.05)
150m: 1:53.75
(41.59)
200m: 2:37.53
(43.78)
250m: 3:23.54
(46.01)
300m: 4:10.85
(47.31)
350m: 4:59.58
(48.73)
400m: 5:48.49
(48.91)
Event official at: 18-08-2021 10:08:46
Event 2, 400m Freestyle Men Årg. 1987-1991 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Stephen Phillips 1989 Pan Idræt - Mermates +0.81 5:35.15
50m: 35.21
100m: 1:14.87
(39.66)
150m: 1:56.36
(41.49)
200m: 2:39.72
(43.36)
250m: 3:23.62
(43.90)
300m: 4:08.15
(44.53)
350m: 4:52.52
(44.37)
400m: 5:35.15
(42.63)
2 Wilco van der Mersch 1990 HHZV Plons +0.83 6:38.12 +1:02.97
50m: 39.59
100m: 1:25.36
(45.77)
150m: 2:17.31
(51.95)
200m: 3:09.84
(52.53)
250m: 4:01.79
(51.95)
300m: 4:54.23
(52.44)
350m: 5:47.75
(53.52)
400m: 6:38.12
(50.37)
- Nicolas Alllard 1988 Stockholm Dolphins Swim Club DNS
Event official at: 18-08-2021 10:08:46
Event 2, 400m Freestyle Men Årg. 1992-1996 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Marco Dionisi 1992 ITALY +0.73 5:03.04
50m: 34.32
100m: 1:12.22
(37.90)
150m: 1:51.07
(38.85)
200m: 2:29.89
(38.82)
250m: 3:09.56
(39.67)
300m: 3:48.71
(39.15)
350m: 4:26.85
(38.14)
400m: 5:03.04
(36.19)
Event official at: 18-08-2021 10:08:46
2021-08-18 10:09:13 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.8 Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion
Document
Results
Copenhagen 2021
Place: Bellahøj Svømmestadion Organizer: Copenhagen 2021
Pool: 50m Competition Date: Aug 18, 2021 to Aug 19, 2021
Event 3, 50m Breaststroke Women Årg. 1957-1961 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Ulrike Lunacek 1957 Kraulquappen Wien 1:04.78
Event official at: 18-08-2021 10:10:26
Event 3, 50m Breaststroke Women Årg. 1962-1966 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Leise Johnsen 1963 Denmark 58.03
Event official at: 18-08-2021 10:10:26
2021-08-18 10:11:02 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.8 Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion
Document
Results
Copenhagen 2021
Place: Bellahøj Svømmestadion Organizer: Copenhagen 2021
Pool: 50m Competition Date: Aug 18, 2021 to Aug 19, 2021
Event 4, 50m Breaststroke Men Årg. 1947-1951 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
- Peter Godieb 1950 NETHERLANDS DNS
Event official at: 18-08-2021 10:37:41
Event 4, 50m Breaststroke Men Årg. 1952-1956 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Wolfgang Ziegler 1954 Vorspiel SSL Berlin e.V. +0.89 45.38
2 Buck Broker 1956 Vorspiel SSL Berlin e.V. 45.93 +0.55
Event official at: 18-08-2021 10:37:41
Event 4, 50m Breaststroke Men Årg. 1957-1961 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 John Reichel 1961 GERMANY +0.75 39.67
2 Wilbert Willems 1957 Gay Sportsclub Ketelbinkie 49.37 +9.70
Event official at: 18-08-2021 10:37:41
Event 4, 50m Breaststroke Men Årg. 1962-1966 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Johannes Hölscher 1965 Vorspiel SSL Berlin e.V. +0.98 42.07
2 Albertus Steenvoorden 1966 HHZV Plons +0.97 43.19 +1.12
3 Oliver Baake 1966 Pan Idræt - Mermates 46.65 +4.58
4 Lars Halkjær 1965 Pan Idræt - Mermates 46.80 +4.73
5 Hans Stevens 1963 Gay Swimming Club Nat Utrecht +0.90 47.31 +5.24
- Karl Waldhecker 1963 SC Janus DNS
- Philippe Cottin 1962 FSGL - Federation Sportive Gaie  DNS
- Marc Muscat 1964 Pan Idræt - Mermates DNS
Event official at: 18-08-2021 10:37:41
Event 4, 50m Breaststroke Men Årg. 1967-1971 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Georgios Kardaras 1971 Alfa Athens SC +0.97 59.08
2 Kenneth Johansson 1969 United States of America 1:11.60 +12.52
Event official at: 18-08-2021 10:37:41
Event 4, 50m Breaststroke Men Årg. 1972-1976 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Badre Julien 1976 FSGL - Federation Sportive Gaie  +0.99 37.50
2 Darrell Sluis 1975 HHZV Plons 54.46 +16.96
Event official at: 18-08-2021 10:37:41
Event 4, 50m Breaststroke Men Årg. 1977-1981 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Matthias Decanter 1977 FSGL - Federation Sportive Gaie  +0.82 38.90
2 Yang DU 1981 SWITZERLAND +0.74 52.42 +13.52
3 Jonas Elkjær 1980 Pan Idræt - Mermates 56.01 +17.11
- Rodrigo Corcho 1979 United States of America DNS
Event official at: 18-08-2021 10:37:41
Event 4, 50m Breaststroke Men Årg. 1982-1986 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Eric Haraldson 1984 Stockholm Dolphins Swim Club +0.83 31.81
2 Matt Wai Kwong Wan 1985 Out to Swim +0.71 33.15 +1.34
3 Clement Benoit 1986 FRANCE +0.83 38.24 +6.43
4 Hao Guo 1986 HHZV Plons +0.91 43.58 +11.77
- Pedro Pinto 1982 BJWHF Sports Club DSQ
SW 7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands or touch not simultaneous or hands not separated
- Adan Pagios 1984 Pan Idræt - Mermates +0.62 DSQ
SW 7.1 Head not breaking surface before hands turn inward at widest point in second stroke after start or turn
- Ariel Druckman 1982 TLV LGBT Sports Club DNS
Event official at: 18-08-2021 10:37:41
Event 4, 50m Breaststroke Men Årg. 1987-1991 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Chris Meadows 1990 United States of America +0.71 33.57
2 Peter Rude Torp 1989 Pan Idræt - Mermates +0.69 34.99 +1.42
3 Andrew Howarth Hansen 1988 Pan Idræt - Mermates +0.77 35.28 +1.71
4 Martin Minost 1989 FSGL - Federation Sportive Gaie  +0.78 37.89 +4.32
5 Martin Schulze 1990 Vorspiel SSL Berlin e.V. +0.58 39.86 +6.29
6 Frederik Adebahr 1989 Vorspiel SSL Berlin e.V. +0.80 41.07 +7.50
- Nicolas Alllard 1988 Stockholm Dolphins Swim Club DNS
Event official at: 18-08-2021 10:37:41
Event 4, 50m Breaststroke Men Årg. 1992-1996 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Juraj Kusnir 1995 Pan Idræt - Mermates +0.95 41.48
2 Raphael Mounet 1996 Pan Idræt - Mermates +0.95 47.58 +6.10
Event official at: 18-08-2021 10:37:41
Event 4, 50m Breaststroke Men Årg. 1997-2001 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Frederik Vogel 1997 SC Janus +0.87 40.90
Event official at: 18-08-2021 10:37:41
2021-08-18 10:38:03 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.8 Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion
Document
Results
Copenhagen 2021
Place: Bellahøj Svømmestadion Organizer: Copenhagen 2021
Pool: 50m Competition Date: Aug 18, 2021 to Aug 19, 2021
Event 5, 50m Breaststroke Non-Binary Årg. 1967-1971 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Emmanuelle Verhagen 1967 Belgium +0.75 54.81
Event official at: 18-08-2021 10:40:14
Event 5, 50m Breaststroke Non-Binary Årg. 1997-2001 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Pars Loren 1997 Tyrkiet +0.80 39.38
Event official at: 18-08-2021 10:40:14
2021-08-18 10:40:58 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.8 Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion
Document
Results
Copenhagen 2021
Place: Bellahøj Svømmestadion Organizer: Copenhagen 2021
Pool: 50m Competition Date: Aug 18, 2021 to Aug 19, 2021
Event 7, 200m Butterfly Men 1916 og ældre - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
- Alvaro Cardoso 1984 BJWHF Sports Club +0.79 2:55.45
50m: 40.19
100m: 1:26.69
(46.50)
150m: 2:11.23
(44.54)
200m: 2:55.45
(44.22)
- Mark van der Want 1991 Gay Sportsclub Ketelbinkie +0.96 3:15.12 +19.67
50m: 37.90
100m: 1:26.77
(48.87)
150m: 2:19.45
(52.68)
200m: 3:15.12
(55.67)
- João Boavida 1991 BJWHF Sports Club +0.85 3:33.97 +38.52
50m: 44.47
100m: 1:36.96
(52.49)
150m: 2:35.19
(58.23)
200m: 3:33.97
(58.78)
- Marcel van Walt van Praag 1975 NETHERLANDS +0.87 3:43.65 +48.20
50m: 47.09
100m: 1:44.94
(57.85)
150m: 2:45.14
(1:00.20)
200m: 3:43.65
(58.51)
- Paul Molecz 1957 Kraulquappen Wien 3:49.04 +53.59
50m: 49.93
100m: 1:49.59
(59.66)
150m: 2:50.50
(1:00.91)
200m: 3:49.04
(58.54)
- Ian Madsen 1989 United States of America +0.87 3:57.74 +1:02.29
50m: 49.35
100m: 1:48.21
(58.86)
150m: 2:53.94
(1:05.73)
200m: 3:57.74
(1:03.80)
- Rob Hanou 1943 NETHERLANDS 4:50.67 +1:55.22
50m: 1:03.28
100m: 2:19.89
(1:16.61)
150m: 3:36.72
(1:16.83)
200m: 4:50.67
(1:13.95)
Event official at: 18-08-2021 10:49:24
Event 7, 200m Butterfly Men Årg. 1942-1946 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Rob Hanou 1943 NETHERLANDS 4:50.67
50m: 1:03.28
100m: 2:19.89
(1:16.61)
150m: 3:36.72
(1:16.83)
200m: 4:50.67
(1:13.95)
Event official at: 18-08-2021 10:49:24
Event 7, 200m Butterfly Men Årg. 1957-1961 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Paul Molecz 1957 Kraulquappen Wien 3:49.04
50m: 49.93
100m: 1:49.59
(59.66)
150m: 2:50.50
(1:00.91)
200m: 3:49.04
(58.54)
Event official at: 18-08-2021 10:49:24
Event 7, 200m Butterfly Men Årg. 1972-1976 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Marcel van Walt van Praag 1975 NETHERLANDS +0.87 3:43.65
50m: 47.09
100m: 1:44.94
(57.85)
150m: 2:45.14
(1:00.20)
200m: 3:43.65
(58.51)
Event official at: 18-08-2021 10:49:24
Event 7, 200m Butterfly Men Årg. 1982-1986 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Alvaro Cardoso 1984 BJWHF Sports Club +0.79 2:55.45
50m: 40.19
100m: 1:26.69
(46.50)
150m: 2:11.23
(44.54)
200m: 2:55.45
(44.22)
Event official at: 18-08-2021 10:49:24
Event 7, 200m Butterfly Men Årg. 1987-1991 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Mark van der Want 1991 Gay Sportsclub Ketelbinkie +0.96 3:15.12
50m: 37.90
100m: 1:26.77
(48.87)
150m: 2:19.45
(52.68)
200m: 3:15.12
(55.67)
2 João Boavida 1991 BJWHF Sports Club +0.85 3:33.97 +18.85
50m: 44.47
100m: 1:36.96
(52.49)
150m: 2:35.19
(58.23)
200m: 3:33.97
(58.78)
3 Ian Madsen 1989 United States of America +0.87 3:57.74 +42.62
50m: 49.35
100m: 1:48.21
(58.86)
150m: 2:53.94
(1:05.73)
200m: 3:57.74
(1:03.80)
Event official at: 18-08-2021 10:49:24
2021-08-18 10:51:32 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.8 Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion
Document
Results
Copenhagen 2021
Place: Bellahøj Svømmestadion Organizer: Copenhagen 2021
Pool: 50m Competition Date: Aug 18, 2021 to Aug 19, 2021
Event 9, 4x200m Freestyle Men Årg. 160-199 - Final
Rank Name Age Team FINA Time Diff
1 Ketelbinkie 189 11:18.71
Jurjen Timmermans 1977 +0.88 33.34 1:11.74 2:37.79 2:37.79
Martin Oosters 1972 +0.57 37.63 1:19.72 2:46.16 5:23.95
Wilhelmus Sanders 1955 +0.71 39.95 1:25.70 2:57.22 8:21.17
Mark van der Want 1991 +0.49 37.43 1:22.71 2:57.54 11:18.71
Event official at: 18-08-2021 10:58:00
Event 9, 4x200m Freestyle Men Årg. 120-159 - Final
Rank Name Age Team FINA Time Diff
1 Copenhgen Mermates A 138 10:26.27
Johnny Nguyen 1986 8677AC +0.91 33.78 1:11.50 2:36.77 2:36.77
Peter Rude Torp 1989 8989AA +0.41 34.73 1:13.88 2:38.27 5:15.04
Steffan Ritter 1982 8285AB +0.40 34.28 1:13.55 2:35.21 7:50.25
Stephen Phillips 1989 +0.62 33.50 1:11.08 2:36.02 10:26.27
Event official at: 18-08-2021 10:58:00
2021-08-18 10:58:17 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.8 Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion
Document
Results
Copenhagen 2021
Place: Bellahøj Svømmestadion Organizer: Copenhagen 2021
Pool: 50m Competition Date: Aug 18, 2021 to Aug 19, 2021
Event 10, 200m Individual Medley Women Årg. 1987-1991 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Charlotte Johannsen 1988 Denmark 3:09.92
50m: 40.31
100m: 1:28.46
(48.15)
150m: 2:24.42
(55.96)
200m: 3:09.92
(45.50)
Event official at: 18-08-2021 11:27:38
2021-08-18 11:27:59 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.8 Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion
Document
Results
Copenhagen 2021
Place: Bellahøj Svømmestadion Organizer: Copenhagen 2021
Pool: 50m Competition Date: Aug 18, 2021 to Aug 19, 2021
Event 11, 200m Individual Medley Men Årg. 1972-1976 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Marcel van Walt van Praag 1975 NETHERLANDS +0.86 3:23.65
50m: 42.94
100m: 1:42.31
(59.37)
150m: 2:39.81
(57.50)
200m: 3:23.65
(43.84)
Event official at: 18-08-2021 11:21:19
Event 11, 200m Individual Medley Men Årg. 1977-1981 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Sacha Leonard 1981 FSGL - Federation Sportive Gaie  +0.69 2:48.22
50m: 34.77
100m: 1:18.76
(43.99)
150m: 2:07.05
(48.29)
200m: 2:48.22
(41.17)
2 Martijn Huijnen 1981 HHZV Plons +0.97 3:30.09 +41.87
50m: 52.19
100m: 1:45.04
(52.85)
150m: 2:44.87
(59.83)
200m: 3:30.09
(45.22)
Event official at: 18-08-2021 11:21:19
Event 11, 200m Individual Medley Men Årg. 1982-1986 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Matt Wai Kwong Wan 1985 Out to Swim +0.78 2:30.59
50m: 31.69
100m: 1:10.53
(38.84)
150m: 1:53.68
(43.15)
200m: 2:30.59
(36.91)
Event official at: 18-08-2021 11:21:19
Event 11, 200m Individual Medley Men Årg. 1987-1991 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Chris Meadows 1990 United States of America +0.70 2:37.39
50m: 30.17
100m: 1:13.33
(43.16)
150m: 1:57.43
(44.10)
200m: 2:37.39
(39.96)
2 Dirk Smith 1987 SC Janus +0.80 3:02.18 +24.79
50m: 34.39
100m: 1:23.70
(49.31)
150m: 2:19.83
(56.13)
200m: 3:02.18
(42.35)
- Gyergy Szauer 1990 SWITZERLAND DSQ
SW 9.4 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke
- Adrian Haarbach 1990 Team Munchen DNF
- Nicolas Alllard 1988 Stockholm Dolphins Swim Club DNS
- Evan Lambert 1989 United States of America DNS
- Ran Mauber 1987 TLV LGBT Sports Club DNS
Event official at: 18-08-2021 11:21:19
Event 11, 200m Individual Medley Men Årg. 1992-1996 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Bruno Marconi 1995 Stockholm Dolphins Swim Club +0.79 2:38.47
50m: 29.53
100m: 1:10.19
(40.66)
150m: 1:58.25
(48.06)
200m: 2:38.47
(40.22)
2 Jeffrey de Hoogen 1994 HHZV Plons +0.92 3:21.08 +42.61
50m: 45.94
100m: 1:37.90
(51.96)
150m: 2:35.31
(57.41)
200m: 3:21.08
(45.77)
3 Raphael Mounet 1996 Pan Idræt - Mermates +0.96 4:06.08 +1:27.61
50m: 53.37
100m: 1:56.77
(1:03.40)
150m: 3:02.19
(1:05.42)
200m: 4:06.08
(1:03.89)
Event official at: 18-08-2021 11:21:19
2021-08-18 11:28:07 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.8 Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion
Document
Results
Copenhagen 2021
Place: Bellahøj Svømmestadion Organizer: Copenhagen 2021
Pool: 50m Competition Date: Aug 18, 2021 to Aug 19, 2021
Event 12, 50m Backstroke Women Årg. 1992-1996 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Ines Jordao Pereira 1993 Pan Idræt - Mermates 39.18
Event official at: 18-08-2021 11:39:39
2021-08-18 11:40:09 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.8 Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion
Document
Results
Copenhagen 2021
Place: Bellahøj Svømmestadion Organizer: Copenhagen 2021
Pool: 50m Competition Date: Aug 18, 2021 to Aug 19, 2021
Event 13, 50m Backstroke Men Årg. 1952-1956 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Wilhelmus Sanders 1955 Gay Sportsclub Ketelbinkie +0.92 47.79
Event official at: 18-08-2021 11:39:43
Event 13, 50m Backstroke Men Årg. 1957-1961 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Hans de Groot 1959 Gay Swimming Club Nat Utrecht +0.77 39.26
2 Paul Molecz 1957 Kraulquappen Wien +0.82 41.21 +1.95
3 Wilbert Willems 1957 Gay Sportsclub Ketelbinkie +0.93 57.12 +17.86
Event official at: 18-08-2021 11:39:43
Event 13, 50m Backstroke Men Årg. 1962-1966 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Jan Gert Notenbomer 1966 Upstream Amsterdam +0.80 33.28
2 Karl Waldhecker 1963 SC Janus +0.85 45.41 +12.13
3 Coen Metze 1963 Gay Swim Spetters Nijmegen +0.94 46.70 +13.42
Event official at: 18-08-2021 11:39:43
Event 13, 50m Backstroke Men Årg. 1967-1971 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Kenneth Johansson 1969 United States of America +0.76 1:05.22
Event official at: 18-08-2021 11:39:43
Event 13, 50m Backstroke Men Årg. 1972-1976 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Badre Julien 1976 FSGL - Federation Sportive Gaie  +0.73 36.92
2 Joost Kool 1976 NETHERLANDS +0.83 45.66 +8.74
Event official at: 18-08-2021 11:39:43
Event 13, 50m Backstroke Men Årg. 1977-1981 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Ralf Günther 1977 GERMANY +0.71 35.51
2 Jurjen Timmermans 1977 Gay Sportsclub Ketelbinkie +0.92 37.33 +1.82
3 Paul Bransz 1979 Upstream Amsterdam 42.91 +7.40
- Gil Wizner 1981 TLV LGBT Sports Club DNS
Event official at: 18-08-2021 11:39:43
Event 13, 50m Backstroke Men Årg. 1982-1986 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Clement Benoit 1986 FRANCE +0.84 41.67
2 Edward Gilding 1983 Upstream Amsterdam +0.69 45.39 +3.72
3 Pedro Pinto 1982 BJWHF Sports Club +0.86 1:09.25 +27.58
Event official at: 18-08-2021 11:39:43
Event 13, 50m Backstroke Men Årg. 1987-1991 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Marco Kulueke 1991 GERMANY +0.88 37.04
2 Frederik Adebahr 1989 Vorspiel SSL Berlin e.V. +0.86 38.95 +1.91
3 Brice Justice 1991 FSGL - Federation Sportive Gaie  +0.64 39.11 +2.07
4 Jose Arminio-Ravelo 1991 Pan Idræt - Mermates +0.76 45.28 +8.24
5 Wilco van der Mersch 1990 HHZV Plons +0.71 45.37 +8.33
Event official at: 18-08-2021 11:39:43
Event 13, 50m Backstroke Men Årg. 1992-1996 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Nicholas Linck 1996 United States of America 33.48
2 Nils Tabeling 1994 Upstream Amsterdam +0.82 35.07 +1.59
3 Juraj Kusnir 1995 Pan Idræt - Mermates +0.94 41.18 +7.70
- Felix Pacheco Pastor 1996 Pan Idræt - Mermates DNS
Event official at: 18-08-2021 11:39:43
2021-08-18 11:40:32 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.8 Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion
Document
Results
Copenhagen 2021
Place: Bellahøj Svømmestadion Organizer: Copenhagen 2021
Pool: 50m Competition Date: Aug 18, 2021 to Aug 19, 2021
Event 15, 4x100m Medley Men Årg. 160-199 - Final
Rank Name Age Team FINA Time Diff
1 FSGL - B 166 5:26.68
Matthias Decanter 1977 +0.75 38.75 1:19.75 1:19.75
Badre Julien 1976 47.18 1:42.91 3:02.66
Arnaud BOUQUET 1976 +0.40 33.26 1:10.65 4:13.31
Martin Minost 1989 +0.64 4:13.31 1:13.37 5:26.68
- Vorspiel 195 DSQ
SW 9.4 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke
Frederik Adebahr 1989 +0.64 45.94 1:37.84 1:37.84
Wolfgang Ziegler 1954 +0.64
Martin Schulze 1990 +0.55
Buck Broker 1956 +0.45
Event official at: 18-08-2021 11:52:58
Event 15, 4x100m Medley Men Årg. 120-159 - Final
Rank Name Age Team FINA Time Diff
1 FSGL - A 146 5:18.12
Tohm Godefroy 1982 +0.80 41.41 1:27.33 1:27.33
Sacha Leonard 1981 +0.65 40.69 1:27.21 2:54.54
Erik Cappa 1984 +0.51 34.19 1:15.27 4:09.81
Brice Justice 1991 +0.44 31.65 1:08.31 5:18.12
2 Copenhgen Mermates A 133 5:29.60 +11.48
Stephen Phillips 1989 +0.76 38.69 1:21.50 1:21.50
Andrew Howarth Hansen 1988 8829AC +0.45 39.92 1:24.79 2:46.29
Martin Ancher 1985 8543AC +0.73 43.21 1:37.86 4:24.15
Peter Rude Torp 1989 8989AA +0.43 30.03 1:05.45 5:29.60
3 Lisboa Pool Sharks 151 6:40.22 +1:22.1
João Boavida 1991 +0.74 39.80 1:20.20 1:20.20
Stellan Abrahamsson 1976 +0.71 50.44 1:48.83 3:09.03
Alvaro Cardoso 1984 +0.46 32.71 1:14.34 4:23.37
Pedro Pinto 1982 +0.85 1:01.81 2:16.85 6:40.22
- TEAM USA 149 DNS
Chris Meadows 1990
Ian Madsen 1989
Kenneth Johansson 1969
Jovanni Luzanilla 1987
Event official at: 18-08-2021 11:52:58
2021-08-18 11:53:22 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.8 Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion
Document
Results
Copenhagen 2021
Place: Bellahøj Svømmestadion Organizer: Copenhagen 2021
Pool: 50m Competition Date: Aug 18, 2021 to Aug 19, 2021
Event 16, 100m Breaststroke Women Årg. 1957-1961 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Ulrike Lunacek 1957 Kraulquappen Wien 2:19.24
50m: 1:06.60
100m: 2:19.24
(1:12.64)
Event official at: 18-08-2021 12:03:36
2021-08-18 12:03:51 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.8 Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion
Document
Results
Copenhagen 2021
Place: Bellahøj Svømmestadion Organizer: Copenhagen 2021
Pool: 50m Competition Date: Aug 18, 2021 to Aug 19, 2021
Event 17, 100m Breaststroke Men Årg. 1942-1946 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Rob Hanou 1943 NETHERLANDS 1:57.94
50m: 54.88
100m: 1:57.94
(1:03.06)
Event official at: 18-08-2021 12:50:49
Event 17, 100m Breaststroke Men Årg. 1947-1951 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
- Peter Godieb 1950 NETHERLANDS DNS
Event official at: 18-08-2021 12:50:49
Event 17, 100m Breaststroke Men Årg. 1952-1956 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Wolfgang Ziegler 1954 Vorspiel SSL Berlin e.V. +0.79 1:47.93
50m: 51.87
100m: 1:47.93
(56.06)
Event official at: 18-08-2021 12:50:49
Event 17, 100m Breaststroke Men Årg. 1957-1961 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
- John Reichel 1961 GERMANY +0.25 DSQ
SW 4.4 Starting before the starting signal
Event official at: 18-08-2021 12:50:49
Event 17, 100m Breaststroke Men Årg. 1962-1966 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Albertus Steenvoorden 1966 HHZV Plons +0.88 1:34.95
50m: 45.21
100m: 1:34.95
(49.74)
2 Johannes Hölscher 1965 Vorspiel SSL Berlin e.V. +0.99 1:39.44 +4.49
50m: 47.46
100m: 1:39.44
(51.98)
3 Lars Halkjær 1965 Pan Idræt - Mermates 1:42.85 +7.90
50m: 49.11
100m: 1:42.85
(53.74)
4 Oliver Baake 1966 Pan Idræt - Mermates 1:44.09 +9.14
50m: 47.79
100m: 1:44.09
(56.30)
5 Hans Stevens 1963 Gay Swimming Club Nat Utrecht +0.90 1:48.28 +13.33
50m: 51.15
100m: 1:48.28
(57.13)
- Marc Muscat 1964 Pan Idræt - Mermates DNS
Event official at: 18-08-2021 12:50:49
Event 17, 100m Breaststroke Men Årg. 1967-1971 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Georgios Kardaras 1971 Alfa Athens SC +0.98 1:31.21
50m: 44.52
100m: 1:31.21
(46.69)
2 Boris Vrdoljak 1969 qSPORT Zagreb 1:43.83 +12.62
50m: 47.95
100m: 1:43.83
(55.88)
- Carlos Cinalli 1970 Club Esportiu Les Panteres Grog DNS
Event official at: 18-08-2021 12:50:49
Event 17, 100m Breaststroke Men Årg. 1972-1976 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Badre Julien 1976 FSGL - Federation Sportive Gaie  +0.94 1:27.41
50m: 40.94
100m: 1:27.41
(46.47)
2 Jan Fuite 1976 Upstream Amsterdam +0.92 1:41.24 +13.83
50m: 46.50
100m: 1:41.24
(54.74)
3 Stellan Abrahamsson 1976 BJWHF Sports Club 1:50.29 +22.88
50m: 51.05
100m: 1:50.29
(59.24)
- Gaetan Torris 1974 FRANCE +0.81 DSQ
SW 4.4 Starting before the starting signal
Event official at: 18-08-2021 12:50:49
Event 17, 100m Breaststroke Men Årg. 1977-1981 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Brian Lee 1981 IRELAND +0.77 1:21.98
50m: 37.36
100m: 1:21.98
(44.62)
2 Yang DU 1981 SWITZERLAND 2:04.67 +42.69
50m: 54.21
100m: 2:04.67
(1:10.46)
3 Jonas Elkjær 1980 Pan Idræt - Mermates 2:10.30 +48.32
50m: 59.25
100m: 2:10.30
(1:11.05)
- Miroslav Mrva 1979 qSPORT Zagreb DNS
Event official at: 18-08-2021 12:50:49
Event 17, 100m Breaststroke Men Årg. 1982-1986 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Eric Haraldson 1984 Stockholm Dolphins Swim Club +0.84 1:11.05
50m: 32.26
100m: 1:11.05
(38.79)
2 Matt Wai Kwong Wan 1985 Out to Swim +0.73 1:15.91 +4.86
50m: 34.25
100m: 1:15.91
(41.66)
3 Clement Benoit 1986 FRANCE +0.95 1:30.60 +19.55
50m: 41.99
100m: 1:30.60
(48.61)
4 Hao Guo 1986 HHZV Plons +0.89 1:37.03 +25.98
50m: 44.82
100m: 1:37.03
(52.21)
5 Niels Walker 1982 Startschuss Queerer Sportverein +0.97 1:42.99 +31.94
50m: 48.30
100m: 1:42.99
(54.69)
- Ariel Druckman 1982 TLV LGBT Sports Club DNS
Event official at: 18-08-2021 12:50:49
Event 17, 100m Breaststroke Men Årg. 1987-1991 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Chris Meadows 1990 United States of America +0.73 1:18.84
50m: 36.56
100m: 1:18.84
(42.28)
2 Andrew Howarth Hansen 1988 Pan Idræt - Mermates +0.82 1:19.96 +1.12
50m: 38.53
100m: 1:19.96
(41.43)
3 Gyergy Szauer 1990 SWITZERLAND 1:33.45 +14.61
50m: 42.69
100m: 1:33.45
(50.76)
4 Frederik Adebahr 1989 Vorspiel SSL Berlin e.V. 1:35.46 +16.62
50m: 43.29
100m: 1:35.46
(52.17)
- Ran Mauber 1987 TLV LGBT Sports Club DNS
Event official at: 18-08-2021 12:50:49
Event 17, 100m Breaststroke Men Årg. 1992-1996 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Juraj Kusnir 1995 Pan Idræt - Mermates +0.98 1:32.32
50m: 42.03
100m: 1:32.32
(50.29)
Event official at: 18-08-2021 12:50:49
Event 17, 100m Breaststroke Men Årg. 1997-2001 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Frederik Vogel 1997 SC Janus +0.86 1:31.24
50m: 40.83
100m: 1:31.24
(50.41)
Event official at: 18-08-2021 12:50:49
2021-08-18 12:51:04 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.8 Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion
Document
Results
Copenhagen 2021
Place: Bellahøj Svømmestadion Organizer: Copenhagen 2021
Pool: 50m Competition Date: Aug 18, 2021 to Aug 19, 2021
Event 18, 100m Breaststroke Non-Binary Årg. 1967-1971 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Emmanuelle Verhagen 1967 Belgium 2:04.04
50m: 58.35
100m: 2:04.04
(1:05.69)
Event official at: 18-08-2021 12:51:11
2021-08-18 12:51:36 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.8 Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion
Document
Results
Copenhagen 2021
Place: Bellahøj Svømmestadion Organizer: Copenhagen 2021
Pool: 50m Competition Date: Aug 18, 2021 to Aug 19, 2021
Event 20, 200m Backstroke Men Årg. 1952-1956 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Wilhelmus Sanders 1955 Gay Sportsclub Ketelbinkie +0.95 3:39.48
50m: 52.43
150m: 2:45.18
(2:45.18)
200m: 3:39.48
(54.30)
Event official at: 18-08-2021 13:25:25
Event 20, 200m Backstroke Men Årg. 1957-1961 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Vivian Mongey 1960 Aer Lingus Masters Swimming C +0.83 2:54.37
50m: 41.79
100m: 1:26.10
(44.31)
150m: 2:11.36
(45.26)
200m: 2:54.37
(43.01)
2 Hans de Groot 1959 Gay Swimming Club Nat Utrecht +0.84 3:15.91 +21.54
50m: 46.17
100m: 1:36.50
(50.33)
150m: 2:26.69
(50.19)
200m: 3:15.91
(49.22)
3 Paul Molecz 1957 Kraulquappen Wien +0.86 3:20.88 +26.51
50m: 47.21
100m: 1:37.53
(50.32)
150m: 2:30.60
(53.07)
200m: 3:20.88
(50.28)
4 Andre Pantekoek 1958 NETHERLANDS +0.77 3:39.36 +44.99
50m: 48.04
100m: 1:42.47
(54.43)
150m: 2:41.36
(58.89)
200m: 3:39.36
(58.00)
Event official at: 18-08-2021 13:25:25
Event 20, 200m Backstroke Men Årg. 1962-1966 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Jan Gert Notenbomer 1966 Upstream Amsterdam +0.77 2:29.86
50m: 34.93
100m: 1:12.50
(37.57)
150m: 1:51.05
(38.55)
200m: 2:29.86
(38.81)
Event official at: 18-08-2021 13:25:25
Event 20, 200m Backstroke Men Årg. 1967-1971 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
- Carlos Cinalli 1970 Club Esportiu Les Panteres Grog DNS
Event official at: 18-08-2021 13:25:25
Event 20, 200m Backstroke Men Årg. 1977-1981 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Martijn Huijnen 1981 HHZV Plons +0.73 3:22.44
50m: 48.69
100m: 1:40.33
(51.64)
150m: 2:33.95
(53.62)
200m: 3:22.44
(48.49)
2 Timothy Bulman 1978 FSGL - Federation Sportive Gaie  +0.89 3:32.71 +10.27
50m: 49.29
100m: 1:43.82
(54.53)
150m: 2:40.26
(56.44)
200m: 3:32.71
(52.45)
Event official at: 18-08-2021 13:25:25
Event 20, 200m Backstroke Men Årg. 1982-1986 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Alvaro Cardoso 1984 BJWHF Sports Club +0.71 2:48.06
50m: 38.23
100m: 1:20.63
(42.40)
150m: 2:04.36
(43.73)
200m: 2:48.06
(43.70)
2 Martin Ancher 1985 Pan Idræt - Mermates +0.84 3:33.54 +45.48
50m: 49.16
100m: 1:43.11
(53.95)
150m: 2:39.71
(56.60)
200m: 3:33.54
(53.83)
Event official at: 18-08-2021 13:25:25
Event 20, 200m Backstroke Men Årg. 1987-1991 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
- Ian Madsen 1989 United States of America +0.88 DSQ
SW 6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
Event official at: 18-08-2021 13:25:25
2021-08-18 13:25:42 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.8 Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion
Document
Results
Copenhagen 2021
Place: Bellahøj Svømmestadion Organizer: Copenhagen 2021
Pool: 50m Competition Date: Aug 18, 2021 to Aug 19, 2021
Event 21, 50m Freestyle Women Årg. 1957-1961 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Barbara Barth 1959 GERMANY 53.69
Event official at: 18-08-2021 13:25:47
Event 21, 50m Freestyle Women Årg. 1962-1966 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Leise Johnsen 1963 Denmark 51.74
Event official at: 18-08-2021 13:25:47
Event 21, 50m Freestyle Women Årg. 1972-1976 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Britta Naumann 1973 Startschuss Queerer Sportverein +0.92 40.40
Event official at: 18-08-2021 13:25:47
Event 21, 50m Freestyle Women Årg. 1992-1996 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Ines Jordao Pereira 1993 Pan Idræt - Mermates +0.77 32.77
Event official at: 18-08-2021 13:25:47
2021-08-18 13:26:03 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.8 Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion
Document
Results
Copenhagen 2021
Place: Bellahøj Svømmestadion Organizer: Copenhagen 2021
Pool: 50m Competition Date: Aug 18, 2021 to Aug 19, 2021
Event 22, 50m Freestyle Men Årg. 1952-1956 - Final
Rank Name Born Team R.T. FINA Time Diff