2021-11-30   01:38:57
Choose competition:

Choose language:
Swedish English Denmark Finland Slovenia

Results for 2021 Apollo Projects NZ Short Course Swimming Championships

Below are all results from the competition shown by session.

Session One - Heats

Document
Results
2021 Apollo Projects NZ Short Course Swimming Championships
Place: Organizer: Swimming New Zealand
Pool: 25m Competition Date: Aug 17, 2021 to Aug 21, 2021
Event 6, 200m Breaststroke Women - Heat
13NZR 2:32.93 Brearna  Crawford MAGAK 4/10/2016
14NZR 2:29.95 Melissa Cowen NSSAK 5/10/2019
NZR 2:23.47 Melissa Cowen 2005 NSSAK (NZL) Auckland 8/10/2020
18NZR 2:25.36 Brearna Crawford WSCAK (NZL) 31/07/2021
17NZR 2:25.17 Ciara  Smith WAVNL (NZL) 4/10/2018
15NZR 2:23.47 Melissa Cowen NSSAK (NZL) 8/10/2020
16NZR 2:25.82 Ciara Smith WAVNL 5/10/2017
Rank Name Age Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Gina McCarthy Hamilton Aquatics +0.77 2:26.65 Q
Entry time: 2:32.21 (-5.56)
25m: 15.60
50m: 33.99
(18.39)
75m: 52.28
(18.29)
100m: 1:10.79
(18.51)
125m: 1:29.30
(18.51)
150m: 1:48.28
(18.98)
175m: 2:07.42
(19.14)
200m: 2:26.65
(19.23)
2 Melissa Cowen North Shore Swimming Club +0.67 2:28.88 +2.23 Q
Entry time: 2:23.47 (+5.41)
25m: 14.93
50m: 33.11
(18.18)
75m: 51.55
(18.44)
100m: 1:10.82
(19.27)
125m: 1:30.32
(19.50)
150m: 1:50.24
(19.92)
175m: 2:09.47
(19.23)
200m: 2:28.88
(19.41)
3 Lea Muellner Coast Swimming Club +0.63 2:29.12 +2.47 Q
Entry time: 2:29.34 (-0.22)
25m: 15.38
50m: 33.50
(18.12)
75m: 51.93
(18.43)
100m: 1:11.00
(19.07)
125m: 1:29.99
(18.99)
150m: 1:49.47
(19.48)
175m: 2:09.17
(19.70)
200m: 2:29.12
(19.95)
4 Lucy McKinnon TBSS Central City Swimming +0.74 2:30.81 +4.16 Q
Entry time: 2:27.75 (+3.06)
25m: 15.48
50m: 33.83
(18.35)
75m: 52.72
(18.89)
100m: 1:11.94
(19.22)
125m: 1:31.41
(19.47)
150m: 1:50.89
(19.48)
175m: 2:10.70
(19.81)
200m: 2:30.81
(20.11)
5 Zyleika Pratt-Smith Mt Maunganui Swimming Club +0.68 2:30.92 +4.27 Q
Entry time: 2:32.75 (-1.83)
25m: 15.74
50m: 34.30
(18.56)
75m: 53.26
(18.96)
100m: 1:12.58
(19.32)
125m: 1:32.25
(19.67)
150m: 1:51.82
(19.57)
175m: 2:11.46
(19.64)
200m: 2:30.92
(19.46)
6 Rebecca Wilkins Phoenix Aquatics +0.70 2:31.07 +4.42 Q
Entry time: 2:30.02 (+1.05)
25m: 16.23
50m: 34.76
(18.53)
75m: 53.66
(18.90)
100m: 1:12.87
(19.21)
125m: 1:32.20
(19.33)
150m: 1:51.64
(19.44)
175m: 2:11.28
(19.64)
200m: 2:31.07
(19.79)
7 Phoebe Harris Pukekohe Swimming Club +0.74 2:31.79 +5.14 Q
Entry time: 2:31.10 (+0.69)
25m: 15.21
50m: 33.57
(18.36)
75m: 52.16
(18.59)
100m: 1:11.35
(19.19)
125m: 1:30.54
(19.19)
150m: 1:50.69
(20.15)
175m: 2:11.09
(20.40)
200m: 2:31.79
(20.70)
8 Bronagh Ryan Porirua City Aquatics +0.69 2:32.14 +5.49 Q
Entry time: 2:29.36 (+2.78)
25m: 15.33
50m: 34.32
(18.99)
75m: 53.64
(19.32)
100m: 1:13.16
(19.52)
125m: 1:32.30
(19.14)
150m: 1:51.93
(19.63)
175m: 2:11.81
(19.88)
200m: 2:32.14
(20.33)
9 Ciara Smith Northwave Swim Club +0.63 2:32.16 +5.51 Q
Entry time: 2:29.66 (+2.50)
25m: 15.45
50m: 33.32
(17.87)
75m: 52.40
(19.08)
100m: 1:11.82
(19.42)
125m: 1:31.88
(20.06)
150m: 1:51.66
(19.78)
175m: 2:12.27
(20.61)
200m: 2:32.16
(19.89)
10 Trelise Dance United Swimming Club +0.70 2:33.86 +7.21 Q
Entry time: 2:33.54 (+0.32)
25m: 15.78
50m: 34.68
(18.90)
75m: 54.08
(19.40)
100m: 1:13.86
(19.78)
125m: 1:33.82
(19.96)
150m: 1:53.95
(20.13)
175m: 2:13.89
(19.94)
200m: 2:33.86
(19.97)
11 Olivia Gibson United Swimming Club +0.71 2:34.78 +8.13 Q
Entry time: 2:34.18 (+0.60)
25m: 15.82
50m: 34.95
(19.13)
75m: 54.35
(19.40)
100m: 1:14.30
(19.95)
125m: 1:34.33
(20.03)
150m: 1:54.66
(20.33)
175m: 2:14.78
(20.12)
200m: 2:34.78
(20.00)
12 Sarah Wilson St Peter's Swimming Club +0.74 2:37.09 +10.44 Q
Entry time: 2:40.17 (-3.08)
25m: 16.15
50m: 35.22
(19.07)
75m: 54.55
(19.33)
100m: 1:14.75
(20.20)
125m: 1:34.70
(19.95)
150m: 1:55.34
(20.64)
175m: 2:15.93
(20.59)
200m: 2:37.09
(21.16)
13 Abby Davidson United Swimming Club +0.74 2:37.26 +10.61 Q
Entry time: 2:40.02 (-2.76)
25m: 16.17
50m: 35.68
(19.51)
75m: 56.02
(20.34)
100m: 1:16.72
(20.70)
125m: 1:37.13
(20.41)
150m: 1:57.42
(20.29)
175m: 2:17.67
(20.25)
200m: 2:37.26
(19.59)
14 Sarah Mabin Jasi Swim Club +0.80 2:37.90 +11.25 Q
Entry time: 2:40.04 (-2.14)
25m: 16.43
50m: 36.31
(19.88)
75m: 55.68
(19.37)
100m: 1:15.89
(20.21)
125m: 1:35.73
(19.84)
150m: 1:56.45
(20.72)
175m: 2:17.19
(20.74)
200m: 2:37.90
(20.71)
15 Lucy Gordon Jasi Swim Club +0.70 2:38.18 +11.53 Q
Entry time: 2:34.20 (+3.98)
25m: 16.43
50m: 35.45
(19.02)
75m: 55.10
(19.65)
100m: 1:14.93
(19.83)
125m: 1:35.07
(20.14)
150m: 1:56.03
(20.96)
175m: 2:17.18
(21.15)
200m: 2:38.18
(21.00)
16 Hannah King Ashburton Swim Team +0.75 2:38.65 +12.00 Q
Entry time: 2:38.56 (+0.09)
25m: 16.73
50m: 36.11
(19.38)
75m: 55.79
(19.68)
100m: 1:15.85
(20.06)
125m: 1:36.08
(20.23)
150m: 1:56.65
(20.57)
175m: 2:17.67
(21.02)
200m: 2:38.65
(20.98)
17 Rylee Britton St Peter's Swimming Club +0.76 2:39.80 +13.15 Q
Entry time: 2:38.39 (+1.41)
25m: 16.30
50m: 35.61
(19.31)
75m: 55.66
(20.05)
100m: 1:16.18
(20.52)
125m: 1:36.86
(20.68)
150m: 1:58.17
(21.31)
175m: 2:19.44
(21.27)
200m: 2:39.80
(20.36)
18 Kate Hurley Napier Aquahawks +0.71 2:40.08 +13.43 Q
Entry time: 2:41.23 (-1.15)
25m: 16.59
50m: 36.70
(20.11)
75m: 57.17
(20.47)
100m: 1:17.64
(20.47)
125m: 1:38.22
(20.58)
150m: 1:58.63
(20.41)
175m: 2:19.39
(20.76)
200m: 2:40.08
(20.69)
19 Lanihei Connolly TBSS Central City Swimming +0.67 2:40.11 +13.46 Q
Entry time: 2:37.61 (+2.50)
25m: 16.32
50m: 36.01
(19.69)
75m: 56.09
(20.08)
100m: 1:16.53
(20.44)
125m: 1:37.13
(20.60)
150m: 1:57.86
(20.73)
175m: 2:18.76
(20.90)
200m: 2:40.11
(21.35)
20 Jasmine Lyles Phoenix Aquatics +0.70 2:40.19 +13.54 Q
Entry time: 2:41.07 (-0.88)
25m: 16.43
50m: 35.95
(19.52)
75m: 55.99
(20.04)
100m: 1:16.25
(20.26)
125m: 1:36.81
(20.56)
150m: 1:57.77
(20.96)
175m: 2:18.82
(21.05)
200m: 2:40.19
(21.37)
21 Nathalie Hull United Swimming Club +0.66 2:40.27 +13.62 Q
Entry time: 2:42.33 (-2.06)
25m: 16.40
50m: 35.71
(19.31)
75m: 55.27
(19.56)
100m: 1:15.79
(20.52)
125m: 1:36.47
(20.68)
150m: 1:57.57
(21.10)
175m: 2:18.78
(21.21)
200m: 2:40.27
(21.49)
22 Mulan Chan See United Swimming Club +0.71 2:41.36 +14.71 Q
Entry time: 2:41.17 (+0.19)
25m: 16.60
50m: 36.47
(19.87)
75m: 56.55
(20.08)
100m: 1:17.22
(20.67)
125m: 1:37.79
(20.57)
150m: 1:58.41
(20.62)
175m: 2:19.54
(21.13)
200m: 2:41.36
(21.82)
23 Maia Adams Raumati Swimming Club +0.72 2:41.44 +14.79 Q
Entry time: 2:40.41 (+1.03)
25m: 16.70
50m: 36.62
(19.92)
75m: 56.81
(20.19)
100m: 1:17.82
(21.01)
125m: 1:38.46
(20.64)
150m: 1:59.55
(21.09)
175m: 2:20.44
(20.89)
200m: 2:41.44
(21.00)
24 MacKenzie Brears Pukekohe Swimming Club +0.75 2:41.62 +14.97 Q
Entry time: 2:39.95 (+1.67)
25m: 16.14
50m: 35.64
(19.50)
75m: 55.90
(20.26)
100m: 1:16.79
(20.89)
125m: 1:37.97
(21.18)
150m: 1:59.31
(21.34)
175m: 2:20.50
(21.19)
200m: 2:41.62
(21.12)
25 Jodiesha Kirkpatrick Comet Swim Club +0.71 2:41.65 +15.00 Q
Entry time: 2:42.07 (-0.42)
25m: 16.33
50m: 35.88
(19.55)
75m: 56.00
(20.12)
100m: 1:16.80
(20.80)
125m: 1:38.11
(21.31)
150m: 1:59.34
(21.23)
175m: 2:20.40
(21.06)
200m: 2:41.65
(21.25)
26 Meg McLaughlan Kiwi ASC +0.74 2:41.88 +15.23 Q
Entry time: 2:42.45 (-0.57)
25m: 16.02
50m: 35.81
(19.79)
75m: 55.51
(19.70)
100m: 1:16.13
(20.62)
125m: 1:36.94
(20.81)
150m: 1:58.59
(21.65)
175m: 2:20.20
(21.61)
200m: 2:41.88
(21.68)
27 Dasha Barbina United Swimming Club +0.74 2:41.94 +15.29 Q
Entry time: 2:37.53 (+4.41)
25m: 16.29
50m: 35.60
(19.31)
75m: 55.71
(20.11)
100m: 1:16.33
(20.62)
125m: 1:37.54
(21.21)
150m: 1:59.00
(21.46)
175m: 2:20.42
(21.42)
200m: 2:41.94
(21.52)
28 Madison Wills Neptune Swim Club +0.69 2:42.59 +15.94 Q
Entry time: 2:37.35 (+5.24)
25m: 16.65
50m: 36.47
(19.82)
75m: 56.81
(20.34)
100m: 1:17.59
(20.78)
125m: 1:38.44
(20.85)
150m: 1:59.75
(21.31)
175m: 2:20.93
(21.18)
200m: 2:42.59
(21.66)
29 Caitlin Cooke North Shore Swimming Club +0.70 2:42.82 +16.17 Q
Entry time: 2:40.55 (+2.27)
25m: 16.61
50m: 36.47
(19.86)
75m: 56.81
(20.34)
100m: 1:17.65
(20.84)
125m: 1:38.48
(20.83)
150m: 1:59.98
(21.50)
175m: 2:21.39
(21.41)
200m: 2:42.82
(21.43)
30 Cate Barton Nelson South Swim Club +0.77 2:43.37 +16.72 Q
Entry time: 2:43.37 (=)
25m: 17.10
50m: 37.36
(20.26)
75m: 57.57
(20.21)
100m: 1:18.45
(20.88)
125m: 1:39.20
(20.75)
150m: 2:00.20
(21.00)
175m: 2:21.88
(21.68)
200m: 2:43.37
(21.49)
31 Sophie Winter Alexandra Swimming Club +0.68 2:43.39 +16.74
Entry time: 2:50.46 (-7.07)
25m: 16.73
50m: 36.93
(20.20)
75m: 57.30
(20.37)
100m: 1:18.62
(21.32)
125m: 1:39.75
(21.13)
150m: 2:00.92
(21.17)
175m: 2:22.12
(21.20)
200m: 2:43.39
(21.27)
32 Elisha Lam TBSS Central City Swimming +0.68 2:43.65 +17.00
Entry time: 2:43.76 (-0.11)
25m: 16.91
50m: 37.36
(20.45)
75m: 58.08
(20.72)
100m: 1:19.16
(21.08)
125m: 1:39.97
(20.81)
150m: 2:00.95
(20.98)
175m: 2:22.10
(21.15)
200m: 2:43.65
(21.55)
33 Rhianna Short Orca Swimming Club +0.74 2:44.12 +17.47
Entry time: 2:41.19 (+2.93)
25m: 17.01
50m: 37.22
(20.21)
75m: 57.94
(20.72)
100m: 1:18.72
(20.78)
125m: 1:39.66
(20.94)
150m: 2:00.81
(21.15)
175m: 2:22.40
(21.59)
200m: 2:44.12
(21.72)
34 Lucy Gleeson United Swimming Club +0.69 2:44.26 +17.61
Entry time: 2:42.50 (+1.76)
25m: 16.63
50m: 37.16
(20.53)
75m: 58.16
(21.00)
100m: 1:19.61
(21.45)
125m: 1:41.07
(21.46)
150m: 2:02.39
(21.32)
175m: 2:23.53
(21.14)
200m: 2:44.26
(20.73)
35 Bridie Quayle Wharenui Swim Club +0.87 2:44.39 +17.74
Entry time: 2:43.83 (+0.56)
25m: 17.08
50m: 37.50
(20.42)
75m: 58.31
(20.81)
100m: 1:19.09
(20.78)
125m: 1:40.18
(21.09)
150m: 2:01.25
(21.07)
175m: 2:22.75
(21.50)
200m: 2:44.39
(21.64)
36 Erika Paterson North Shore Swimming Club +0.65 2:44.43 +17.78
Entry time: 2:50.46 (-6.03)
25m: 16.54
50m: 36.07
(19.53)
75m: 56.37
(20.30)
100m: 1:17.50
(21.13)
125m: 1:38.57
(21.07)
150m: 2:00.18
(21.61)
175m: 2:22.29
(22.11)
200m: 2:44.43
(22.14)
37 Jade Morrison Pirates Swim Team +0.70 2:44.60 +17.95
Entry time: 2:40.74 (+3.86)
25m: 16.05
50m: 35.66
(19.61)
75m: 55.82
(20.16)
100m: 1:17.07
(21.25)
125m: 1:38.42
(21.35)
150m: 2:00.44
(22.02)
175m: 2:22.34
(21.90)
200m: 2:44.60
(22.26)
38 Sarah Cummings Liz van Welie Aquatics +0.77 2:44.65 +18.00
Entry time: 2:50.38 (-5.73)
25m: 17.05
50m: 37.28
(20.23)
75m: 57.87
(20.59)
100m: 1:19.08
(21.21)
125m: 1:40.23
(21.15)
150m: 2:01.85
(21.62)
175m: 2:23.28
(21.43)
200m: 2:44.65
(21.37)
39 Lilly Hall Nelson South Swim Club +0.73 2:44.99 +18.34
Entry time: 2:42.53 (+2.46)
25m: 16.82
50m: 36.98
(20.16)
75m: 57.56
(20.58)
100m: 1:18.93
(21.37)
125m: 1:40.09
(21.16)
150m: 2:01.61
(21.52)
175m: 2:23.02
(21.41)
200m: 2:44.99
(21.97)
40 Grace Jeromson Waitakere Swimming Club +0.67 2:45.62 +18.97
Entry time: 2:46.24 (-0.62)
25m: 17.32
50m: 37.73
(20.41)
75m: 58.67
(20.94)
100m: 1:19.74
(21.07)
125m: 1:40.81
(21.07)
150m: 2:02.60
(21.79)
175m: 2:23.85
(21.25)
200m: 2:45.62
(21.77)
41 Cassie Taylor North Canterbury Swim Club Inc +0.77 2:45.73 +19.08
Entry time: 2:39.62 (+6.11)
25m: 17.34
50m: 37.20
(19.86)
75m: 57.78
(20.58)
100m: 1:19.14
(21.36)
125m: 1:40.75
(21.61)
150m: 2:02.33
(21.58)
175m: 2:23.94
(21.61)
200m: 2:45.73
(21.79)
42 Izzy Parmenter Jasi Swim Club +0.71 2:45.76 +19.11
Entry time: 2:46.66 (-0.90)
25m: 16.60
50m: 36.61
(20.01)
75m: 56.92
(20.31)
100m: 1:17.71
(20.79)
125m: 1:39.47
(21.76)
150m: 2:01.24
(21.77)
175m: 2:23.30
(22.06)
200m: 2:45.76
(22.46)
43 Emma Maultsaid St Peter's Swimming Club +0.70 2:45.77 +19.12
Entry time: 2:46.42 (-0.65)
25m: 16.92
50m: 37.03
(20.11)
75m: 57.77
(20.74)
100m: 1:18.81
(21.04)
125m: 1:40.11
(21.30)
150m: 2:01.61
(21.50)
175m: 2:23.46
(21.85)
200m: 2:45.77
(22.31)
44 Ellinor Whittam Northwave Swim Club +0.79 2:46.71 +20.06
Entry time: 2:50.35 (-3.64)
25m: 17.29
50m: 37.54
(20.25)
75m: 58.71
(21.17)
100m: 1:20.37
(21.66)
125m: 1:41.56
(21.19)
150m: 2:03.22
(21.66)
175m: 2:24.51
(21.29)
200m: 2:46.71
(22.20)
45 Charlotte Gibbs Tawa Swimming Club +0.62 2:46.95 +20.30
Entry time: 2:49.43 (-2.48)
25m: 16.85
50m: 37.19
(20.34)
75m: 58.22
(21.03)
100m: 1:20.27
(22.05)
125m: 1:42.11
(21.84)
150m: 2:04.41
(22.30)
175m: 2:25.91
(21.50)
200m: 2:46.95
(21.04)
46 Shaeli Brewer Evolution Aquatics Tauranga +0.65 2:47.15 +20.50
Entry time: 2:46.23 (+0.92)
25m: 16.88
50m: 37.35
(20.47)
75m: 58.25
(20.90)
100m: 1:19.71
(21.46)
125m: 1:41.29
(21.58)
150m: 2:03.30
(22.01)
175m: 2:25.37
(22.07)
200m: 2:47.15
(21.78)
47 Rebecca Loach Tasman Swim Club +0.72 2:47.76 +21.11
Entry time: 2:49.65 (-1.89)
25m: 17.25
50m: 38.24
(20.99)
75m: 59.26
(21.02)
100m: 1:21.03
(21.77)
125m: 1:42.28
(21.25)
150m: 2:04.12
(21.84)
175m: 2:25.63
(21.51)
200m: 2:47.76
(22.13)
48 Alyssa Wangford Mt Wellington Swimming +0.70 2:47.82 +21.17
Entry time: 2:47.52 (+0.30)
25m: 17.07
50m: 37.74
(20.67)
75m: 59.70
(21.96)
100m: 1:21.66
(21.96)
125m: 1:43.54
(21.88)
150m: 2:05.33
(21.79)
175m: 2:26.44
(21.11)
200m: 2:47.82
(21.38)
49 Maddy Horton Jasi Swim Club +0.66 2:48.00 +21.35
Entry time: 2:43.03 (+4.97)
25m: 17.60
50m: 38.13
(20.53)
75m: 59.35
(21.22)
100m: 1:20.74
(21.39)
125m: 1:42.28
(21.54)
150m: 2:04.06
(21.78)
175m: 2:24.95
(20.89)
200m: 2:48.00
(23.05)
50 Hannah Lawson Mt Maunganui Swimming Club +0.71 2:48.19 +21.54
Entry time: 2:46.23 (+1.96)
25m: 16.81
50m: 36.46
(19.65)
75m: 57.04
(20.58)
100m: 1:18.40
(21.36)
125m: 1:40.41
(22.01)
150m: 2:02.98
(22.57)
175m: 2:25.51
(22.53)
200m: 2:48.19
(22.68)
51 Heidi Uys Swim Timaru +0.75 2:48.89 +22.24
Entry time: 2:47.17 (+1.72)
25m: 17.45
50m: 38.84
(21.39)
75m: 1:00.38
(21.54)
100m: 1:21.79
(21.41)
125m: 1:43.36
(21.57)
150m: 2:05.23
(21.87)
175m: 2:26.67
(21.44)
200m: 2:48.89
(22.22)
52 Tori Grout Raumati Swimming Club +0.73 2:48.96 +22.31
Entry time: 2:43.28 (+5.68)
25m: 16.00
50m: 36.06
(20.06)
75m: 56.79
(20.73)
100m: 1:18.53
(21.74)
125m: 1:40.74
(22.21)
150m: 2:03.47
(22.73)
175m: 2:26.24
(22.77)
200m: 2:48.96
(22.72)
53 Amorita Ng United Swimming Club +0.72 2:49.49 +22.84
Entry time: 2:49.91 (-0.42)
25m: 17.25
50m: 38.32
(21.07)
75m: 59.70
(21.38)
100m: 1:21.77
(22.07)
125m: 1:43.60
(21.83)
150m: 2:05.82
(22.22)
175m: 2:27.74
(21.92)
200m: 2:49.49
(21.75)
54 Sam Harman Tasman Swim Club +0.76 2:50.69 +24.04
Entry time: 2:47.36 (+3.33)
25m: 17.28
50m: 37.71
(20.43)
75m: 58.76
(21.05)
100m: 1:20.51
(21.75)
125m: 1:42.63
(22.12)
150m: 2:05.20
(22.57)
175m: 2:27.89
(22.69)
200m: 2:50.69
(22.80)
55 Ariana Mellor Nelson South Swim Club +0.73 2:51.38 +24.73
Entry time: 2:49.66 (+1.72)
25m: 18.22
50m: 39.91
(21.69)
75m: 1:01.47
(21.56)
100m: 1:23.50
(22.03)
125m: 1:45.20
(21.70)
150m: 2:07.13
(21.93)
175m: 2:28.90
(21.77)
200m: 2:51.38
(22.48)
56 Alexia Booth Tawa Swimming Club +0.78 2:51.46 +24.81
Entry time: 2:56.08 (-4.62)
25m: 17.17
50m: 37.33
(20.16)
75m: 58.10
(20.77)
100m: 1:19.90
(21.80)
125m: 1:42.16
(22.26)
150m: 2:04.87
(22.71)
175m: 2:27.77
(22.90)
200m: 2:51.46
(23.69)
57 Stella Fisher Liz van Welie Aquatics +0.86 2:51.56 +24.91
Entry time: 2:47.41 (+4.15)
25m: 17.46
50m: 38.05
(20.59)
75m: 59.01
(20.96)
100m: 1:20.76
(21.75)
125m: 1:42.78
(22.02)
150m: 2:05.28
(22.50)
175m: 2:28.17
(22.89)
200m: 2:51.56
(23.39)
58 Carolyn Yu United Swimming Club +0.75 2:51.59 +24.94
Entry time: 2:52.96 (-1.37)
25m: 17.53
50m: 38.51
(20.98)
75m: 1:00.15
(21.64)
100m: 1:22.15
(22.00)
125m: 1:44.55
(22.40)
150m: 2:06.99
(22.44)
175m: 2:29.28
(22.29)
200m: 2:51.59
(22.31)
59 Katie Hills Evolution Aquatics Tauranga +0.69 2:52.15 +25.50
Entry time: 2:50.83 (+1.32)
25m: 17.75
50m: 38.82
(21.07)
75m: 1:00.19
(21.37)
100m: 1:22.15
(21.96)
125m: 1:44.09
(21.94)
150m: 2:07.26
(23.17)
175m: 2:29.59
(22.33)
200m: 2:52.15
(22.56)
60 Madi Fourie North Shore Swimming Club +0.84 2:52.56 +25.91
Entry time: 2:52.66 (-0.10)
25m: 18.12
50m: 38.67
(20.55)
75m: 59.59
(20.92)
100m: 1:21.39
(21.80)
125m: 1:43.91
(22.52)
150m: 2:06.91
(23.00)
175m: 2:29.64
(22.73)
200m: 2:52.56
(22.92)
61 Liv Taylor North Shore Swimming Club +0.71 2:52.64 +25.99
Entry time: 2:52.41 (+0.23)
25m: 17.73
50m: 38.76
(21.03)
75m: 1:00.36
(21.60)
100m: 1:22.74
(22.38)
125m: 1:44.52
(21.78)
150m: 2:06.71
(22.19)
175m: 2:29.38
(22.67)
200m: 2:52.64
(23.26)
62 Cate Cleland United Swimming Club +0.72 2:52.77 +26.12
Entry time: 2:47.05 (+5.72)
25m: 17.64
50m: 38.39
(20.75)
75m: 59.90
(21.51)
100m: 1:21.86
(21.96)
125m: 1:44.26
(22.40)
150m: 2:06.95
(22.69)
175m: 2:29.92
(22.97)
200m: 2:52.77
(22.85)
63 Jessica Pilbrow Evolution Aquatics Tauranga +0.72 2:52.97 +26.32
Entry time: 2:53.95 (-0.98)
25m: 17.58
50m: 38.53
(20.95)
75m: 1:00.38
(21.85)
100m: 1:22.56
(22.18)
125m: 1:45.09
(22.53)
150m: 2:07.75
(22.66)
175m: 2:30.34
(22.59)
200m: 2:52.97
(22.63)
64 Bella Dye Matamata Swim Club +0.68 2:53.34 +26.69
Entry time: 2:51.92 (+1.42)
25m: 17.75
50m: 38.80
(21.05)
75m: 59.83
(21.03)
100m: 1:22.60
(22.77)
125m: 1:44.04
(21.44)
150m: 2:07.55
(23.51)
175m: 2:30.16
(22.61)
200m: 2:53.34
(23.18)
65 Tamsin Hodson Whangarei Swim Club +0.69 2:53.47 +26.82
Entry time: 2:50.08 (+3.39)
25m: 17.22
50m: 37.94
(20.72)
75m: 59.41
(21.47)
100m: 1:21.68
(22.27)
125m: 1:44.19
(22.51)
150m: 2:07.21
(23.02)
175m: 2:29.80
(22.59)
200m: 2:53.47
(23.67)
66 Mya Ketel Tasman Swim Club +0.72 2:53.95 +27.30
Entry time: 2:53.67 (+0.28)
25m: 17.55
50m: 38.68
(21.13)
75m: 59.78
(21.10)
100m: 1:22.35
(22.57)
125m: 1:45.11
(22.76)
150m: 2:08.01
(22.90)
175m: 2:30.76
(22.75)
200m: 2:53.95
(23.19)
67 Minnette Richards Blenheim Swimming Club +0.65 2:54.10 +27.45
Entry time: 2:50.42 (+3.68)
25m: 17.46
50m: 38.48
(21.02)
75m: 1:00.51
(22.03)
100m: 1:22.93
(22.42)
125m: 1:45.40
(22.47)
150m: 2:08.43
(23.03)
175m: 2:31.23
(22.80)
200m: 2:54.10
(22.87)
68 Kate Cowan Vikings Swim Club Inc +0.73 2:54.11 +27.46
Entry time: 2:50.31 (+3.80)
25m: 16.99
50m: 37.14
(20.15)
75m: 58.48
(21.34)
100m: 1:20.86
(22.38)
125m: 1:43.73
(22.87)
150m: 2:07.04
(23.31)
175m: 2:30.55
(23.51)
200m: 2:54.11
(23.56)
69 Jess Mill Napier Aquahawks +0.81 2:54.38 +27.73
Entry time: 2:54.65 (-0.27)
25m: 18.21
50m: 39.74
(21.53)
75m: 1:01.41
(21.67)
100m: 1:23.87
(22.46)
125m: 1:46.05
(22.18)
150m: 2:09.35
(23.30)
175m: 2:32.06
(22.71)
200m: 2:54.38
(22.32)
70 Mae-Ying Reynolds Howick Pakuranga +0.81 2:54.63 +27.98
Entry time: 2:49.78 (+4.85)
25m: 18.21
50m: 39.36
(21.15)
75m: 1:00.89
(21.53)
100m: 1:23.59
(22.70)
125m: 1:46.90
(23.31)
150m: 2:10.90
(24.00)
175m: 2:32.81
(21.91)
200m: 2:54.63
(21.82)
71 Ava Wilson Carterton Swimming Club +0.74 2:54.69 +28.04
Entry time: 2:57.38 (-2.69)
25m: 18.25
50m: 39.58
(21.33)
75m: 1:02.11
(22.53)
100m: 1:24.34
(22.23)
125m: 1:47.47
(23.13)
150m: 2:10.33
(22.86)
175m: 2:33.03
(22.70)
200m: 2:54.69
(21.66)
72 Alina Zabel St Paul's Swimming Club +0.78 2:54.72 +28.07
Entry time: 2:50.60 (+4.12)
25m: 17.53
50m: 38.73
(21.20)
75m: 1:00.84
(22.11)
100m: 1:23.42
(22.58)
125m: 1:46.62
(23.20)
150m: 2:10.00
(23.38)
175m: 2:32.96
(22.96)
200m: 2:54.72
(21.76)
73 Sophia Molnar Wharenui Swim Club +0.73 2:54.80 +28.15
Entry time: 2:54.76 (+0.04)
25m: 17.66
50m: 39.29
(21.63)
75m: 1:01.70
(22.41)
100m: 1:24.68
(22.98)
125m: 1:47.52
(22.84)
150m: 2:10.71
(23.19)
175m: 2:33.02
(22.31)
200m: 2:54.80
(21.78)
74 Maisie Penman Parnell Swimming +0.71 2:55.17 +28.52
Entry time: 2:57.28 (-2.11)
25m: 17.84
50m: 39.50
(21.66)
75m: 1:02.00
(22.50)
100m: 1:24.71
(22.71)
125m: 1:47.33
(22.62)
150m: 2:10.25
(22.92)
175m: 2:32.90
(22.65)
200m: 2:55.17
(22.27)
75 Caitlin Jenkins Central Hawkes Bay Swimming +0.72 2:55.33 +28.68
Entry time: 2:44.43 (+10.90)
25m: 17.83
50m: 38.97
(21.14)
75m: 1:00.46
(21.49)
100m: 1:22.46
(22.00)
125m: 1:44.77
(22.31)
150m: 2:07.77
(23.00)
175m: 2:31.19
(23.42)
200m: 2:55.33
(24.14)
76 Madeline Coombes Hamilton Aquatics +0.75 2:55.56 +28.91
Entry time: 2:50.31 (+5.25)
25m: 17.68
50m: 38.45
(20.77)
75m: 1:01.04
(22.59)
100m: 1:23.10
(22.06)
125m: 1:45.80
(22.70)
150m: 2:08.61
(22.81)
175m: 2:31.92
(23.31)
200m: 2:55.56
(23.64)
77 Carissa Billington North Shore Swimming Club +0.72 2:55.78 +29.13
Entry time: 2:54.32 (+1.46)
25m: 18.18
50m: 39.85
(21.67)
75m: 1:02.06
(22.21)
100m: 1:24.47
(22.41)
125m: 1:47.20
(22.73)
150m: 2:10.04
(22.84)
175m: 2:32.90
(22.86)
200m: 2:55.78
(22.88)
78 Aria Bannister Whanganui Swimming Club +0.83 2:56.58 +29.93
Entry time: 2:56.99 (-0.41)
25m: 17.67
50m: 39.14
(21.47)
75m: 1:00.92
(21.78)
100m: 1:23.86
(22.94)
125m: 1:46.48
(22.62)
150m: 2:09.62
(23.14)
175m: 2:32.78
(23.16)
200m: 2:56.58
(23.80)
79 LouLou Penman Parnell Swimming +0.81 2:56.98 +30.33
Entry time: 2:51.24 (+5.74)
25m: 18.09
50m: 39.72
(21.63)
75m: 1:02.13
(22.41)
100m: 1:25.02
(22.89)
125m: 1:48.09
(23.07)
150m: 2:11.59
(23.50)
175m: 2:34.45
(22.86)
200m: 2:56.98
(22.53)
80 Freya Hingston United Swimming Club +0.88 2:57.49 +30.84
Entry time: 2:53.82 (+3.67)
25m: 17.41
50m: 38.04
(20.63)
75m: 1:00.34
(22.30)
100m: 1:23.48
(23.14)
125m: 1:47.10
(23.62)
150m: 2:11.55
(24.45)
175m: 2:34.44
(22.89)
200m: 2:57.49
(23.05)
81 Zaniqua Pratt-Smith Mt Maunganui Swimming Club +0.79 2:57.70 +31.05
Entry time: 2:57.10 (+0.60)
25m: 17.92
50m: 39.32
(21.40)
75m: 1:01.98
(22.66)
100m: 1:25.52
(23.54)
125m: 1:48.67
(23.15)
150m: 2:11.95
(23.28)
175m: 2:35.01
(23.06)
200m: 2:57.70
(22.69)
82 Jacqueline Li St Paul's Swimming Club +0.68 2:59.21 +32.56
Entry time: 2:57.36 (+1.85)
25m: 18.34
50m: 40.07
(21.73)
75m: 1:02.28
(22.21)
100m: 1:25.40
(23.12)
125m: 1:48.31
(22.91)
150m: 2:11.79
(23.48)
175m: 2:35.30
(23.51)
200m: 2:59.21
(23.91)
83 Teuila McDiarmid Whangarei Swim Club +0.75 3:05.09 +38.44
Entry time: 2:56.47 (+8.62)
25m: 17.83
50m: 39.05
(21.22)
75m: 1:01.46
(22.41)
100m: 1:25.18
(23.72)
125m: 1:49.77
(24.59)
150m: 2:14.71
(24.94)
175m: 2:40.18
(25.47)
200m: 3:05.09
(24.91)
- Ella Drummond Pirates Swim Team +0.70 DSQ
Event official at: 17/08/2021 11:59:17 am
2021-08-17 11:59:22 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.8 Licensed to: Swimming New Zealand

Image
LiveTiming iPhone Banner

LiveTiming iPhone Banner