2022-05-25   01:55:40
Choose competition:

Choose language:
Swedish English Denmark Finland Slovenia

Results for 2021 Apollo Projects NZ Short Course Swimming Championships

Below are all results from the competition shown by session.

Session One - Heats

Document
Results
2021 Apollo Projects NZ Short Course Swimming Championships
Place: Organizer: Swimming New Zealand
Pool: 25m Competition Date: Aug 17, 2021 to Aug 21, 2021
Event 1, 100m Backstroke Men - Heat
13NZR 59.37 Tarquin Magner EVOBP 4/10/2017
14NZR 56.48 Corey Main HPKCO 27/09/2009
NZR 51.02 Andrew Jeffcoat 1999 PUKCO (NZL) Auckland 6/10/2020
18NZR 52.30 Cameron Gray 2003 17/08/2021
17NZR 51.84 Daniel Bell NSSAK (NZL) 13/04/2008
15NZR 54.93 Finn Kennard-Campbell NSSAK 12/08/2015
16NZR 53.53 Corey Main HPKCO 11/09/2011
Rank Name Age Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Cameron Gray North Shore Swimming Club +0.60 52.30 Q 18NZR
Entry time: 53.40 (-1.10)
25m: 12.38
50m: 25.43
(13.05)
75m: 38.88
(13.45)
100m: 52.30
(13.42)
2 Andrew Jeffcoat Pukekohe Swimming Club +0.57 52.38 +0.08 Q
Entry time: 51.02 (+1.36)
25m: 12.05
50m: 25.12
(13.07)
75m: 38.59
(13.47)
100m: 52.38
(13.79)
3 Cooper Morley North Shore Swimming Club +0.60 53.36 +1.06 Q
Entry time: 53.72 (-0.36)
25m: 12.36
50m: 25.70
(13.34)
75m: 39.67
(13.97)
100m: 53.36
(13.69)
4 Zac Dell Pukekohe Swimming Club +0.64 53.53 +1.23 Q
Entry time: 52.21 (+1.32)
25m: 12.37
50m: 25.81
(13.44)
75m: 39.50
(13.69)
100m: 53.53
(14.03)
5 Zeke Pine Neptune Swim Club +0.59 54.48 +2.18 Q
Entry time: 54.36 (+0.12)
25m: 12.73
50m: 26.37
(13.64)
75m: 40.53
(14.16)
100m: 54.48
(13.95)
6 Joel Crampton Capital Swim Club +0.61 54.95 +2.65 Q
Entry time: 55.88 (-0.93)
25m: 12.99
50m: 26.59
(13.60)
75m: 40.90
(14.31)
100m: 54.95
(14.05)
7 Taiko Torepe-Ormsby Wharenui Swim Club +0.57 55.09 +2.79 Q
Entry time: 54.96 (+0.13)
25m: 12.76
50m: 26.41
(13.65)
75m: 40.79
(14.38)
100m: 55.09
(14.30)
8 Finn Harland Pirates Swim Team +0.71 55.20 +2.90 Q
Entry time: 57.87 (-2.67)
25m: 12.94
50m: 26.55
(13.61)
75m: 40.88
(14.33)
100m: 55.20
(14.32)
9 Satori Dobbie QEII Swim Club +0.64 55.61 +3.31 Q
Entry time: 54.11 (+1.50)
25m: 12.86
50m: 26.60
(13.74)
75m: 40.67
(14.07)
100m: 55.61
(14.94)
10 Ben Littlejohn St Paul's Swimming Club +0.63 56.11 +3.81 Q
Entry time: 56.24 (-0.13)
25m: 13.38
50m: 27.19
(13.81)
75m: 41.78
(14.59)
100m: 56.11
(14.33)
11 Samuel Poching North Shore Swimming Club +0.64 56.14 +3.84 Q
Entry time: 55.14 (+1.00)
25m: 13.35
50m: 27.26
(13.91)
75m: 41.67
(14.41)
100m: 56.14
(14.47)
12 Hunter Dobson Waitakere Swimming Club +0.61 56.62 +4.32 Q
Entry time: 56.45 (+0.17)
25m: 13.22
50m: 27.28
(14.06)
75m: 41.89
(14.61)
100m: 56.62
(14.73)
13 Alex Esposito Pirates Swim Team +0.55 56.94 +4.64 Q
Entry time: 58.42 (-1.48)
25m: 13.36
50m: 27.62
(14.26)
75m: 42.22
(14.60)
100m: 56.94
(14.72)
14 MacAllister Clark North Shore Swimming Club +0.56 57.23 +4.93 Q
Entry time: 57.56 (-0.33)
25m: 12.76
50m: 27.02
(14.26)
75m: 42.31
(15.29)
100m: 57.23
(14.92)
15 William Seymour Tasman Swim Club +0.61 57.25 +4.95 Q
Entry time: 59.14 (-1.89)
25m: 13.10
50m: 27.21
(14.11)
75m: 42.07
(14.86)
100m: 57.25
(15.18)
16 Ollie Lutton Aquagym Swimming Club +0.65 57.33 +5.03 Q
Entry time: 57.77 (-0.44)
25m: 13.77
50m: 27.89
(14.12)
75m: 42.61
(14.72)
100m: 57.33
(14.72)
17 Thomas Murray Pukekohe Swimming Club +0.69 57.34 +5.04 Q
Entry time: 56.74 (+0.60)
25m: 13.59
50m: 27.77
(14.18)
75m: 42.44
(14.67)
100m: 57.34
(14.90)
18 Conor McCullough Jasi Swim Club +0.50 57.50 +5.20 Q
Entry time: 58.14 (-0.64)
25m: 13.50
50m: 27.94
(14.44)
75m: 42.78
(14.84)
100m: 57.50
(14.72)
19 Connor Barr Wharenui Swim Club +0.60 57.54 +5.24 Q
Entry time: 58.15 (-0.61)
25m: 13.11
50m: 27.40
(14.29)
75m: 42.40
(15.00)
100m: 57.54
(15.14)
20 Quin Walden Pukekohe Swimming Club +0.58 57.56 +5.26 Q
Entry time: 57.77 (-0.21)
25m: 13.24
50m: 27.54
(14.30)
75m: 42.37
(14.83)
100m: 57.56
(15.19)
21 Ryan Peck Parnell Swimming +0.57 57.78 +5.48 Q
Entry time: 57.80 (-0.02)
25m: 13.70
50m: 27.72
(14.02)
75m: 42.60
(14.88)
100m: 57.78
(15.18)
22 Teegan Farr Coast Swimming Club +0.65 57.98 +5.68 Q
Entry time: 58.27 (-0.29)
25m: 13.49
50m: 27.78
(14.29)
75m: 43.05
(15.27)
100m: 57.98
(14.93)
23 Gustav Campher North Shore Swimming Club +0.60 58.03 +5.73 Q
Entry time: 56.98 (+1.05)
25m: 13.25
50m: 27.49
(14.24)
75m: 42.59
(15.10)
100m: 58.03
(15.44)
24 Max Gardiner Wharenui Swim Club +0.66 58.13 +5.83 Q
Entry time: 58.74 (-0.61)
25m: 13.95
50m: 28.48
(14.53)
75m: 43.54
(15.06)
100m: 58.13
(14.59)
25 Joseph Koroiadi Murihiku Swimming Club +0.65 58.31 +6.01 Q
Entry time: 58.82 (-0.51)
25m: 14.00
50m: 28.48
(14.48)
75m: 43.43
(14.95)
100m: 58.31
(14.88)
26 Blake Faleafa North Shore Swimming Club +0.64 58.32 +6.02 Q
Entry time: 1:00.47 (-2.15)
25m: 13.62
50m: 27.79
(14.17)
75m: 43.02
(15.23)
100m: 58.32
(15.30)
27 Bede Aitu (V) TBSS Central City Swimming +0.68 58.48 +6.18 Q
Entry time: 58.27 (+0.21)
25m: 13.34
50m: 28.23
(14.89)
75m: 43.58
(15.35)
100m: 58.48
(14.90)
28 Jasper Cornish Coast Swimming Club +0.69 58.59 +6.29 Q
Entry time: 59.37 (-0.78)
25m: 13.73
50m: 28.13
(14.40)
75m: 43.37
(15.24)
100m: 58.59
(15.22)
29 James Crosbie United Swimming Club +0.67 58.87 +6.57 Q
Entry time: 59.89 (-1.02)
25m: 14.01
50m: 28.69
(14.68)
75m: 43.79
(15.10)
100m: 58.87
(15.08)
30 Howard Lu North Shore Swimming Club +0.58 58.93 +6.63 Q
Entry time: 59.14 (-0.21)
25m: 13.66
50m: 28.19
(14.53)
75m: 43.56
(15.37)
100m: 58.93
(15.37)
31 Jacob Laurence Waitakere Swimming Club +0.65 58.94 +6.64
Entry time: 58.75 (+0.19)
25m: 13.95
50m: 28.53
(14.58)
75m: 43.64
(15.11)
100m: 58.94
(15.30)
32 Tito Tipi Pukekohe Swimming Club +0.65 59.06 +6.76
Entry time: 59.84 (-0.78)
25m: 13.67
50m: 28.38
(14.71)
75m: 43.78
(15.40)
100m: 59.06
(15.28)
33 Joseph Stewart Pirates Swim Team +0.72 59.13 +6.83
Entry time: 58.55 (+0.58)
25m: 13.95
50m: 28.56
(14.61)
75m: 43.87
(15.31)
100m: 59.13
(15.26)
34 Ben Hemming SwimZone Racing +0.65 59.27 +6.97
Entry time: 1:01.39 (-2.12)
25m: 14.07
50m: 29.34
(15.27)
75m: 44.35
(15.01)
100m: 59.27
(14.92)
35 Moab Heynekamp Pirates Swim Team +0.61 59.31 +7.01
Entry time: 58.08 (+1.23)
25m: 13.71
50m: 28.25
(14.54)
75m: 43.70
(15.45)
100m: 59.31
(15.61)
36 Luke Hair United Swimming Club +0.72 59.33 +7.03
Entry time: 1:00.60 (-1.27)
25m: 13.65
50m: 28.50
(14.85)
75m: 44.13
(15.63)
100m: 59.33
(15.20)
37 Curtis Mellsop Neptune Swim Club +0.63 59.44 +7.14
Entry time: 1:01.65 (-2.21)
25m: 14.08
50m: 28.88
(14.80)
75m: 44.23
(15.35)
100m: 59.44
(15.21)
37 James Donovan Coast Swimming Club +0.64 59.44 +7.14
Entry time: 1:00.19 (-0.75)
25m: 14.05
50m: 28.72
(14.67)
75m: 44.20
(15.48)
100m: 59.44
(15.24)
39 Zach Knowles Waitaha Swim Club +0.61 59.50 +7.20
Entry time: 59.70 (-0.20)
25m: 13.26
50m: 28.16
(14.90)
75m: 43.54
(15.38)
100m: 59.50
(15.96)
40 Nick Close Pirates Swim Team +0.62 59.98 +7.68
Entry time: 1:01.22 (-1.24)
25m: 14.45
50m: 29.38
(14.93)
75m: 44.82
(15.44)
100m: 59.98
(15.16)
41 Mason King Coast Swimming Club +0.65 1:00.17 +7.87
Entry time: 1:03.39 (-3.22)
25m: 14.29
50m: 29.28
(14.99)
75m: 44.93
(15.65)
100m: 1:00.17
(15.24)
42 Wills Graham Aquagym Swimming Club +0.59 1:00.36 +8.06
Entry time: 1:01.11 (-0.75)
25m: 14.19
50m: 29.26
(15.07)
75m: 44.71
(15.45)
100m: 1:00.36
(15.65)
43 Angus Blair Comet Swim Club +0.64 1:00.43 +8.13
Entry time: 59.87 (+0.56)
25m: 14.03
50m: 29.30
(15.27)
75m: 44.74
(15.44)
100m: 1:00.43
(15.69)
44 Kokoro Frost (V) Raumati Swimming Club +0.57 1:00.68 +8.38
Entry time: 58.55 (+2.13)
25m: 13.42
50m: 28.50
(15.08)
75m: 44.26
(15.76)
100m: 1:00.68
(16.42)
45 Daniel Williams SwimZone Racing +0.59 1:00.86 +8.56
Entry time: 1:00.32 (+0.54)
25m: 14.39
50m: 29.88
(15.49)
75m: 45.30
(15.42)
100m: 1:00.86
(15.56)
46 Ethan Stocks Roskill Swimming Club +0.68 1:01.00 +8.70
Entry time: 1:01.56 (-0.56)
25m: 14.84
50m: 30.15
(15.31)
75m: 45.81
(15.66)
100m: 1:01.00
(15.19)
47 Matthew Zheng North Shore Swimming Club +0.55 1:01.02 +8.72
Entry time: 1:00.89 (+0.13)
25m: 14.62
50m: 29.84
(15.22)
75m: 45.56
(15.72)
100m: 1:01.02
(15.46)
48 Ethan MacDonald Hamilton Aquatics +0.86 1:01.09 +8.79
Entry time: 1:02.21 (-1.12)
25m: 14.95
50m: 30.03
(15.08)
75m: 45.73
(15.70)
100m: 1:01.09
(15.36)
49 Luke O'Connor Papakura Swimming Club +0.66 1:01.17 +8.87
Entry time: 1:02.08 (-0.91)
25m: 14.26
50m: 29.28
(15.02)
75m: 45.67
(16.39)
100m: 1:01.17
(15.50)
50 Brandon Holder Phoenix Aquatics +0.61 1:01.30 +9.00
Entry time: 1:01.58 (-0.28)
25m: 14.32
50m: 29.74
(15.42)
75m: 45.51
(15.77)
100m: 1:01.30
(15.79)
51 Vincent Downs-Honey Pukekohe Swimming Club +0.57 1:01.32 +9.02
Entry time: 1:00.40 (+0.92)
25m: 13.82
50m: 28.91
(15.09)
75m: 45.13
(16.22)
100m: 1:01.32
(16.19)
52 Callum Lockhart Vikings Swim Club Inc +0.63 1:01.33 +9.03
Entry time: 1:03.19 (-1.86)
25m: 14.36
50m: 29.61
(15.25)
75m: 45.49
(15.88)
100m: 1:01.33
(15.84)
53 Harry Klouwens TBSS Central City Swimming +0.68 1:01.50 +9.20
Entry time: 1:02.59 (-1.09)
25m: 14.76
50m: 29.82
(15.06)
75m: 45.75
(15.93)
100m: 1:01.50
(15.75)
54 Jack Kelly Mt Wellington Swimming +0.63 1:01.54 +9.24
Entry time: 1:01.17 (+0.37)
25m: 14.33
50m: 29.59
(15.26)
75m: 45.50
(15.91)
100m: 1:01.54
(16.04)
55 Ethan Cone Aquagym Swimming Club +0.70 1:01.61 +9.31
Entry time: 1:02.55 (-0.94)
25m: 14.79
50m: 29.94
(15.15)
75m: 45.84
(15.90)
100m: 1:01.61
(15.77)
56 Hans Haufe Northwave Swim Club +0.66 1:01.65 +9.35
Entry time: 1:02.21 (-0.56)
25m: 14.83
50m: 30.40
(15.57)
75m: 46.35
(15.95)
100m: 1:01.65
(15.30)
57 Ollie Salt Aquagym Swimming Club +0.73 1:01.68 +9.38
Entry time: 1:04.81 (-3.13)
25m: 14.23
50m: 29.72
(15.49)
75m: 45.61
(15.89)
100m: 1:01.68
(16.07)
58 Tony Tua-Tagaloa Pukekohe Swimming Club +0.60 1:01.76 +9.46
Entry time: 1:01.76 (=)
25m: 14.54
50m: 29.76
(15.22)
75m: 45.49
(15.73)
100m: 1:01.76
(16.27)
59 Liam Vogel North Shore Swimming Club +0.72 1:01.87 +9.57
Entry time: 1:01.26 (+0.61)
25m: 14.20
50m: 29.49
(15.29)
75m: 45.61
(16.12)
100m: 1:01.87
(16.26)
60 Ethan Buchanan Pirates Swim Team +0.64 1:01.97 +9.67
Entry time: 1:03.08 (-1.11)
25m: 14.10
50m: 29.59
(15.49)
75m: 46.05
(16.46)
100m: 1:01.97
(15.92)
61 Liam Woods St Paul's Swimming Club +0.67 1:02.16 +9.86
Entry time: 1:01.67 (+0.49)
25m: 14.60
50m: 29.86
(15.26)
75m: 45.78
(15.92)
100m: 1:02.16
(16.38)
62 Xavier Lynch Vikings Swim Club Inc +0.60 1:02.17 +9.87
Entry time: 1:02.56 (-0.39)
25m: 14.62
50m: 30.13
(15.51)
75m: 46.11
(15.98)
100m: 1:02.17
(16.06)
63 Kane McBrydie Liz van Welie Aquatics +0.63 1:02.37 +10.07
Entry time: 1:03.64 (-1.27)
25m: 14.36
50m: 30.10
(15.74)
75m: 46.42
(16.32)
100m: 1:02.37
(15.95)
64 Taniko Shane Hamilton Aquatics +0.74 1:02.41 +10.11
Entry time: 1:03.45 (-1.04)
25m: 14.58
50m: 30.04
(15.46)
75m: 46.12
(16.08)
100m: 1:02.41
(16.29)
65 Nico Solodi Aquagym Swimming Club +0.75 1:02.46 +10.16
Entry time: 1:02.70 (-0.24)
25m: 14.40
50m: 30.19
(15.79)
75m: 46.54
(16.35)
100m: 1:02.46
(15.92)
66 Josh Carroll Ice Breaker Aquatics +0.73 1:02.51 +10.21
Entry time: 1:03.15 (-0.64)
25m: 14.56
50m: 30.07
(15.51)
75m: 46.37
(16.30)
100m: 1:02.51
(16.14)
67 Oliver Avis Parnell Swimming +0.57 1:02.54 +10.24
Entry time: 1:01.69 (+0.85)
25m: 14.58
50m: 30.07
(15.49)
75m: 46.13
(16.06)
100m: 1:02.54
(16.41)
68 Jacob Marriott Queenstown Swimming Club +0.65 1:02.58 +10.28
Entry time: 1:03.38 (-0.80)
25m: 14.88
50m: 30.83
(15.95)
75m: 46.65
(15.82)
100m: 1:02.58
(15.93)
69 Liam Shanahan Evolution Aquatics Tauranga +0.67 1:02.60 +10.30
Entry time: 1:03.55 (-0.95)
25m: 14.36
50m: 29.77
(15.41)
75m: 46.40
(16.63)
100m: 1:02.60
(16.20)
70 Daniel Cieplinski Howick Pakuranga +0.61 1:02.70 +10.40
Entry time: 1:03.01 (-0.31)
25m: 14.40
50m: 30.06
(15.66)
75m: 46.40
(16.34)
100m: 1:02.70
(16.30)
71 Elijah Singleton Hamilton Aquatics +0.72 1:02.73 +10.43
Entry time: 1:04.99 (-2.26)
25m: 14.79
50m: 30.29
(15.50)
75m: 46.54
(16.25)
100m: 1:02.73
(16.19)
72 Eli Wilson Aquagym Swimming Club +0.67 1:02.99 +10.69
Entry time: 1:04.80 (-1.81)
25m: 14.38
50m: 30.20
(15.82)
75m: 46.74
(16.54)
100m: 1:02.99
(16.25)
73 Oscar Rust Aquabladz New Plymouth Swim +0.73 1:03.06 +10.76
Entry time: 1:03.96 (-0.90)
25m: 14.80
50m: 30.68
(15.88)
75m: 47.30
(16.62)
100m: 1:03.06
(15.76)
74 Victor Balgaradean United Swimming Club +0.70 1:03.13 +10.83
Entry time: 1:02.92 (+0.21)
25m: 14.59
50m: 30.26
(15.67)
75m: 46.75
(16.49)
100m: 1:03.13
(16.38)
75 Kailen Brackebush North Shore Swimming Club +0.61 1:03.29 +10.99
Entry time: 1:03.75 (-0.46)
25m: 14.77
50m: 30.29
(15.52)
75m: 46.72
(16.43)
100m: 1:03.29
(16.57)
76 Thomas Hunter North Shore Swimming Club +0.60 1:03.34 +11.04
Entry time: 1:03.77 (-0.43)
25m: 14.31
50m: 30.37
(16.06)
75m: 46.89
(16.52)
100m: 1:03.34
(16.45)
77 Ryan Sargent Howick Pakuranga +0.71 1:03.48 +11.18
Entry time: 1:01.86 (+1.62)
25m: 14.69
50m: 30.32
(15.63)
75m: 46.75
(16.43)
100m: 1:03.48
(16.73)
78 Harrison James Vikings Swim Club Inc +0.64 1:03.90 +11.60
Entry time: 1:07.05 (-3.15)
25m: 14.39
50m: 30.57
(16.18)
75m: 47.28
(16.71)
100m: 1:03.90
(16.62)
79 Ben Isles Aquagym Swimming Club +0.64 1:03.97 +11.67
Entry time: 1:03.80 (+0.17)
25m: 14.81
50m: 30.36
(15.55)
75m: 47.03
(16.67)
100m: 1:03.97
(16.94)
80 Samuel Trass Swim Rotorua +0.58 1:03.99 +11.69
Entry time: 1:02.78 (+1.21)
25m: 14.56
50m: 30.35
(15.79)
75m: 47.01
(16.66)
100m: 1:03.99
(16.98)
81 Hunter Lloyd Capital Swim Club +0.65 1:04.03 +11.73
Entry time: 1:06.87 (-2.84)
25m: 14.98
50m: 31.00
(16.02)
75m: 47.41
(16.41)
100m: 1:04.03
(16.62)
82 Cameron Long Vikings Swim Club Inc +0.79 1:04.21 +11.91
Entry time: 1:05.95 (-1.74)
25m: 14.64
50m: 30.23
(15.59)
75m: 47.02
(16.79)
100m: 1:04.21
(17.19)
83 Ignat Kechin North Shore Swimming Club +0.64 1:04.32 +12.02
Entry time: 1:03.31 (+1.01)
25m: 14.43
50m: 30.16
(15.73)
75m: 47.25
(17.09)
100m: 1:04.32
(17.07)
84 Jono Swanepoel Coast Swimming Club +0.63 1:04.35 +12.05
Entry time: 1:03.96 (+0.39)
25m: 15.84
50m: 32.37
(16.53)
75m: 48.78
(16.41)
100m: 1:04.35
(15.57)
85 Cameron Wilkinson Porirua City Aquatics +0.78 1:04.40 +12.10
Entry time: 1:05.57 (-1.17)
25m: 15.14
50m: 31.18
(16.04)
75m: 47.86
(16.68)
100m: 1:04.40
(16.54)
86 Caign Boonen Whakatane Swimming Club +0.56 1:04.50 +12.20
Entry time: 1:04.56 (-0.06)
25m: 15.00
50m: 31.11
(16.11)
75m: 48.09
(16.98)
100m: 1:04.50
(16.41)
87 Bryn Drummond Jasi Swim Club +0.67 1:04.62 +12.32
Entry time: 1:05.01 (-0.39)
25m: 14.93
50m: 30.90
(15.97)
75m: 47.67
(16.77)
100m: 1:04.62
(16.95)
88 Asa Banbury Liz van Welie Aquatics +0.64 1:04.81 +12.51
Entry time: 1:05.05 (-0.24)
25m: 15.16
50m: 31.41
(16.25)
75m: 48.35
(16.94)
100m: 1:04.81
(16.46)
89 Alex Tudgey Swim Timaru +0.72 1:04.85 +12.55
Entry time: 1:05.50 (-0.65)
25m: 15.57
50m: 31.68
(16.11)
75m: 48.31
(16.63)
100m: 1:04.85
(16.54)
90 Spencer Cleland St Peter's Swimming Club +0.70 1:04.87 +12.57
Entry time: 1:05.51 (-0.64)
25m: 15.08
50m: 31.15
(16.07)
75m: 47.99
(16.84)
100m: 1:04.87
(16.88)
91 Elwin Bao North Shore Swimming Club +0.70 1:04.98 +12.68
Entry time: 1:08.45 (-3.47)
25m: 15.13
50m: 31.27
(16.14)
75m: 48.21
(16.94)
100m: 1:04.98
(16.77)
92 Louis Appleby Capital Swim Club +0.64 1:05.07 +12.77
Entry time: 1:04.68 (+0.39)
25m: 14.96
50m: 31.18
(16.22)
75m: 48.21
(17.03)
100m: 1:05.07
(16.86)
93 Ryan Burke North Shore Swimming Club +0.61 1:05.29 +12.99
Entry time: 1:06.33 (-1.04)
25m: 15.35
50m: 31.76
(16.41)
75m: 48.75
(16.99)
100m: 1:05.29
(16.54)
94 Hamish Giddens Jasi Swim Club +0.71 1:05.35 +13.05
Entry time: 1:05.12 (+0.23)
25m: 15.53
50m: 31.60
(16.07)
75m: 48.53
(16.93)
100m: 1:05.35
(16.82)
95 Seb Taku TBSS Central City Swimming +0.74 1:05.47 +13.17
Entry time: 1:03.23 (+2.24)
25m: 15.03
50m: 30.89
(15.86)
75m: 48.04
(17.15)
100m: 1:05.47
(17.43)
96 Yeenok Zhang Phoenix Aquatics +0.62 1:05.63 +13.33
Entry time: 1:08.55 (-2.92)
25m: 15.45
50m: 31.86
(16.41)
75m: 48.68
(16.82)
100m: 1:05.63
(16.95)
97 James Zhang Phoenix Aquatics +0.64 1:05.84 +13.54
Entry time: 1:05.25 (+0.59)
25m: 15.48
50m: 31.66
(16.18)
75m: 48.53
(16.87)
100m: 1:05.84
(17.31)
98 Vlad Smirnov Wharenui Swim Club +0.60 1:06.09 +13.79
Entry time: 1:05.82 (+0.27)
25m: 15.38
50m: 31.63
(16.25)
75m: 48.74
(17.11)
100m: 1:06.09
(17.35)
99 Nicholas Blakey North Shore Swimming Club +0.65 1:06.18 +13.88
Entry time: 1:06.49 (-0.31)
25m: 15.72
50m: 32.13
(16.41)
75m: 49.06
(16.93)
100m: 1:06.18
(17.12)
100 Isaac Gear Mt Eden Swimming +0.69 1:06.23 +13.93
Entry time: 1:04.51 (+1.72)
25m: 14.82
50m: 30.91
(16.09)
75m: 48.40
(17.49)
100m: 1:06.23
(17.83)
101 Preston Wang Phoenix Aquatics +0.69 1:06.24 +13.94
Entry time: 1:07.34 (-1.10)
25m: 15.70
50m: 32.52
(16.82)
75m: 49.43
(16.91)
100m: 1:06.24
(16.81)
102 Oscar Bower TBSS Central City Swimming +0.68 1:06.34 +14.04
Entry time: 1:06.46 (-0.12)
25m: 15.82
75m: 49.84
(49.84)
100m: 1:06.34
(16.50)
103 Daniel Colgan Whanganui Swimming Club +0.66 1:06.41 +14.11
Entry time: 1:05.32 (+1.09)
25m: 14.41
50m: 30.58
(16.17)
75m: 47.44
(16.86)
100m: 1:06.41
(18.97)
104 Adam Roman Pukekohe Swimming Club +0.66 1:06.57 +14.27
Entry time: 1:04.64 (+1.93)
25m: 15.56
50m: 31.73
(16.17)
75m: 48.98
(17.25)
100m: 1:06.57
(17.59)
105 Kenneth Wang Coast Swimming Club +0.57 1:06.65 +14.35
Entry time: 1:06.02 (+0.63)
25m: 16.23
50m: 32.41
(16.18)
75m: 49.70
(17.29)
100m: 1:06.65
(16.95)
106 Leo Flynn Coast Swimming Club +0.64 1:06.87 +14.57
Entry time: 1:09.10 (-2.23)
25m: 15.17
50m: 31.91
(16.74)
75m: 49.42
(17.51)
100m: 1:06.87
(17.45)
107 Palepua Afoa (V) Roskill Swimming Club +0.64 1:06.89 +14.59
Entry time: 1:06.44 (+0.45)
25m: 15.49
50m: 32.02
(16.53)
75m: 49.44
(17.42)
100m: 1:06.89
(17.45)
108 Jackson Close North Canterbury Swim Club Inc +0.67 1:07.34 +15.04
Entry time: 1:09.03 (-1.69)
25m: 16.02
50m: 32.58
(16.56)
75m: 49.77
(17.19)
100m: 1:07.34
(17.57)
109 Dave Ko North Shore Swimming Club +0.72 1:07.35 +15.05
Entry time: 1:07.46 (-0.11)
25m: 15.62
50m: 32.59
(16.97)
75m: 50.42
(17.83)
100m: 1:07.35
(16.93)
110 Benjamin Jackson Whakatane Swimming Club +0.72 1:07.54 +15.24
Entry time: 1:06.21 (+1.33)
25m: 15.83
50m: 32.67
(16.84)
75m: 50.19
(17.52)
100m: 1:07.54
(17.35)
111 Jason Els Phoenix Aquatics +0.67 1:07.55 +15.25
Entry time: 1:08.32 (-0.77)
25m: 16.05
50m: 33.05
(17.00)
75m: 50.41
(17.36)
100m: 1:07.55
(17.14)
112 Nick Reeder Evolution Aquatics Tauranga +0.62 1:07.68 +15.38
Entry time: 1:07.41 (+0.27)
25m: 15.84
50m: 32.78
(16.94)
75m: 50.61
(17.83)
100m: 1:07.68
(17.07)
113 Nino Schiltknecht Coast Swimming Club +0.63 1:07.92 +15.62
Entry time: 1:05.59 (+2.33)
25m: 15.80
50m: 32.51
(16.71)
75m: 50.08
(17.57)
100m: 1:07.92
(17.84)
114 Thomas Kyle Swim Timaru +0.73 1:07.95 +15.65
Entry time: 1:04.98 (+2.97)
25m: 16.22
50m: 32.78
(16.56)
75m: 50.48
(17.70)
100m: 1:07.95
(17.47)
115 Savva Karpov Onehunga Swimming Club Inc. +0.69 1:08.30 +16.00
Entry time: 1:06.72 (+1.58)
25m: 16.26
50m: 33.15
(16.89)
75m: 50.98
(17.83)
100m: 1:08.30
(17.32)
116 Raymond Wang Howick Pakuranga +0.57 1:08.31 +16.01
Entry time: 1:06.92 (+1.39)
25m: 15.65
50m: 32.62
(16.97)
75m: 50.27
(17.65)
100m: 1:08.31
(18.04)
117 Beau Nicholson Howick Pakuranga +0.63 1:08.53 +16.23
Entry time: 1:09.98 (-1.45)
25m: 15.64
50m: 32.54
(16.90)
75m: 50.13
(17.59)
100m: 1:08.53
(18.40)
118 Vincent Prajogo Phoenix Aquatics +0.65 1:08.54 +16.24
Entry time: 1:07.22 (+1.32)
25m: 15.89
50m: 33.14
(17.25)
75m: 50.98
(17.84)
100m: 1:08.54
(17.56)
119 Finlay McNabb Blenheim Swimming Club +0.63 1:09.17 +16.87
Entry time: 1:08.98 (+0.19)
25m: 16.03
50m: 33.20
(17.17)
75m: 51.28
(18.08)
100m: 1:09.17
(17.89)
120 Kaz Lohrer St Paul's Swimming Club +0.77 1:11.22 +18.92
Entry time: 1:04.26 (+6.96)
25m: 15.77
50m: 33.33
(17.56)
75m: 52.08
(18.75)
100m: 1:11.22
(19.14)
Event official at: 17/08/2021 9:05:14 am
2021-08-17 09:06:05 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.8 Licensed to: Swimming New Zealand

Image
LiveTiming iPhone Banner

LiveTiming iPhone Banner