2024-06-22   12:47:38
Choose competition:

Choose language:
Swedish English Denmark Finland Slovenia

Results for 2021 Aon New Zealand Age Group Swimming Championships

Below are all results from the competition shown by session.

Session 1 - Heats

Document
Results
Place: Wellington Regional Aquatic Centre Organizer: Swimming New Zealand
Pool: 50m Competition Date: Apr 19, 2021 to Apr 24, 2021
Event 7, 50m Backstroke Women 13 years - Heat
16yr NZR 27.97 Gabrielle Fa'amausili AK (NZL) 29/03/2016
15yr NZR 27.81 Gabrielle Fa'amausili AK (NZL) 29/08/2015
14yr NZR 28.53 Gabrielle Fa'amausili AK (NZL) 1/05/2014
13yr NZR 28.14 Gabrielle Fa'amausili AK (NZL) 30/08/2013
Rank Name Age Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Pippa Mihaka 13 Hamilton Aquatics +0.74 31.50 Q
Entry time: 31.32 (+0.18)
2 Amelia Duff 13 United Swimming Club +0.67 32.17 +0.67 Q
Entry time: 32.21 (-0.04)
3 Natalie Johnson 13 St Peter's Swimming Club +0.81 33.08 +1.58 Q
Entry time: 33.88 (-0.80)
4 Breeze van Veldhuizen 13 Napier Aquahawks +0.73 33.09 +1.59 Q
Entry time: 33.26 (-0.17)
5 Zoe Ennor 13 Napier Aquahawks +0.76 33.10 +1.60 Q
Entry time: 32.70 (+0.40)
6 Sophie Barry 13 Parnell Swimming +0.66 33.12 +1.62 Q
Entry time: 33.40 (-0.28)
7 Abigail Williams 13 Pukekohe Swimming Club +0.74 33.25 +1.75 Q
Entry time: 33.48 (-0.23)
8 Rylee McBride 13 Jasi Swim Club +0.79 33.28 +1.78 Q
Entry time: 32.75 (+0.53)
9 Isabella Lambie 13 Parnell Swimming +0.68 33.29 +1.79 Q
Entry time: 33.50 (-0.21)
10 Mia Laban 13 Howick Pakuranga +0.78 33.32 +1.82 Q
Entry time: 32.73 (+0.59)
11 Scarlett Bassett 13 Parnell Swimming +0.96 33.67 +2.17
Entry time: 33.61 (+0.06)
11 Anika Anderson Peneha 13 SwimZone Racing +0.68 33.67 +2.17
Entry time: 34.09 (-0.42)
13 Anahera Martin 13 Stratford Amateur Swimming Cl +0.66 33.75 +2.25
Entry time: 33.42 (+0.33)
14 Olivia Emmett 13 Matamata Swim Club +0.70 33.83 +2.33
Entry time: 33.97 (-0.14)
15 Emily Faleafa 13 North Shore Swimming Club +0.68 34.02 +2.52
Entry time: 33.80 (+0.22)
16 Bianca Yeldon 13 Tawa Swimming Club +0.72 34.07 +2.57
Entry time: 32.93 (+1.14)
17 Holly Stanford 13 Greendale Swim Club +0.69 34.44 +2.94
Entry time: 33.70 (+0.74)
18 Manutaeao Faalogo-Lilo 13 TBSS Central City Swimming +0.65 34.98 +3.48
Entry time: 32.89 (+2.09)
Event official at: 19/04/2021 11:11:31 am
Event 7, 50m Backstroke Women 14 years - Heat
16yr NZR 27.97 Gabrielle Fa'amausili AK (NZL) 29/03/2016
15yr NZR 27.81 Gabrielle Fa'amausili AK (NZL) 29/08/2015
14yr NZR 28.53 Gabrielle Fa'amausili AK (NZL) 1/05/2014
13yr NZR 28.14 Gabrielle Fa'amausili AK (NZL) 30/08/2013
Rank Name Age Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Savannah-Eve Martin 14 North Shore Swimming Club +0.64 30.54 Q
Entry time: 31.00 (-0.46)
2 Isabelle Gibson 14 United Swimming Club +0.71 30.68 +0.14 Q
Entry time: 30.48 (+0.20)
3 Gabrielle Doyle 14 North Shore Swimming Club +0.57 30.99 +0.45 Q
Entry time: 30.65 (+0.34)
4 Shaeli Brewer 14 Evolution Aquatics Tauranga +0.77 31.43 +0.89 Q
Entry time: 32.01 (-0.58)
5 Ava Sands 14 Liz van Welie Aquatics +0.63 32.07 +1.53 Q
Entry time: 31.45 (+0.62)
6 Tayla Miles 14 Capital Swim Club +0.59 32.40 +1.86 Q
Entry time: 31.70 (+0.70)
7 Paikea Cecil 14 Parnell Swimming +0.64 32.42 +1.88 Q
Entry time: 32.03 (+0.39)
8 Ariella Ripohau 14 Bream Bay Swim Club +0.67 32.65 +2.11 Q
Entry time: 32.61 (+0.04)
9 Stacey Morgan 14 Jasi Swim Club +0.67 32.69 +2.15 Q
Entry time: 32.81 (-0.12)
10 Mia Stanley-Hunt 14 Coast Swimming Club +0.79 33.03 +2.49 Q
Entry time: 32.25 (+0.78)
11 Alina Wong 14 Kiwi West Aquatics +0.74 33.23 +2.69
Entry time: 31.32 (+1.91)
12 Caitlin Cooke 14 North Shore Swimming Club +0.77 33.26 +2.72
Entry time: 32.64 (+0.62)
13 Eileena Bao 14 North Shore Swimming Club +0.64 33.33 +2.79
Entry time: 32.52 (+0.81)
- Annabelle Bamford (V) 14 Loreto Aquatic - Australia DNS
Event official at: 19/04/2021 11:11:31 am
Event 7, 50m Backstroke Women 15 years - Heat
16yr NZR 27.97 Gabrielle Fa'amausili AK (NZL) 29/03/2016
15yr NZR 27.81 Gabrielle Fa'amausili AK (NZL) 29/08/2015
14yr NZR 28.53 Gabrielle Fa'amausili AK (NZL) 1/05/2014
13yr NZR 28.14 Gabrielle Fa'amausili AK (NZL) 30/08/2013
Rank Name Age Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Summer Osborne 15 North Shore Swimming Club +0.60 31.17 Q
Entry time: 30.92 (+0.25)
2 Hope Chmiel 15 Vikings Swim Club Inc +0.57 31.23 +0.06 Q
Entry time: 30.97 (+0.26)
3 Anna McGowan 15 TBSS Central City Swimming +0.74 31.25 +0.08 Q
Entry time: 31.80 (-0.55)
4 Mia Booth 15 Tawa Swimming Club +0.83 31.30 +0.13 Q
Entry time: 31.62 (-0.32)
5 Amy Teekman 15 Tawa Swimming Club +0.67 31.46 +0.29 Q
Entry time: 31.59 (-0.13)
6 Annika Yeldon 15 Tawa Swimming Club +0.85 31.50 +0.33 Q
Entry time: 32.02 (-0.52)
7 Georgia Abraham 15 Whanganui Swimming Club +0.75 31.51 +0.34 Q
Entry time: 31.10 (+0.41)
8 Georgina Bell 15 Pirates Swim Team +0.66 31.55 +0.38 Q
Entry time: 32.41 (-0.86)
9 Danele Botha 15 SwimZone Racing +0.64 31.83 +0.66 Q
Entry time: 31.47 (+0.36)
10 Leila Ibrahim 15 United Swimming Club +0.64 31.90 +0.73 Q
Entry time: 32.48 (-0.58)
11 Kate Bennie 15 Wanaka Swimming Club +0.65 32.28 +1.11
Entry time: 32.82 (-0.54)
12 Doyoun Kim 15 North Shore Swimming Club +0.77 32.57 +1.40
Entry time: 32.81 (-0.24)
13 Kendall Oliver 15 Howick Pakuranga +0.63 32.58 +1.41
Entry time: 32.88 (-0.30)
14 Anna Lepua 15 TBSS Central City Swimming +0.73 32.76 +1.59
Entry time: 30.79 (+1.97)
15 Savanna Bourke 15 St Peter's Swimming Club +0.61 33.04 +1.87
Entry time: 31.90 (+1.14)
16 Emma Wallace 15 Pukekohe Swimming Club +0.66 33.12 +1.95
Entry time: 32.85 (+0.27)
17 Ella Drummond 15 Capital Swim Club +0.73 33.22 +2.05
Entry time: 32.96 (+0.26)
18 Jacqueline Jiang 15 Phoenix Aquatics +0.64 33.39 +2.22
Entry time: 32.44 (+0.95)
19 Charlotte Cole 15 Heretaunga Sundevils +0.70 33.48 +2.31
Entry time: 32.48 (+1.00)
20 Florence Nelson 15 Jasi Swim Club +0.81 34.34 +3.17
Entry time: 32.96 (+1.38)
Event official at: 19/04/2021 11:11:31 am
Event 7, 50m Backstroke Women 16 years - Heat
16yr NZR 27.97 Gabrielle Fa'amausili AK (NZL) 29/03/2016
15yr NZR 27.81 Gabrielle Fa'amausili AK (NZL) 29/08/2015
14yr NZR 28.53 Gabrielle Fa'amausili AK (NZL) 1/05/2014
13yr NZR 28.14 Gabrielle Fa'amausili AK (NZL) 30/08/2013
Rank Name Age Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Laura Littlejohn 16 St Paul's Swimming Club +0.75 30.09 Q
Entry time: 30.19 (-0.10)
2 Kasha Stokes 16 Mt Maunganui Swimming Club +0.66 30.60 +0.51 Q
Entry time: 30.92 (-0.32)
3 Tess Whineray 16 TBSS Central City Swimming +0.70 30.85 +0.76 Q
Entry time: 30.54 (+0.31)
4 Anneliese Judd 16 Mt Eden Swimming +0.75 30.86 +0.77 Q
Entry time: 30.10 (+0.76)
5 Emma North 16 Aquabladz New Plymouth Swim +0.66 31.23 +1.14 Q
Entry time: 30.63 (+0.60)
6 Amber George 16 Waitakere Swimming Club +0.65 31.27 +1.18 Q
Entry time: 30.63 (+0.64)
7 Zoe Crawford 16 North Shore Swimming Club +0.75 31.71 +1.62 Q
Entry time: 30.75 (+0.96)
8 Molly Player 16 Capital Swim Club +0.71 31.86 +1.77 Q
Entry time: 31.76 (+0.10)
9 Isabella Thurlow 16 Tasman Swim Club +0.80 31.88 +1.79 Q
Entry time: 31.41 (+0.47)
10 Laura Thompson 16 Liz van Welie Aquatics +0.62 32.16 +2.07 Q
Entry time: 32.29 (-0.13)
11 Alice Williams 16 United Swimming Club +0.65 32.37 +2.28
Entry time: 31.95 (+0.42)
12 Josiane Hill 16 Jasi Swim Club +0.63 32.40 +2.31
Entry time: 31.16 (+1.24)
13 Sophie Buchanan 16 Pirates Swim Team +0.78 32.67 +2.58
Entry time: 32.03 (+0.64)
14 Chloe Newbigging 16 Selwyn Swim Club +0.67 32.72 +2.63
Entry time: 31.86 (+0.86)
15 Izzy Sharp 16 Swim Timaru +0.72 32.79 +2.70
Entry time: 32.52 (+0.27)
16 Hanna Cohr 16 Masterton Swimming Club +0.74 32.82 +2.73
Entry time: 32.05 (+0.77)
17 Maisy Perriam 16 Jasi Swim Club +0.84 32.89 +2.80
Entry time: 32.44 (+0.45)
18 Edie Ancell 16 Pukekohe Swimming Club +0.85 33.32 +3.23
Entry time: 32.09 (+1.23)
19 Sam Harman 16 Tasman Swim Club +0.64 33.40 +3.31
Entry time: 32.28 (+1.12)
20 Katelyn Flynn 16 St Peter's Swimming Club +0.76 33.44 +3.35
Entry time: 31.34 (+2.10)
21 Nina Goble 16 Aquabladz New Plymouth Swim +0.67 33.82 +3.73
Entry time: 31.88 (+1.94)
Event official at: 19/04/2021 11:11:31 am
2021-04-19 11:11:52 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.7 Licensed to: Swimming New Zealand

Image
Swimify Web Banner

Swimify Android Banner

LiveTiming iPhone Banner