2024-06-22   11:42:07
Choose competition:

Choose language:
Swedish English Denmark Finland Slovenia

Results for 2021 Aon New Zealand Age Group Swimming Championships

Below are all results from the competition shown by session.

Session 1 - Heats

Document
Results
Place: Wellington Regional Aquatic Centre Organizer: Swimming New Zealand
Pool: 50m Competition Date: Apr 19, 2021 to Apr 24, 2021
Event 3, 100m Butterfly Women 13 years - Heat
16yr NZR 58.71 Sophia Batchelor CB (NZL) 25/03/2012
15yr NZR 59.54 Sophia Batchelor CB (NZL) 3/04/2011
14yr NZR 1:02.60 Sophia Batchelor CB (NZL) 5/03/2010
13yr NZR 1:02.11 Sophia Batchelor CB (NZL) 6/03/2009
Rank Name Age Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Manutaeao Faalogo-Lilo 13 TBSS Central City Swimming +0.64 1:08.08 Q
Entry time: 1:08.19 (-0.11)
50m: 31.99
100m: 1:08.08
(36.09)
2 Anahera Martin 13 Stratford Amateur Swimming Cl +0.65 1:08.94 +0.86 Q
Entry time: 1:10.14 (-1.20)
50m: 31.60
100m: 1:08.94
(37.34)
3 Lucy Price 13 Capital Swim Club +0.67 1:09.19 +1.11 Q
Entry time: 1:11.68 (-2.49)
50m: 31.98
100m: 1:09.19
(37.21)
4 Sophie Barry 13 Parnell Swimming +0.70 1:09.30 +1.22 Q
Entry time: 1:10.93 (-1.63)
50m: 32.07
100m: 1:09.30
(37.23)
5 Rylee McBride 13 Jasi Swim Club +0.74 1:09.47 +1.39 Q
Entry time: 1:10.71 (-1.24)
50m: 31.99
100m: 1:09.47
(37.48)
6 Freya Hingston 13 United Swimming Club +0.81 1:09.60 +1.52 Q
Entry time: 1:06.95 (+2.65)
50m: 32.97
100m: 1:09.60
(36.63)
7 Ania Maritz 13 North Shore Swimming Club +0.64 1:09.63 +1.55 Q
Entry time: 1:09.92 (-0.29)
50m: 31.65
100m: 1:09.63
(37.98)
8 Mia Laban 13 Howick Pakuranga +0.75 1:11.92 +3.84 Q
Entry time: 1:11.91 (+0.01)
50m: 32.96
100m: 1:11.92
(38.96)
9 Bianca Yeldon 13 Tawa Swimming Club +0.73 1:12.35 +4.27 Q
Entry time: 1:13.96 (-1.61)
50m: 31.28
100m: 1:12.35
(41.07)
10 Scarlett Bassett 13 Parnell Swimming +0.76 1:12.91 +4.83 Q
Entry time: 1:13.71 (-0.80)
50m: 33.57
100m: 1:12.91
(39.34)
11 Holly Nelson 13 North Shore Swimming Club +0.64 1:13.33 +5.25
Entry time: 1:13.30 (+0.03)
50m: 33.45
100m: 1:13.33
(39.88)
12 Mia Le Roux 13 Northwave Swim Club 1:14.45 +6.37
Entry time: 1:12.92 (+1.53)
50m: 33.18
100m: 1:14.45
(41.27)
13 Jessica Lovell 13 Blenheim Swimming Club +0.73 1:14.52 +6.44
Entry time: 1:13.94 (+0.58)
50m: 33.80
100m: 1:14.52
(40.72)
14 Ava Tremain 13 Swim Rotorua +0.73 1:20.23 +12.15
Entry time: 1:12.98 (+7.25)
50m: 36.36
100m: 1:20.23
(43.87)
Event official at: 19/04/2021 9:48:14 am
Event 3, 100m Butterfly Women 14 years - Heat
16yr NZR 58.71 Sophia Batchelor CB (NZL) 25/03/2012
15yr NZR 59.54 Sophia Batchelor CB (NZL) 3/04/2011
14yr NZR 1:02.60 Sophia Batchelor CB (NZL) 5/03/2010
13yr NZR 1:02.11 Sophia Batchelor CB (NZL) 6/03/2009
Rank Name Age Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Hannah Campbell 14 Tawa Swimming Club +0.73 1:05.10 Q
Entry time: 1:05.75 (-0.65)
50m: 30.50
100m: 1:05.10
(34.60)
2 Amelia Bray 14 TBSS Central City Swimming +0.73 1:05.87 +0.77 Q
Entry time: 1:05.90 (-0.03)
50m: 30.88
100m: 1:05.87
(34.99)
2 Tayla Miles 14 Capital Swim Club +0.62 1:05.87 +0.77 Q
Entry time: 1:06.18 (-0.31)
50m: 30.31
100m: 1:05.87
(35.56)
4 Shaeli Brewer 14 Evolution Aquatics Tauranga +0.56 1:07.23 +2.13 Q
Entry time: 1:07.85 (-0.62)
50m: 31.87
100m: 1:07.23
(35.36)
5 Brooke Swan 14 Tasman Swim Club +0.66 1:09.52 +4.42 Q
Entry time: 1:08.44 (+1.08)
50m: 32.69
100m: 1:09.52
(36.83)
6 Hannah Piper 14 United Swimming Club +0.71 1:09.84 +4.74 Q
Entry time: 1:09.93 (-0.09)
50m: 32.23
100m: 1:09.84
(37.61)
7 Lucy Abbott 14 SwimZone Racing +0.68 1:10.14 +5.04 Q
Entry time: 1:08.47 (+1.67)
50m: 32.02
100m: 1:10.14
(38.12)
8 Monique Bartlett 14 Mt Maunganui Swimming Club +0.69 1:11.18 +6.08 Q
Entry time: 1:10.11 (+1.07)
50m: 32.10
100m: 1:11.18
(39.08)
9 Sara Jameson 14 United Swimming Club +0.64 1:12.83 +7.73 Q
Entry time: 1:10.91 (+1.92)
50m: 32.60
100m: 1:12.83
(40.23)
- Annabelle Bamford (V) 14 Loreto Aquatic - Australia DNS
Event official at: 19/04/2021 9:48:14 am
Event 3, 100m Butterfly Women 15 years - Heat
16yr NZR 58.71 Sophia Batchelor CB (NZL) 25/03/2012
15yr NZR 59.54 Sophia Batchelor CB (NZL) 3/04/2011
14yr NZR 1:02.60 Sophia Batchelor CB (NZL) 5/03/2010
13yr NZR 1:02.11 Sophia Batchelor CB (NZL) 6/03/2009
Rank Name Age Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Samantha Wilson 15 Tasman Swim Club +0.80 1:05.06 Q
Entry time: 1:05.16 (-0.10)
50m: 30.45
100m: 1:05.06
(34.61)
2 Summer Osborne 15 North Shore Swimming Club +0.63 1:05.07 +0.01 Q
Entry time: 1:06.79 (-1.72)
50m: 30.18
100m: 1:05.07
(34.89)
3 Estee Jacobs 15 Capital Swim Club +0.70 1:05.54 +0.48 Q
Entry time: 1:04.19 (+1.35)
50m: 30.15
100m: 1:05.54
(35.39)
4 Liv Peebles 15 TBSS Central City Swimming +0.71 1:05.67 +0.61 Q
Entry time: 1:04.47 (+1.20)
50m: 30.01
100m: 1:05.67
(35.66)
5 Florence Nelson 15 Jasi Swim Club +0.78 1:06.31 +1.25 Q
Entry time: 1:06.05 (+0.26)
50m: 31.33
100m: 1:06.31
(34.98)
6 Jemima Barr 15 Tasman Swim Club +0.76 1:06.64 +1.58 Q
Entry time: 1:07.13 (-0.49)
50m: 30.78
100m: 1:06.64
(35.86)
7 Maddy Horton 15 Jasi Swim Club +0.56 1:07.21 +2.15 Q
Entry time: 1:05.23 (+1.98)
50m: 31.09
100m: 1:07.21
(36.12)
8 Imogen Amor-Bendall 15 Enterprise Swim Team +0.66 1:07.37 +2.31 Q
Entry time: 1:06.23 (+1.14)
50m: 31.32
100m: 1:07.37
(36.05)
9 Danielle Curlett 15 Pukekohe Swimming Club +0.67 1:07.42 +2.36 Q
Entry time: 1:07.03 (+0.39)
50m: 31.65
100m: 1:07.42
(35.77)
10 Charlotte Gibbs 15 Tawa Swimming Club +0.64 1:07.77 +2.71 Q
Entry time: 1:08.03 (-0.26)
50m: 31.53
100m: 1:07.77
(36.24)
11 Jodiesha Kirkpatrick 15 Comet Swim Club +0.66 1:07.79 +2.73
Entry time: 1:07.64 (+0.15)
50m: 31.70
100m: 1:07.79
(36.09)
12 Georgina Bell 15 Pirates Swim Team +0.73 1:07.89 +2.83
Entry time: 1:08.74 (-0.85)
50m: 32.47
100m: 1:07.89
(35.42)
13 Neve Tassicker 15 Capital Swim Club +0.75 1:08.15 +3.09
Entry time: 1:08.05 (+0.10)
50m: 31.69
100m: 1:08.15
(36.46)
13 Kate Wheeler 15 Pukekohe Swimming Club +0.71 1:08.15 +3.09
Entry time: 1:05.76 (+2.39)
50m: 31.18
100m: 1:08.15
(36.97)
15 Georgia Abraham 15 Whanganui Swimming Club +0.78 1:08.27 +3.21
Entry time: 1:09.69 (-1.42)
50m: 32.48
100m: 1:08.27
(35.79)
16 Kendall Oliver 15 Howick Pakuranga +0.75 1:08.39 +3.33
Entry time: 1:09.16 (-0.77)
50m: 31.64
100m: 1:08.39
(36.75)
17 Ella Drummond 15 Capital Swim Club +0.65 1:08.60 +3.54
Entry time: 1:07.87 (+0.73)
50m: 32.21
100m: 1:08.60
(36.39)
18 Courtney Matthews 15 Mt Wellington Swimming +0.74 1:08.63 +3.57
Entry time: 1:04.98 (+3.65)
50m: 30.90
100m: 1:08.63
(37.73)
19 Savanna Bourke 15 St Peter's Swimming Club +0.75 1:08.91 +3.85
Entry time: 1:08.34 (+0.57)
50m: 31.51
100m: 1:08.91
(37.40)
20 Becki Sharrock 15 Aquabladz New Plymouth Swim +0.72 1:09.42 +4.36
Entry time: 1:08.07 (+1.35)
50m: 31.56
100m: 1:09.42
(37.86)
21 Olivia Sweetman 15 Howick Pakuranga +0.81 1:09.71 +4.65
Entry time: 1:07.95 (+1.76)
50m: 32.33
100m: 1:09.71
(37.38)
22 Zoe Wilkinson 15 Evolution Aquatics Tauranga +0.75 1:09.72 +4.66
Entry time: 1:09.02 (+0.70)
50m: 32.65
100m: 1:09.72
(37.07)
23 Camryn Williams 15 Hamilton Aquatics +0.88 1:11.61 +6.55
Entry time: 1:09.95 (+1.66)
50m: 32.84
100m: 1:11.61
(38.77)
Event official at: 19/04/2021 9:48:14 am
Event 3, 100m Butterfly Women 16 years - Heat
16yr NZR 58.71 Sophia Batchelor CB (NZL) 25/03/2012
15yr NZR 59.54 Sophia Batchelor CB (NZL) 3/04/2011
14yr NZR 1:02.60 Sophia Batchelor CB (NZL) 5/03/2010
13yr NZR 1:02.11 Sophia Batchelor CB (NZL) 6/03/2009
Rank Name Age Team R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Grace Baik 16 United Swimming Club +0.64 1:02.88 Q
Entry time: 1:03.12 (-0.24)
50m: 29.36
100m: 1:02.88
(33.52)
2 Skyla MacDonald 16 Howick Pakuranga +0.64 1:06.55 +3.67 Q
Entry time: 1:07.36 (-0.81)
50m: 30.93
100m: 1:06.55
(35.62)
3 Charlie Twose 16 North Shore Swimming Club +0.72 1:06.67 +3.79 Q
Entry time: 1:06.28 (+0.39)
50m: 31.29
100m: 1:06.67
(35.38)
4 Sarah Gutsell 16 Hamilton Aquatics +0.67 1:06.94 +4.06 Q
Entry time: 1:07.00 (-0.06)
50m: 30.67
100m: 1:06.94
(36.27)
5 Emilia Finer 16 Bream Bay Swim Club +0.68 1:07.21 +4.33 Q
Entry time: 1:07.74 (-0.53)
50m: 31.81
100m: 1:07.21
(35.40)
6 Alice Williams 16 United Swimming Club +0.75 1:07.74 +4.86 Q
Entry time: 1:08.95 (-1.21)
50m: 30.71
100m: 1:07.74
(37.03)
7 Molly Player 16 Capital Swim Club +0.71 1:07.79 +4.91 Q
Entry time: 1:08.85 (-1.06)
50m: 31.47
100m: 1:07.79
(36.32)
8 Lucy Bartlett 16 Mt Maunganui Swimming Club +0.65 1:07.86 +4.98 Q
Entry time: 1:04.37 (+3.49)
50m: 31.20
100m: 1:07.86
(36.66)
9 Isabella Campion 16 United Swimming Club +0.70 1:07.91 +5.03 Q
Entry time: 1:05.07 (+2.84)
50m: 31.00
100m: 1:07.91
(36.91)
10 Josiane Hill 16 Jasi Swim Club +0.80 1:08.02 +5.14 Q
Entry time: 1:06.66 (+1.36)
50m: 31.50
100m: 1:08.02
(36.52)
11 Laura Thompson 16 Liz van Welie Aquatics +0.74 1:08.55 +5.67
Entry time: 1:08.83 (-0.28)
50m: 31.96
100m: 1:08.55
(36.59)
12 Isabella Thurlow 16 Tasman Swim Club +0.73 1:08.90 +6.02
Entry time: 1:08.13 (+0.77)
50m: 30.45
100m: 1:08.90
(38.45)
13 Brooke Miles 16 Capital Swim Club +0.67 1:09.20 +6.32
Entry time: 1:08.72 (+0.48)
50m: 31.96
100m: 1:09.20
(37.24)
14 Charlotte Mathieson 16 North Shore Swimming Club +0.68 1:10.07 +7.19
Entry time: 1:09.49 (+0.58)
50m: 31.95
100m: 1:10.07
(38.12)
15 Katelyn Flynn 16 St Peter's Swimming Club +0.73 1:12.21 +9.33
Entry time: 1:06.61 (+5.60)
50m: 31.38
100m: 1:12.21
(40.83)
16 Cheyenne Nightingale 16 Whanganui Swimming Club +0.72 1:12.24 +9.36
Entry time: 1:08.96 (+3.28)
50m: 32.66
100m: 1:12.24
(39.58)
Event official at: 19/04/2021 9:48:14 am
2021-04-19 09:48:20 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.7 Licensed to: Swimming New Zealand

Image
Swimify Web Banner

Swimify Android Banner

LiveTiming iPhone Banner