Results for Finnish Open Grand Prix 2020
Below are all results from the competition shown by session.
Day 2 heats
Document
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Finnish Open Grand Prix 2020
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place: |
Oulun Uimahalli |
Organizer: |
Suomen Uimaliitto & Oulun Uinti |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool: |
50m |
Competition Date: |
Nov 14, 2020 to Nov 15, 2020 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 27, 50m Backstroke Men - Heat |
|
|
SE |
25.99 |
|
|
Jani Sievinen |
1974 |
NumKis (FIN) |
Turku |
9.7.1998 |
|
|
|
|
NSE |
26.32 |
|
|
Roni Kallström |
2001 |
Cetus (FIN) |
Buenos Aires |
9.10.2018 |
|
|
|
|
EMA |
25.15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NEM A |
26.41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Born |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Ronny Brännkärr |
2002 |
Kemin Työväen Uimarit |
|
719 |
26.78 |
|
|
|
QA |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 26.33 |
(+0.45) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Niki Karlsson |
2000 |
Helsingfors Simsällskap |
|
715 |
26.83 |
+0.05 |
|
QA |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 25.67 |
(+1.16) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Niko Mäkelä |
1998 |
Helsingfors Simsällskap |
|
713 |
26.86 |
+0.08 |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 24.95 |
(+1.91) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Emil Hanski |
1999 |
Åbo Simklubb |
|
680 |
27.28 |
+0.50 |
|
QA |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.15 |
(+0.13) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Akseli Kontiainen |
2002 |
Joensuun Uimaseura ry |
|
678 |
27.31 |
+0.53 |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 26.60 |
(+0.71) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Miro Vasko |
1993 |
TaTu Tampere |
|
677 |
27.32 |
+0.54 |
|
QA |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 25.89 |
(+1.43) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Veeti Haikonen |
2001 |
Helsingfors Simsällskap |
|
634 |
27.93 |
+1.15 |
|
QA |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.33 |
(+0.60) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Eemil Varho |
1997 |
Uinti Tampere |
|
594 |
28.55 |
+1.77 |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 26.98 |
(+1.57) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
Marcus Forsel |
2003 |
Helsingfors Simsällskap |
|
584 |
28.70 |
+1.92 |
|
QA |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.20 |
(+1.50) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
Joakim Harjaks |
2002 |
Oulun Uinti 1906 |
|
575 |
28.85 |
+2.07 |
|
QA |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 28.18 |
(+0.67) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
Olli-Pekka Pietarila |
2003 |
Oulun Uinti 1906 |
|
574 |
28.87 |
+2.09 |
|
QA |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 29.65 |
(-0.78) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
|
Ibrahim Ezzat |
2002 |
Aurajoen Uinti Ry |
|
556 |
29.18 |
+2.40 |
|
QB |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.82 |
(+1.36) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
Risto Martikainen |
2003 |
Kouvolan Uimarit |
|
541 |
29.44 |
+2.66 |
|
QB |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 29.06 |
(+0.38) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
|
Toni Knuutila |
1993 |
Porin Uimaseura |
|
541 |
29.45 |
+2.67 |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.83 |
(+1.62) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
Lauri-Luukas Jäntti |
2002 |
Porin Uimaseura |
|
539 |
29.48 |
+2.70 |
|
QB |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 29.94 |
(-0.46) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
|
Juuso Rahikainen |
2003 |
Järvenpään Uintiklubi ry |
|
525 |
29.74 |
+2.96 |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 28.99 |
(+0.75) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
Oliver Kela |
2002 |
Swimming Club Rovaniemi |
|
518 |
29.87 |
+3.09 |
|
QB |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 29.56 |
(+0.31) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
|
Onni-Kalle Luomala |
2002 |
Järvenpään Uintiklubi ry |
|
505 |
30.12 |
+3.34 |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 29.55 |
(+0.57) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
Eero Asikainen |
2004 |
Tuusulan Uimaseura ry |
|
504 |
30.14 |
+3.36 |
|
QB |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 30.70 |
(-0.56) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
|
Eemeli Kauppila |
2002 |
Oulun Lohet |
|
500 |
30.22 |
+3.44 |
|
QB |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 29.67 |
(+0.55) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
Teppo Jestoi |
2003 |
Kokkolan Uimaseura |
|
480 |
30.64 |
+3.86 |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 29.95 |
(+0.69) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
|
Jesse Anttila |
2002 |
Kokkolan Uimaseura |
|
475 |
30.75 |
+3.97 |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 30.66 |
(+0.09) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
Benjamin Evans |
2003 |
Swimming Club Vuokatti |
|
474 |
30.76 |
+3.98 |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 30.49 |
(+0.27) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
|
Kalle Pesälä |
2006 |
Oulun Uinti 1906 |
|
465 |
30.96 |
+4.18 |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 29.94 |
(+1.02) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
Valtteri Taskinen |
2002 |
Oulun Uinti 1906 |
|
464 |
31.00 |
+4.22 |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 30.39 |
(+0.61) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
|
Hugo Mattola |
2001 |
Kokkolan Uimaseura |
|
463 |
31.02 |
+4.24 |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 29.54 |
(+1.48) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
Arttu Haipus |
2004 |
Oulun Uinti 1906 |
|
461 |
31.05 |
+4.27 |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 31.14 |
(-0.09) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
|
Eetu Haipus |
2004 |
Oulun Uinti 1906 |
|
460 |
31.08 |
+4.30 |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 29.75 |
(+1.33) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
Matteus Einiö |
2004 |
Gladius Kirkkonummi |
|
431 |
31.77 |
+4.99 |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 31.86 |
(-0.09) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
|
Rasmus Koskela |
2004 |
Oulun Uinti 1906 |
|
426 |
31.88 |
+5.10 |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 31.20 |
(+0.68) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
Aleksi Kaidesoja |
1997 |
Swimming Jyväskylä |
|
147 |
45.45 |
+18.67 |
|
- |
S14 |
|
|
|
Entry time: 44.46 |
(+0.99) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
|
Verneri Eronen |
2002 |
Swimming Jyväskylä |
|
133 |
47.01 |
+20.23 |
|
- |
S9 |
|
|
|
Entry time: 45.98 |
(+1.03) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
Otto Saukkonen |
1997 |
Swimming Jyväskylä |
|
90 |
53.38 |
+26.60 |
|
- |
S9 |
|
|
|
Entry time: 50.17 |
(+3.21) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
|
Topias Nygård |
2000 |
Oulun Uinti 1906 |
|
|
DSQ |
|
|
|
|
SW 6.3. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 15.11.2020 11:30:01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2020-11-15 12:37:18 |
Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.6 |
Licensed to: Oulun Uinti 1906 |
|
|
|
|
|
|