Results for Finnish Open Grand Prix 2020
Below are all results from the competition shown by session.
Competition session
Document
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Finnish Open Grand Prix 2020
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place: |
Oulun Uimahalli |
Organizer: |
Suomen Uimaliitto & Oulun Uinti |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool: |
50m |
Competition Date: |
Nov 14, 2020 to Nov 15, 2020 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 28, 200m IM Men - Heat |
|
|
SE |
1:58.16 |
|
|
|
Jani Sievinen |
1974 |
NumKis (FIN) |
Rooma |
11.9.1994 |
|
|
|
|
NSE |
2:01.18 |
|
|
|
Jani Sievinen |
1974 |
NumKis (FIN) |
Barcelona, ESP |
31.7.1992 |
|
|
|
|
OA |
1:59.67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EMA |
2:00.56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NEM A |
2:05.45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Born |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Teemu Vuorela |
1994 |
Swimming Jyväskylä |
|
620 |
2:13.63 |
|
|
|
|
QA |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:01.39 |
(+12.24) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Davin Lindholm |
2004 |
Helsingfors Simsällskap |
|
617 |
2:13.88 |
+0.25 |
|
QA |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:14.25 |
(-0.37) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Tapio Junninen |
1995 |
Vanders |
|
577 |
2:16.89 |
+3.26 |
|
QA |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:03.86 |
(+13.03) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Tiitus Taskila |
2001 |
Oulun Uinti 1906 |
|
575 |
2:17.05 |
+3.42 |
|
QA |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:14.52 |
(+2.53) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Aleksi Koprinen |
2003 |
Helsingfors Simsällskap |
|
574 |
2:17.12 |
+3.49 |
|
QA |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:07.62 |
(+9.50) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Erik Nurmi |
2001 |
Vanders |
|
559 |
2:18.33 |
+4.70 |
|
QA |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:06.24 |
(+12.09) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Lasse Pulkkinen |
2002 |
Oulun Uinti 1906 |
|
553 |
2:18.82 |
+5.19 |
|
QA |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:12.32 |
(+6.50) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Toni Lipponen |
2003 |
Kemin Työväen Uimarit |
|
549 |
2:19.20 |
+5.57 |
|
QA |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:19.02 |
(+0.18) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
Eetu Haipus |
2004 |
Oulun Uinti 1906 |
|
531 |
2:20.75 |
+7.12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:21.08 |
(-0.33) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
Eemeli Raninen |
2001 |
Helsingfors Simsällskap |
|
524 |
2:21.37 |
+7.74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:19.25 |
(+2.12) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
Kalle Pesälä |
2006 |
Oulun Uinti 1906 |
|
515 |
2:22.18 |
+8.55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:18.13 |
(+4.05) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
|
Roope Eiserbeck |
1999 |
Joensuun Uimaseura ry |
|
514 |
2:22.31 |
+8.68 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:12.01 |
(+10.30) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
Tapio Roiko-Jokela |
1996 |
Swimming Jyväskylä |
|
509 |
2:22.73 |
+9.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:19.67 |
(+3.06) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
|
Pyry Nurminen |
2001 |
Helsingfors Simsällskap |
|
487 |
2:24.80 |
+11.17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:24.79 |
(+0.01) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
Konsta Rantasuo |
2006 |
Oulun Uinti 1906 |
|
480 |
2:25.59 |
+11.96 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:25.14 |
(+0.45) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
|
Arttu Haipus |
2004 |
Oulun Uinti 1906 |
|
455 |
2:28.21 |
+14.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:21.71 |
(+6.50) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
Nico Peltonen |
2005 |
Hyvinkään Uimaseura |
|
444 |
2:29.37 |
+15.74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:24.82 |
(+4.55) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
|
Ville Nieminen |
2004 |
Helsingin Uimarit |
|
252 |
3:00.28 |
+46.65 |
|
|
SM9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 15.11.2020 11:43:54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2020-11-15 11:48:37 |
Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.6 |
Licensed to: Oulun Uinti 1906 |
|
|
|
|
|
|