Results for 2020 New Zealand Short Course Swimming Championships
Below are all results from the competition shown by session.
Session Eight - Finals
Document
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heat results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2020 NZ Short Course Swimming Championships
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place: |
Water World Te Rapa |
Organizer: |
Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool: |
25m |
Competition Date: |
Oct 6, 2020 to Oct 10, 2020 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 31, 50m Backstroke Men - A Final |
|
|
NZR |
23.64 |
|
|
Andrew Jeffcoat |
1999 |
PUKCO (NZL) |
Hamilton |
8/10/2020 |
|
|
|
|
13NZR |
27.37 |
|
|
Taiko Torepe-Ormsby |
|
WHACB |
|
5/08/2017 |
|
|
|
|
14NZR |
26.44 |
|
|
Corey Main |
|
HPKCO |
|
29/09/2009 |
|
|
|
|
15NZR |
25.33 |
|
|
Cameron Gray |
|
NSSAK |
|
28/07/2019 |
|
|
|
|
16NZR |
25.16 |
|
|
Taiko Torepe-Ormsby |
2003 |
WHACB |
|
8/08/2020 |
|
|
|
|
17NZR |
24.64 |
|
|
Daniel Bell |
|
NSSAK (NZL) |
|
11/04/2008 |
|
|
|
|
18NZR |
24.62 |
|
|
Zac Dell |
|
PUKCO (NZL) |
|
5/10/2019 |
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Taiko Torepe-Ormsby |
17 |
Wharenui Swim Club |
+0.62 |
|
25.01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 25.52 |
(-0.51) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Tyler Tapper |
18 |
St Peter's Swimming Club |
+0.60 |
|
25.56 |
+0.55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 25.83 |
(-0.27) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Ezekiel Pine |
19 |
Neptune Swim Club |
+0.66 |
|
25.57 |
+0.56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 25.45 |
(+0.12) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Angus Kelliher |
18 |
North Canterbury Swim Club Inc |
+0.65 |
|
25.63 |
+0.62 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 25.67 |
(-0.04) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Joel Crampton |
18 |
Capital Swim Club |
+0.63 |
|
25.86 |
+0.85 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 25.96 |
(-0.10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Tarquin Magner |
16 |
Evolution Aquatics Tauranga |
+0.99 |
|
26.00 |
+0.99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 26.01 |
(-0.01) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Thomas-Kokoro Frost (V) |
18 |
Raumati Swimming Club |
|
|
26.88 |
+1.87 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.06 |
(-0.18) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Matthew Sexton |
18 |
Heretaunga Sundevils |
+0.62 |
|
27.14 |
+2.13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.19 |
(-0.05) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 9/10/2020 5:44:20 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 31, 50m Backstroke Men - B Final |
|
|
NZR |
23.64 |
|
|
Andrew Jeffcoat |
1999 |
PUKCO (NZL) |
Hamilton |
8/10/2020 |
|
|
|
|
13NZR |
27.37 |
|
|
Taiko Torepe-Ormsby |
|
WHACB |
|
5/08/2017 |
|
|
|
|
14NZR |
26.44 |
|
|
Corey Main |
|
HPKCO |
|
29/09/2009 |
|
|
|
|
15NZR |
25.33 |
|
|
Cameron Gray |
|
NSSAK |
|
28/07/2019 |
|
|
|
|
16NZR |
25.16 |
|
|
Taiko Torepe-Ormsby |
2003 |
WHACB |
|
8/08/2020 |
|
|
|
|
17NZR |
24.64 |
|
|
Daniel Bell |
|
NSSAK (NZL) |
|
11/04/2008 |
|
|
|
|
18NZR |
24.62 |
|
|
Zac Dell |
|
PUKCO (NZL) |
|
5/10/2019 |
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Thomas MacGibbon |
17 |
Wharenui Swim Club |
+0.46 |
|
26.63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.89 |
(-1.26) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Connor Barr |
17 |
Aquagym Swimming Club |
+0.68 |
|
27.03 |
+0.40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.55 |
(-0.52) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Moab Heynekamp |
18 |
Tasman Swim Club |
+0.70 |
|
27.10 |
+0.47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.23 |
(-0.13) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Fernando Castellanos |
30 |
Dannevirke Swimming Club |
+0.69 |
|
27.38 |
+0.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.71 |
(-0.33) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Flynn McDonald |
20 |
Wharenui Swim Club |
+0.66 |
|
27.41 |
+0.78 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.90 |
(-0.49) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Matthew Wagstaff |
17 |
Evolution Aquatics Tauranga |
+0.78 |
|
27.85 |
+1.22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.85 |
(=) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Matthew Bruning |
14 |
Huntly Swim Club |
+0.73 |
|
28.03 |
+1.40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.56 |
(+0.47) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Cooper Gouge |
15 |
Capital Swim Club |
+0.63 |
|
28.24 |
+1.61 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.84 |
(+0.40) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 9/10/2020 5:44:20 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 31, 50m Backstroke Men - C Final |
|
|
NZR |
23.64 |
|
|
Andrew Jeffcoat |
1999 |
PUKCO (NZL) |
Hamilton |
8/10/2020 |
|
|
|
|
13NZR |
27.37 |
|
|
Taiko Torepe-Ormsby |
|
WHACB |
|
5/08/2017 |
|
|
|
|
14NZR |
26.44 |
|
|
Corey Main |
|
HPKCO |
|
29/09/2009 |
|
|
|
|
15NZR |
25.33 |
|
|
Cameron Gray |
|
NSSAK |
|
28/07/2019 |
|
|
|
|
16NZR |
25.16 |
|
|
Taiko Torepe-Ormsby |
2003 |
WHACB |
|
8/08/2020 |
|
|
|
|
17NZR |
24.64 |
|
|
Daniel Bell |
|
NSSAK (NZL) |
|
11/04/2008 |
|
|
|
|
18NZR |
24.62 |
|
|
Zac Dell |
|
PUKCO (NZL) |
|
5/10/2019 |
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Tom Gold |
17 |
Neptune Swim Club |
+0.69 |
|
27.55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.99 |
(-0.44) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Oliver Lutton |
15 |
Aquagym Swimming Club |
+0.68 |
|
27.75 |
+0.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.98 |
(-0.23) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Conor McCullough |
15 |
Jasi Swim Club |
+0.53 |
|
28.11 |
+0.56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 28.35 |
(-0.24) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Dillon Raimona-Pahetogia |
15 |
Porirua City Aquatics |
-0.74 |
|
28.35 |
+0.80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 28.39 |
(-0.04) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Joseph Koroiadi |
14 |
Murihiku Swimming Club |
+0.61 |
|
28.36 |
+0.81 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 28.44 |
(-0.08) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Isaak Frewen |
18 |
Queenstown Swimming Club |
+0.67 |
|
28.37 |
+0.82 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 28.50 |
(-0.13) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Jake Stephens |
15 |
Heretaunga Sundevils |
+0.69 |
|
28.53 |
+0.98 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 28.34 |
(+0.19) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Shane Maskell |
16 |
Capital Swim Club |
+0.65 |
|
28.99 |
+1.44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 28.33 |
(+0.66) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 9/10/2020 5:44:20 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2020-10-09 17:48:54 |
Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.6 |
Licensed to: Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|