Resultater for 2020 New Zealand Short Course Swimming Championships
Her vises alle stævnets resultater opdelt i stævneafsnit.
Session Five - Heats
Document
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Unofficial Summary |
|
|
After 7 of 7 heats |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 NZ Short Course Swimming Championships
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place: |
Water World Te Rapa |
Organizer: |
Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool: |
25m |
Competition Date: |
Oct 6, 2020 to Oct 10, 2020 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 24, 200m Breaststroke Women - Heat |
|
|
NZR |
2:25.17 |
|
|
|
Ciara Smith |
2000 |
WAVNL (NZL) |
Auckland |
4/10/2018 |
|
|
|
|
13NZR |
2:32.93 |
|
|
|
Brearna Crawford |
|
MAGAK |
|
4/10/2016 |
|
|
|
|
14NZR |
2:29.95 |
|
|
|
Melissa Cowen |
|
NSSAK |
|
5/10/2019 |
|
|
|
|
15NZR |
2:27.37 |
|
|
|
Natasha Lloyd |
|
NCSCB (NZL) |
|
11/09/2011 |
|
|
|
|
16NZR |
2:25.82 |
|
|
|
Ciara Smith |
|
WAVNL |
|
5/10/2017 |
|
|
|
|
17NZR |
2:25.17 |
|
|
|
Ciara Smith |
|
WAVNL (NZL) |
|
4/10/2018 |
|
|
|
|
18NZR |
2:27.19 |
|
|
|
Katie Kenneally |
|
AQGCB (NZL) |
|
28/09/2009 |
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Bronagh Ryan |
27 |
Porirua City Aquatics |
|
|
2:29.36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:32.20 |
(-2.84) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Rebecca Wilkins |
15 |
Phoenix Aquatics |
|
|
2:33.64 |
+4.28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:36.80 |
(-3.16) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Nikki Chapman |
23 |
Capital Swim Club |
|
|
2:34.22 |
+4.86 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:32.45 |
(+1.77) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Ciara Smith |
19 |
Northwave Swim Club |
|
|
2:34.98 |
+5.62 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:28.92 |
(+6.06) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Lucy Gordon |
21 |
Jasi Swim Club |
|
|
2:36.85 |
+7.49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:30.91 |
(+5.94) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Madeline Whittam |
17 |
Northwave Swim Club |
|
|
2:38.34 |
+8.98 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:36.28 |
(+2.06) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Lucy Borlase |
18 |
Pirates Swim Team |
|
|
2:38.34 |
+8.98 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:36.40 |
(+1.94) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Madison Wills |
16 |
Kiwi ASC |
|
|
2:38.35 |
+8.99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:35.66 |
(+2.69) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
Rylee Britton |
16 |
St Peter's Swimming Club |
|
|
2:38.39 |
+9.03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:38.49 |
(-0.10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
Bree Anderson |
17 |
Nelson South Swim Club |
|
|
2:38.77 |
+9.41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:41.64 |
(-2.87) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
Cassandra Taylor |
15 |
North Canterbury Swim Club Inc |
|
|
2:39.62 |
+10.26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:41.65 |
(-2.03) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
|
Sarah Mabin |
20 |
Jasi Swim Club |
|
|
2:40.94 |
+11.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:39.44 |
(+1.50) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
Jenna Rolston-Larking |
16 |
Capital Swim Club |
|
|
2:42.08 |
+12.72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:37.63 |
(+4.45) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
|
Jade Morrison |
15 |
Capital Swim Club |
|
|
2:42.88 |
+13.52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:45.14 |
(-2.26) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
Lilly Hall |
14 |
Nelson South Swim Club |
|
|
2:43.03 |
+13.67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:42.53 |
(+0.50) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
|
Tori Grout |
16 |
Raumati Swimming Club |
|
|
2:44.36 |
+15.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:43.28 |
(+1.08) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
Kaia Swiggs |
14 |
Phoenix Aquatics |
|
|
2:44.53 |
+15.17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:50.72 |
(-6.19) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
|
Hannah King |
14 |
Ashburton Swim Team |
|
|
2:44.88 |
+15.52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:44.58 |
(+0.30) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
Cate Barton |
16 |
Nelson South Swim Club |
|
|
2:44.95 |
+15.59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:47.97 |
(-3.02) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
|
Annelyse Cowie |
16 |
Swim Rotorua |
|
|
2:45.35 |
+15.99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:41.19 |
(+4.16) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
Rhianna Short |
16 |
Orca Swimming Club |
|
|
2:45.71 |
+16.35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:44.07 |
(+1.64) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
|
Ella Drummond |
14 |
Capital Swim Club |
|
|
2:45.92 |
+16.56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:46.19 |
(-0.27) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
Caitlin Jenkins |
17 |
Central Hawkes Bay Swimming |
|
|
2:46.70 |
+17.34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:49.04 |
(-2.34) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
|
Jodiesha Kirkpatrick |
14 |
Comet Swim Club |
|
|
2:46.89 |
+17.53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:44.62 |
(+2.27) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
Heidi Uys |
14 |
Swim Timaru |
|
|
2:47.17 |
+17.81 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:51.33 |
(-4.16) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
|
Emma Maultsaid |
17 |
St Peter's Swimming Club |
|
|
2:47.73 |
+18.37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:45.46 |
(+2.27) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
Jasmine Lyles |
13 |
Phoenix Aquatics |
|
|
2:48.12 |
+18.76 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:46.11 |
(+2.01) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
|
Elisia Wong |
18 |
Pirates Swim Team |
|
|
2:49.65 |
+20.29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:44.99 |
(+4.66) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
Maia Adams |
16 |
Raumati Swimming Club |
|
|
2:49.70 |
+20.34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:50.20 |
(-0.50) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
|
Hannah Lawson |
16 |
Mt Maunganui Swimming Club |
|
|
2:49.85 |
+20.49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:46.23 |
(+3.62) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
Estella Wainui-Mackle |
15 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
|
|
2:50.04 |
+20.68 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:48.48 |
(+1.56) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
|
Katie Hills |
15 |
Evolution Aquatics Tauranga |
|
|
2:50.83 |
+21.47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:51.23 |
(-0.40) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
Isabel Hogg |
16 |
Pirates Swim Team |
|
|
2:50.97 |
+21.61 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:48.88 |
(+2.09) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
|
Alina Zabel |
15 |
Stratford Amateur Swimming Cl |
|
|
2:51.05 |
+21.69 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:45.99 |
(+5.06) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
Billie Parker |
15 |
Aquabladz New Plymouth Swim |
|
|
2:51.11 |
+21.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:52.42 |
(-1.31) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
|
Jacqueline Jiang |
15 |
Phoenix Aquatics |
|
|
2:52.75 |
+23.39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:49.83 |
(+2.92) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
|
Meg Christophers |
17 |
Neptune Swim Club |
|
|
2:52.93 |
+23.57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:44.84 |
(+8.09) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
Ellinor Whittam |
14 |
Northwave Swim Club |
|
|
2:52.99 |
+23.63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:54.75 |
(-1.76) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
|
Rebecca Loach |
16 |
Tasman Swim Club |
|
|
2:55.03 |
+25.67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:49.45 |
(+5.58) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
|
Lexi Timpson |
15 |
Blenheim Swimming Club |
|
|
2:55.89 |
+26.53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:51.01 |
(+4.88) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
Chloe Newbigging |
15 |
Selwyn Swim Club |
|
|
2:56.94 |
+27.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:49.66 |
(+7.28) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
|
Molly Player |
15 |
Capital Swim Club |
|
|
|
DSQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2020-10-08 12:08:14 |
Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.6 |
Licensed to: Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|