Program for 2022 Apollo Projects New Zealand Age Group Swimming Championships
Below are all entry- and startlists shown by session.
Competition session
Document
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry List |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Apollo Projects NZ Age Group Swimming Championships
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place: |
Wellington Regional Aquatic Centre |
Organizer: |
Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
Pool: |
50m |
Competition Date: |
Apr 19, 2022 to Apr 24, 2022 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
200m Freestyle Men |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NZR |
1:47.09 |
|
Matthew Stanley |
|
MATWK (NZL) |
|
8/28/2014 |
|
|
18yr NZR |
1:48.32 |
|
Lewis Clareburt |
|
WN (NZL) |
|
4/19/2018 |
|
|
17yr NZR |
1:51.20 |
|
Tyron Henry |
|
CO (NZL) |
|
6/17/2019 |
|
|
16yr NZR |
1:51.35 |
|
Corey Main |
|
CO (NZL) |
|
12/14/2011 |
|
|
15yr NZR |
1:53.64 |
|
Danyon Loader |
|
OT (NZL) |
|
3/15/1991 |
|
|
14yr NZR |
1:55.78 |
|
Michael Mincham |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
4/23/2011 |
|
|
13yrs NZ |
2:00.40 |
|
Michael Mincham |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
4/5/2010 |
|
|
JPP QT |
1:54.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
# |
ID |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
Nat |
Entry time |
Status |
|
1 |
105 |
|
Cameron Gray |
18 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
NZL |
1:49.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
289 |
|
Gus Shivnan |
18 |
Mt Maunganui Swimming Club |
NZL |
1:55.92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
242 |
|
Joshua Amyes |
18 |
Capital Swim Club |
NZL |
1:56.09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
362 |
|
Dominic Fawkner |
18 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
NZL |
1:56.65 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
333 |
|
Isaac Williams |
16 |
Evolution Aquatics Tauranga |
NZL |
1:57.81 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
147 |
|
Ryan Peck |
16 |
Parnell Swimming |
NZL |
1:58.37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
354 |
|
Kevin Zhang |
15 |
Roskill Swimming Club |
NZL |
1:58.51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
116 |
|
Ivan Lu |
16 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
NZL |
1:58.67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
246 |
|
Finn Harland |
16 |
Capital Swim Club |
NZL |
1:58.98 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
156 |
|
Michael Han |
17 |
Pukekohe Swimming Club |
NZL |
1:59.15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
34 |
|
Hugo Wrathall |
17 |
Jasi Swim Club |
NZL |
1:59.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
306 |
|
Oxford Bayley |
18 |
Tasman Swim Club |
NZL |
1:59.26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
97 |
|
Harrison Cooke |
17 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
NZL |
1:59.49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
370 |
|
Samuel Peoples |
17 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
NZL |
1:59.88 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
249 |
|
Lucas Knapp |
14 |
Capital Swim Club |
NZL |
2:00.38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
102 |
|
Blake Faleafa |
15 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:00.57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
314 |
|
Eligh Ashby |
18 |
Neptune Swim Club |
NZL |
2:00.66 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
427 |
|
Chris Jiang |
16 |
United Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:00.90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
451 |
|
Hunter Dobson |
16 |
Waitakere Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:01.03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
311 |
|
William Seymour |
15 |
Tasman Swim Club |
NZL |
2:01.05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
279 |
|
Angus Blair |
16 |
Comet Swim Club |
NZL |
2:01.08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
349 |
|
Jacob Laurence |
17 |
Roskill Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:01.44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
2 |
|
Kemp Williams |
14 |
Fairfield Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:02.42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
69 |
|
Larn Hamblyn-Ough |
16 |
Coast Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:02.70 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
413 |
|
Leo Arrowsmith |
15 |
United Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:02.76 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
255 |
|
James Church |
15 |
Carterton Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:03.01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
297 |
|
Matthew Speight |
16 |
Murihiku Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:03.32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
419 |
|
James Crosbie |
15 |
United Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:03.32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
230 |
|
Jordan Astley |
16 |
Aquagym Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:03.39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
56 |
|
Riley McGirr |
16 |
Kiwi West Aquatics |
NZL |
2:03.45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
263 |
|
Harrison Klouwens |
16 |
TBSS Central City Swimming |
NZL |
2:04.11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
506 |
|
Thomas White |
16 |
Nga Tai Tuatea a Taraika |
NZL |
2:04.34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
360 |
|
Dion Wright |
16 |
Swim Rotorua |
NZL |
2:04.37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
394 |
|
Hara Hughes |
16 |
Tawa Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:04.38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
347 |
|
Saniru Hewa |
16 |
Roskill Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:04.40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
75 |
|
Jack Potier |
15 |
Coast Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:04.44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
442 |
|
Quintin Wong |
16 |
United Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:04.49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
39 |
|
Ethan Buchanan |
16 |
Pirates Swim Team |
NZL |
2:04.67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
22 |
|
Josh Carroll |
15 |
Ice Breaker Aquatics |
NZL |
2:04.88 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
217 |
|
Daniel Callebaut |
15 |
Aquabladz NP |
NZL |
2:05.02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
433 |
|
David Li |
15 |
United Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:05.09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
351 |
|
Ethan Stocks |
14 |
Roskill Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:05.23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
107 |
|
Lukas Holmes |
15 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:05.72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
31 |
|
Hamish Giddens |
14 |
Jasi Swim Club |
NZL |
2:06.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
250 |
|
Hunter Lloyd |
14 |
Capital Swim Club |
NZL |
2:06.26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
188 |
|
Brandon Holder |
15 |
Phoenix Aquatics |
NZL |
2:06.56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
124 |
|
Liam Vogel |
14 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:06.65 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
465 |
|
Regan Hanna |
15 |
Whanganui Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:06.83 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
190 |
|
Randal Li |
15 |
Phoenix Aquatics |
NZL |
2:06.92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
207 |
|
Ethan MacDonald |
15 |
Hamilton Aquatics |
NZL |
2:07.09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
153 |
|
Ryan Elliott |
15 |
Pukekohe Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:07.59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
211 |
|
Jonty Shirreffs |
15 |
Hamilton Aquatics |
NZL |
2:07.71 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
205 |
|
Orlando Hardie |
13 |
Hamilton Aquatics |
NZL |
2:08.45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
58 |
|
Isaac Gear |
14 |
Mt Eden Swimming |
NZL |
2:08.59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
372 |
|
Nathan Tebbutt |
14 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:09.22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
338 |
|
Sunny Zheng |
14 |
Porirua City Aquatics |
NZL |
2:09.31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
318 |
|
Jackson Close |
14 |
North Canterbury Swim Club Inc |
NZL |
2:09.45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
350 |
|
Nemanya Markovich |
13 |
Roskill Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:10.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
472 |
|
TeMana Atutolu |
14 |
Whangarei Swim Club |
NZL |
2:11.09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
85 |
|
Corne Diener |
14 |
Matamata Swim Club |
NZL |
2:11.22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
278 |
|
Lucas Perceval |
14 |
Central Hawkes Bay Swimming |
NZL |
2:11.27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
288 |
|
Charlie Shivnan |
13 |
Mt Maunganui Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:13.82 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
185 |
|
Osbert Gu |
13 |
Phoenix Aquatics |
NZL |
2:14.01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
60 |
|
Ollie Kennett |
13 |
Levin Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:14.61 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
12 |
|
Daniel Loh |
13 |
Howick Pakuranga |
NZL |
2:15.23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
326 |
|
Andres Bejarano |
13 |
Evolution Aquatics Tauranga |
NZL |
2:15.27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
458 |
|
Aleksandr Kivilev |
13 |
Wanaka Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:15.93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022-04-18 18:26:54 |
Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.9 |
Licensed to: Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|