Program for 2021 New Zealand Division II Swimming Championships
Below are all entry- and startlists shown by session.
Session One - Heats
Document
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Start list |
|
2021 New Zealand Division II Swimming Championships
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place: |
Moana Pool |
Organizer: |
Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
Pool: |
25m |
Competition Date: |
May 9, 2021 to May 13, 2021 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 8, 800m Freestyle Men
|
Final 1 (4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
2 |
|
George Wyllie |
13 |
LizVanWelie Aquatics |
10:00.36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
269 |
3 |
|
Braith Swanberg |
14 |
Mt Maunganui |
9:58.23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
495 |
4 |
|
Alexander Tudgey |
14 |
Swim Timaru |
9:55.47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
154 |
5 |
|
Clark Jamieson |
14 |
Hokonui Aquatics |
9:57.33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
535 |
6 |
|
Matthew Cleverly |
13 |
Wharenui Swim Club |
9:59.72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
556 |
7 |
|
Harrison James |
13 |
Vikings Swim Club |
10:01.09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 8, 800m Freestyle Men |
Final 2 (4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
524 |
1 |
|
Benjamin Jackson |
14 |
Whakatane Swim Club |
9:52.27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
2 |
|
Kinnon Broekhuizen |
14 |
Hamilton Aquatics |
9:46.85 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
104 |
3 |
|
Benjamin Kuggeleijn |
15 |
Capital Swim Club |
9:42.91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
437 |
4 |
|
Mathew Peacock |
15 |
St Peter's Swim Club |
9:41.34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
162 |
5 |
|
Joshua Carroll |
14 |
Ice Breaker Aquatics |
9:41.40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
486 |
6 |
|
Jack Boorer-Lilley |
14 |
Swim Timaru |
9:43.92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
170 |
7 |
|
Ryan Stott |
14 |
Ice Breaker Aquatics |
9:51.44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
322 |
8 |
|
Lucas Forbes |
14 |
North Shore |
9:52.32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 8, 800m Freestyle Men |
Final 3 (4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
457 |
1 |
|
Timothy Cherry |
15 |
SwimZone Racing |
9:36.15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
204 |
2 |
|
Sean O'Connor-Close |
16 |
Pirates Swim Team |
9:31.59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
320 |
3 |
|
Kieran Thornton |
15 |
North Canterbury |
9:29.27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
261 |
4 |
|
Ashton Rogers |
16 |
Matamata Swim Club |
9:22.57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
157 |
5 |
|
Julian Ling |
14 |
Howick Pakuranga |
9:28.99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
6 |
|
Lawrence Reade |
15 |
Bream Bay Swim Club |
9:29.81 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
183 |
7 |
|
WooJin Song |
15 |
Jasi Swim Club |
9:33.88 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
325 |
8 |
|
Charles Heathcote |
14 |
North Shore |
9:39.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021-05-09 13:15:45 |
Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.7 |
Licensed to: Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|