Program for 2021 New Zealand Division II Swimming Championships
Below are all entry- and startlists shown by session.
Session One - Heats
Document
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Start list |
|
2021 New Zealand Division II Swimming Championships
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place: |
Moana Pool |
Organizer: |
Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
Pool: |
25m |
Competition Date: |
May 9, 2021 to May 13, 2021 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 3, 100m Butterfly Women
|
Heat 1 (11) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
1 |
|
Sophie Kole |
13 |
Blenheim Swim Club |
1:18.40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
332 |
2 |
|
Jane Nolloth |
13 |
North Shore |
1:18.06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
294 |
3 |
|
Annabel Grenfell |
13 |
Nelson South |
1:17.73 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
109 |
4 |
|
Alessandra Unsworth |
14 |
Capital Swim Club |
1:17.42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
5 |
|
Emma Fletcher |
13 |
LizVanWelie Aquatics |
1:17.61 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
558 |
6 |
|
Lorna Vaivao |
13 |
Vikings Swim Club |
1:17.87 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
494 |
7 |
|
Anabel Scott |
13 |
Swim Timaru |
1:18.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
508 |
8 |
|
Amorita Ng |
13 |
United Swim Club |
1:18.64 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 3, 100m Butterfly Women |
Heat 2 (11) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
516 |
1 |
|
Jade Hughes |
13 |
Waimea Swim Club |
1:17.41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
2 |
|
Lily Marlow |
14 |
Hamilton Aquatics |
1:17.39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
3 |
|
Alivia Jenkins |
13 |
LizVanWelie Aquatics |
1:17.18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
295 |
4 |
|
Lilly Hall |
15 |
Nelson South |
1:17.12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
276 |
5 |
|
Annabel Cook |
14 |
Napier Aquahawks |
1:17.17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
142 |
6 |
|
Jasmine Moore |
15 |
Dannevirke |
1:17.27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
487 |
7 |
|
Eva Borkowski |
15 |
Swim Timaru |
1:17.40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
222 |
8 |
|
Jessie de Vries |
14 |
Kiwi West Aquatics |
1:17.41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 3, 100m Butterfly Women |
Heat 3 (11) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
472 |
1 |
|
Mia Booth |
15 |
Tawa Swimming Club |
1:16.59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
439 |
2 |
|
Charlotte Watt |
15 |
St Peter's Swim Club |
1:16.27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
124 |
3 |
|
Isabel Bouzaid |
13 |
Coast Swim Club |
1:15.93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
275 |
4 |
|
Sophie Bryant |
15 |
Napier Aquahawks |
1:15.73 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
501 |
5 |
|
Kate McLaren |
13 |
Trojans Swim Club |
1:15.88 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
358 |
6 |
|
Olivia Middleweek |
13 |
Evolution Aquatics |
1:16.18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
345 |
7 |
|
Deegan Croucher |
14 |
|
1:16.33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
8 |
|
Minnette Richards |
15 |
Blenheim Swim Club |
1:16.90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 3, 100m Butterfly Women |
Heat 4 (11) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
317 |
1 |
|
Eloise Savry |
15 |
North Canterbury |
1:15.63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
392 |
2 |
|
Jaeda Lynch-Brown |
13 |
QEII Swim Club |
1:15.53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
3 |
|
Eliza Glover |
13 |
Blenheim Swim Club |
1:15.48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
4 |
|
Isla McNulty |
14 |
Hamilton Aquatics |
1:15.40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
169 |
5 |
|
Georgia Packer |
15 |
Ice Breaker Aquatics |
1:15.44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
168 |
6 |
|
Anika Moleta |
13 |
Ice Breaker Aquatics |
1:15.49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
467 |
7 |
|
Kylie Gale |
16 |
Taieri Swimming Club |
1:15.57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
8 |
|
Tessa Harvey |
13 |
LizVanWelie Aquatics |
1:15.71 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 3, 100m Butterfly Women |
Heat 5 (11) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
267 |
1 |
|
Isabelle Jones |
14 |
Mt Maunganui |
1:15.21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
201 |
2 |
|
Miya Jiang |
13 |
Pirates Swim Team |
1:15.17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
445 |
3 |
|
Samara Agent |
14 |
Stratford |
1:14.87 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
433 |
4 |
|
Sophie Hunter |
13 |
St Peter's Swim Club |
1:14.79 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
466 |
5 |
|
Emma Bain |
14 |
Taieri Swimming Club |
1:14.81 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
550 |
6 |
|
Zahara Sutton |
18 |
Waitaha Swim Club |
1:15.13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
357 |
7 |
|
Niamh Manning |
14 |
Evolution Aquatics |
1:15.18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
480 |
8 |
|
Madison Darby |
17 |
Te Aroha Swim Club |
1:15.37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 3, 100m Butterfly Women |
Heat 6 (11) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
296 |
1 |
|
Ellinor Hine |
15 |
Nelson South |
1:14.67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
148 |
2 |
|
Kaylah Reynolds |
14 |
Enterprise |
1:14.52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
507 |
3 |
|
Sienna Lushkott |
14 |
United Swim Club |
1:14.35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
258 |
4 |
|
Bree McCowatt |
17 |
Matamata Swim Club |
1:13.87 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
131 |
5 |
|
Eleanor Saunders |
13 |
Coast Swim Club |
1:14.23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
206 |
6 |
|
Annabelle Stirling |
14 |
Pirates Swim Team |
1:14.44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
155 |
7 |
|
Roxanne Le Roux |
16 |
Hokonui Aquatics |
1:14.54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
8 |
|
Chloe Haddon |
15 |
Hamilton Aquatics |
1:14.71 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 3, 100m Butterfly Women |
Heat 7 (11) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
199 |
1 |
|
Charlotte Hall |
14 |
Pirates Swim Team |
1:13.73 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
447 |
2 |
|
Jayda Hancock |
14 |
Stratford |
1:13.41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
456 |
3 |
|
Olivia Cheng |
15 |
SwimZone Racing |
1:13.18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
375 |
4 |
|
Lucy Campbell |
15 |
PoriruaCity Aquatics |
1:13.07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
414 |
5 |
|
Amelie Austin |
14 |
St Paul's Swim Club |
1:13.09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
440 |
6 |
|
Maia Williams |
15 |
St Peter's Swim Club |
1:13.29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
393 |
7 |
|
Aurielle Small |
14 |
QEII Swim Club |
1:13.57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
426 |
8 |
|
Samantha Ward |
14 |
St Paul's Swim Club |
1:13.79 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 3, 100m Butterfly Women |
Heat 8 (11) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
1 |
|
Kayleigh Martin |
15 |
Hamilton Aquatics |
1:12.92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
225 |
2 |
|
Caroline Gilpin |
15 |
|
1:12.81 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
502 |
3 |
|
Islay Boyes |
14 |
United Swim Club |
1:12.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
305 |
4 |
|
Caitlin Hewson |
15 |
Neptune |
1:12.35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
245 |
5 |
|
Hanna Cohr |
16 |
Masterton |
1:12.35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
150 |
6 |
|
Nancy Johnson |
14 |
Greendale |
1:12.80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
7 |
|
Monique Austin |
14 |
Hamilton Aquatics |
1:12.92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
8 |
|
Lucy Reeve |
14 |
Ashburton |
1:13.06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 3, 100m Butterfly Women |
Heat 9 (11) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
130 |
1 |
|
Zoe Pedersen |
14 |
Coast Swim Club |
1:12.18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
382 |
2 |
|
Charlotte Hyland-Mills |
16 |
Pukekohe Swim Club |
1:12.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
304 |
3 |
|
Poppy Henderson |
15 |
Neptune |
1:11.72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
541 |
4 |
|
Phoebe Laird |
17 |
Wharenui Swim Club |
1:11.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
274 |
5 |
|
Anita White |
14 |
Murihiku |
1:11.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
398 |
6 |
|
Lily Martin |
17 |
Raumati |
1:11.79 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
347 |
7 |
|
Jorgia McDiarmid-Jones |
16 |
|
1:12.01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
526 |
8 |
|
Taylor Botha |
16 |
Whangarei Swim Club |
1:12.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 3, 100m Butterfly Women |
Heat 10 (11) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
115 |
1 |
|
Elisa Joint-Rotondo |
15 |
TBSS Central City |
1:11.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
2 |
|
Sophie Winter |
14 |
Alexandra |
1:11.16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
391 |
3 |
|
Lucy Ellis |
14 |
QEII Swim Club |
1:10.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
4 |
|
Samantha Dutton |
17 |
Bream Bay Swim Club |
1:09.92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
349 |
5 |
|
Alice Petrie |
17 |
|
1:10.31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
367 |
6 |
|
Stevye Bishop |
15 |
Palmerston North |
1:11.02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
512 |
7 |
|
Carolyn Yu |
14 |
United Swim Club |
1:11.22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
309 |
8 |
|
Ashlea Law |
16 |
Neptune |
1:11.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 3, 100m Butterfly Women |
Heat 11 (11) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
112 |
1 |
|
Mia Elsmore |
15 |
TBSS Central City |
1:09.68 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
253 |
2 |
|
Jorja Younger |
16 |
Masterton |
1:09.03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
351 |
3 |
|
Ella Dougherty |
17 |
Orca Swimming Club |
1:08.31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
390 |
4 |
|
Katelynn Donaldson |
17 |
QEII Swim Club |
1:08.01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
175 |
5 |
|
Manaia Butler |
18 |
Jasi Swim Club |
1:08.15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
202 |
6 |
|
Elaina Neal |
16 |
Pirates Swim Team |
1:08.57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
286 |
7 |
|
Rebecca Loach |
16 |
Tasman Swim Club |
1:09.61 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
8 |
|
Florence Venner |
14 |
Bream Bay Swim Club |
1:09.73 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021-05-09 07:08:54 |
Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.7 |
Licensed to: Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|