Results for XIII FINA WMC 2010 Lundby venue
Below are all results from the competition shown by session.
Competition session
Results Event 30 (Finals) - Per Age Group with lap times |
Competition name | XIII Fina World Masters Champi | Print Date | 07 August 2010 | |||
Competition place | Gothenburg Lundby | Print Time | 16:50 | |||
Organizer | Fina/SSF | |||||
Pool | 50m | |||||
Competition date | 2010-08-05 |
Event 30, 200m Breast Men, Finals 90 - 94 years |
Start time 09.00 |
Place | Name | Born | Club | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | ||
1 | George Corones | 1918 | Twin Towns Services | AUS | 1:19.42 | 2:53.70 | 6:02.54 | 6:02.54 | ||
Event 30, 200m Breast Men, Finals 85 - 89 years |
Start time 09.00 |
Place | Name | Born | Club | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | ||
1 | Karl Hauter | 1925 | 1. SV. BW Pirmasens | GER | 58.45 | 2:03.32 | 3:09.30 | 4:13.81 | WR | |
2 | Thomas Maine | 1925 | St Louis Area Masters (SLAM) | USA | 1:00.59 | 2:07.00 | 3:14.29 | 4:16.56 | WR | |
3 | Hermann Reitemeyer | 1921 | SC Aegir-Essen | GER | 1:08.73 | 2:28.58 | 3:55.36 | 5:17.91 | ||
- | Ernesto Orlando | 1925 | LOS DORADOS | ARG | DNS | |||||
Event 30, 200m Breast Men, Finals 80 - 84 years |
Start time 09.00 |
Place | Name | Born | Club | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | ||
1 | Torsten Laakso | 1930 | Helsingfors Simsällskap | FIN | 55.15 | 1:58.05 | 3:05.78 | 4:09.82 | ||
2 | Przado Lucjan | 1930 | Miejski Klub Sportowy | POL | 59.23 | 2:02.89 | 3:08.61 | 4:13.21 | ||
3 | Leonel Gomes | 1930 | AAC | POR | 59.36 | 2:08.88 | 3:20.26 | 4:30.17 | ||
4 | Pierre Guerniou | 1930 | Club Nautique Havrais | FRA | 1:05.28 | 2:16.91 | 3:29.54 | 4:32.66 | ||
5 | Bill Walker | 1929 | Novocastrians | AUS | 1:06.39 | 2:21.18 | 3:35.78 | 4:46.28 | ||
6 | Percival Knowles Sr | 1930 | Swift Swimming | BAH | 1:06.79 | 2:27.18 | 3:45.52 | 5:06.70 | ||
7 | Jan van Den Ijssel | 1929 | Lagosta - NOB | NED | 1:11.37 | 2:30.81 | 3:52.82 | 5:12.23 | ||
8 | Vladimir Repka | 1927 | PVK Brno | CZE | 1:14.89 | 2:37.70 | 4:03.06 | 5:18.89 | ||
9 | Friedrich-Wilhelm Huebner | 1927 | VFV Hildesheim | GER | 1:14.56 | 2:37.77 | 4:02.64 | 5:19.41 | ||
10 | Belloc Jean | 1928 | C.N.Castelnaudary | FRA | 1:09.04 | 2:30.62 | 3:56.60 | 5:25.16 | ||
11 | Michel Kun | 1930 | C de Golf la hacienda | MEX | 1:13.46 | 2:41.59 | 4:14.39 | 5:39.50 | ||
- | Angel Pablo Wong Delgado | 1928 | Peru Masters | PER | DNS | |||||
- | Baz Owen | 1930 | Arfon Masters | GBR | DNS | |||||
- | Joao Grimberg | 1929 | A HEBRAICA | BRA | DNS | |||||
- | Wielebski Stanislaw | 1929 | WKS Flota Gdynia | POL | DNS | |||||
Event 30, 200m Breast Men, Finals 75 - 79 years |
Start time 09.00 |
Place | Name | Born | Club | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | ||
1 | Thomas Walker | 1935 | Southport Swimming Club | GBR | 48.84 | 1:44.30 | 2:40.91 | 3:35.01 | ||
2 | Patrick Galvin | 1933 | Malvern Marlins | AUS | 51.89 | 1:50.11 | 2:50.50 | 3:46.29 | ||
3 | Waldemar Henne | 1935 | The Ontario Masters Swimmers | CAN | 53.71 | 1:54.65 | 2:55.35 | 3:50.82 | ||
4 | Ciundziewicki Bogdan | 1934 | WKS Flota Gdynia | POL | 50.15 | 1:48.95 | 2:51.00 | 3:53.09 | ||
5 | Akiji Hirose | 1933 | KYOTO TERRSA | JPN | 53.37 | 1:51.80 | 2:53.11 | 3:56.52 | ||
6 | Fritz Bohme | 1932 | Northland Masters | NZL | 56.73 | 2:02.33 | 3:08.65 | 4:14.38 | ||
7 | Marijan Lapajne | 1934 | Riba | SLO | 58.90 | 2:05.87 | 3:15.76 | 4:21.07 | ||
- | Hideo Maruki | 1935 | North York Gators | CAN | DNS | |||||
Event 30, 200m Breast Men, Finals 70 - 74 years |
Start time 09.00 |
Place | Name | Born | Club | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | ||
1 | Hans Reichelt | 1936 | SC Wasserfreunde München | GER | 44.89 | 1:35.41 | 2:28.82 | 3:20.41 | ||
2 | Daniel Fecica | 1940 | TP Weteran Zabrze | POL | 46.82 | 1:38.96 | 2:31.68 | 3:21.92 | ||
3 | Peter Wermelskirchen | 1939 | SG Bayer WU/Ue/Do | GER | 47.08 | 1:41.25 | 2:35.21 | 3:27.56 | ||
4 | Joachim Schulze | 1940 | SG Schöneberg, Berlin e.V. | GER | 47.74 | 1:40.79 | 2:34.29 | 3:28.21 | ||
5 | Keith Ingram | 1940 | Birmingham Masters | GBR | 47.74 | 1:40.51 | 2:35.50 | 3:28.47 | ||
6 | Frank Cody | 1940 | Michigan Masters | USA | 47.82 | 1:40.04 | 2:33.72 | 3:30.04 | ||
7 | Claudio Negri | 1936 | SAT FINY TAORMINA | ITA | 48.20 | 1:42.25 | 2:39.87 | 3:34.21 | ||
8 | Detlef W.. Schultze | 1937 | Esporte Clube Pinheiros | BRA | 52.18 | 1:50.59 | 2:49.99 | 3:43.35 | ||
9 | Klaus Dieter Schilling | 1940 | AMTV-FTV Hamburg | GER | 48.77 | 1:46.95 | 2:45.79 | 3:43.63 | ||
10 | Hiroyuki Nagaoka | 1940 | MAINICHI MASTERS SC | JPN | 51.59 | 1:48.00 | 2:47.07 | 3:44.52 | ||
11 | Madeleine Bernard | 1936 | CHALLANS NATATION | FRA | 53.26 | 1:52.48 | 2:51.60 | 3:48.81 | ||
12 | Andrzej Skwarlo | 1939 | Gdynia Masters | POL | 51.82 | 1:52.77 | 2:53.63 | 3:52.74 | ||
13 | Martti Lahti | 1937 | Cetus | FIN | 55.46 | 1:53.99 | 2:56.82 | 3:54.14 | ||
14 | Francisco Arias Ruiz | 1938 | Club Natació Barcelona | ESP | 54.89 | 1:55.34 | 2:58.62 | 3:58.69 | ||
15 | Heinz Oertel | 1937 | SSV Senftenberg | GER | 55.22 | 1:59.30 | 3:02.14 | 4:02.73 | ||
16 | Herman Rademaker | 1936 | De Dolfijn | NED | 1:02.39 | 2:11.11 | 3:20.59 | 4:25.87 | ||
17 | Joao Teixeira | 1937 | Assoc. Académica de Coimbra | POR | 1:06.32 | 2:19.94 | 3:28.57 | 4:37.12 | ||
- | Giuseppe Fantini | 1939 | Polisportiva Comunale Riccione | ITA | DNS | |||||
- | Ivan Wingate | 1938 | Mandurah | AUS | DNS | |||||
- | Jan Allers | 1940 | Bergens Svømme Club | NOR | DNS | |||||
- | Jose S Martín Parras | 1937 | CN MIJAS | ESP | DNS | |||||
- | Wolf Dieter Heineken | 1938 | Esporte Clube Pinheiros | BRA | DNS | |||||
- | Yasuyuki Akagi | 1936 | IWAP | JPN | DNS | |||||
Event 30, 200m Breast Men, Finals 65 - 69 years |
Start time 09.00 |
Place | Name | Born | Club | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | ||
1 | Kenneth Frost | 1944 | Tamalpais Aquatic Masters | USA | 40.53 | 1:25.74 | 2:14.11 | 3:02.71 | ||
2 | Rob Hanou | 1943 | PSV | NED | 45.11 | 1:36.00 | 2:29.55 | 3:17.45 | ||
3 | Edward Reed | 1943 | Crimson Tide Masters | USA | 47.70 | 1:40.26 | 2:33.05 | 3:21.12 | ||
4 | Peter Frenzel | 1943 | SG Stadtwerke München | GER | 45.17 | 1:37.26 | 2:31.65 | 3:22.71 | ||
5 | Gabor Somlai | 1944 | UJBUDA Senior SC Budapest | HUN | 47.16 | 1:39.90 | 2:33.18 | 3:23.29 | ||
6 | Pertti Laaksonen | 1943 | Helsingin Uimarit | FIN | 45.28 | 1:36.17 | 2:28.90 | 3:23.56 | ||
7 | Matthias Kroner | 1943 | Göteborg Sim | SWE | 48.35 | 1:41.05 | 2:34.35 | 3:24.41 | ||
8 | Siffroy Alain | 1943 | CHALLANS NATATION | FRA | 46.41 | 1:38.87 | 2:32.95 | 3:25.65 | ||
9 | Alexander Morshin | 1945 | Moscow Masters | RUS | 45.81 | 1:39.67 | 2:33.81 | 3:26.34 | ||
10 | Bo Ljungberg | 1945 | Sim o Idrottsklubben Hellas | SWE | 48.83 | 1:42.77 | 2:37.55 | 3:29.77 | ||
11 | Valery Feoktistov | 1945 | PCWKS | RUS | 46.61 | 1:40.37 | 2:36.27 | 3:30.78 | ||
12 | Guenter Schmeisser | 1942 | STV Limbach | GER | 50.94 | 1:44.88 | 2:40.56 | 3:34.48 | ||
13 | Gustave Lempereur | 1942 | CHAT | BEL | 50.42 | 1:45.54 | 2:43.38 | 3:41.63 | ||
14 | Ruud Sloof | 1944 | De Rijn | NED | 50.49 | 1:47.26 | 2:46.17 | 3:44.36 | ||
15 | Werner Jocher | 1942 | SG Stadtwerke München | GER | 50.95 | 1:47.46 | 2:48.05 | 3:46.69 | ||
16 | Amancio Monardes Lopez | 1943 | Master Monardes | CHI | 52.49 | 1:51.11 | 2:51.97 | 3:51.01 | ||
17 | Juha Koski | 1942 | Cetus | FIN | 55.44 | 1:55.10 | 2:54.79 | 3:53.13 | ||
18 | Peter Tönies | 1942 | Mendener Schwimmverein 03 e.V. | GER | 52.60 | 1:52.27 | 2:56.24 | 3:53.96 | ||
19 | William Nesse | 1942 | Tønsberg Svømmeklubb | NOR | 54.37 | 1:55.26 | 3:00.38 | 4:05.00 | ||
20 | Helder Moreira | 1944 | Clube Galitos Aveiro | POR | 57.35 | 2:01.15 | 3:06.40 | 4:06.66 | ||
21 | Gerd Frorath | 1943 | SSF Bonn | GER | 53.97 | 1:56.88 | 3:03.65 | 4:09.10 | ||
22 | Eduardo Abe | 1944 | Formula Academia | BRA | 59.80 | 2:08.29 | 3:16.33 | 4:14.79 | ||
23 | Mario Buzzetti | 1943 | RN Saronno | ITA | 1:00.35 | 2:04.92 | 3:10.03 | 4:16.22 | ||
24 | Heinz Wichards | 1944 | SSF Bonn | GER | 55.73 | 1:58.90 | 3:07.22 | 4:16.55 | ||
- | Anton Scharf | 1945 | SG Oelde | GER | NT | |||||
- | Ray Huebschmann | 1944 | Georgia Masters | USA | NT | |||||
- | Gerd Allmacher | 1942 | TSV 1860 Ansbach | GER | DNS | |||||
- | John Pohlmann | 1943 | St Louis Area Masters (SLAM) | USA | DNS | |||||
- | Juan Mº Hernandez Romero | 1943 | Club Natacion Metropole | ESP | DNS | |||||
- | Thomas Stern | 1945 | Stanford Masters | USA | DNS | |||||
Event 30, 200m Breast Men, Finals 60 - 64 years |
Start time 09.00 |
Place | Name | Born | Club | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | ||
1 | Christophe Starzec | 1950 | Lagardère Paris Racing | FRA | 39.85 | 1:26.61 | 2:14.00 | 3:01.31 | ||
2 | Klukowski Jozef | 1946 | WKS Flota Gdynia | POL | 40.78 | 1:28.75 | 2:18.26 | 3:06.63 | ||
3 | Brodski Vladimir | 1946 | Kajaanin Uimaseura | FIN | 44.44 | 1:31.49 | 2:19.39 | 3:06.65 | ||
4 | Steven Peterson | 1946 | Pacific Northwest Aquatics | USA | 44.74 | 1:34.25 | 2:24.71 | 3:12.15 | ||
5 | Don Taylor | 1950 | Cairns Sea Eagles | AUS | 45.60 | 1:34.24 | 2:24.12 | 3:12.52 | ||
6 | Donald Uijtenbogaart | 1947 | Het Y - Amsterdam | NED | 44.93 | 1:34.26 | 2:24.40 | 3:14.23 | ||
7 | Celio Amaral | 1949 | Amaral Masters | BRA | 45.10 | 1:34.58 | 2:25.34 | 3:15.12 | ||
8 | Yoshitada Maeda | 1946 | SHIMANE SS GOTSU | JPN | 43.28 | 1:32.99 | 2:24.46 | 3:17.26 | ||
9 | Teruo Iwata | 1946 | MAINICHI MASTERS SC | JPN | 44.95 | 1:36.00 | 2:27.54 | 3:17.86 | ||
10 | Manfred Schild | 1950 | SG Mittelhessen | GER | 43.38 | 1:35.40 | 2:29.96 | 3:20.60 | ||
11 | Lembit Laht | 1949 | U-Club Tallinn | EST | 47.31 | 1:38.63 | 2:30.00 | 3:20.62 | ||
12 | Oleg Ershov | 1950 | Meshchera | RUS | 44.23 | 1:35.44 | 2:28.94 | 3:22.25 | ||
13 | Ulrich-Utz Morche | 1946 | SC-Seevetal | GER | 43.91 | 1:34.52 | 2:28.93 | 3:23.54 | ||
14 | Alexander Moskovits | 1949 | Israeli Masters Swimming Club | ISR | 45.25 | 1:36.90 | 2:32.55 | 3:26.77 | ||
15 | RoketRod Clarke | 1946 | Doncaster Dolphins | AUS | 45.36 | 1:38.48 | 2:33.46 | 3:27.70 | ||
16 | Alexander Konenkov | 1948 | Neptun Moscow | RUS | 48.03 | 1:42.35 | 2:37.69 | 3:29.79 | ||
17 | Terje Ovesen | 1950 | Kristiansund SLK | NOR | 47.95 | 1:42.62 | 2:39.19 | 3:31.53 | ||
18 | Hubert Heintz | 1948 | AUCHEL NATATION | FRA | 48.73 | 1:43.42 | 2:38.54 | 3:31.77 | ||
19 | Hans-Jürgen Schmidt | 1948 | SG Essen | GER | 46.47 | 1:39.13 | 2:36.97 | 3:34.63 | ||
20 | Wolfgang Kunkel | 1948 | PSV Delphin 1889 | GER | 49.45 | 1:44.72 | 2:41.26 | 3:36.51 | ||
21 | Ragnar Jensen | 1948 | Hamar IL | NOR | 48.47 | 1:43.77 | 2:42.16 | 3:39.57 | ||
22 | Carel Nicolaas VanHeerden | 1950 | Wahoo Masters Swimming | RSA | 50.45 | 1:46.50 | 2:44.31 | 3:40.35 | ||
23 | John McLeod | 1947 | Victorian Masters | BOT | 50.90 | 1:47.09 | 2:45.54 | 3:42.43 | ||
24 | Christopher Thorp | 1950 | City of Derby Swimming Club | GBR | 49.73 | 1:48.46 | 2:49.78 | 3:42.62 | ||
25 | John Stanton | 1947 | Malvern Marlins | AUS | 51.67 | 1:49.11 | 2:46.68 | 3:42.63 | ||
26 | Anatoly Semko | 1946 | PCWKS | RUS | 48.91 | 1:45.50 | 2:44.76 | 3:44.11 | ||
27 | Roberto Alvarado Balleza | 1946 | ANV Mexico | MEX | 53.02 | 1:50.09 | 2:49.10 | 3:45.43 | ||
28 | Klaus Pfeffer | 1947 | KSC Strausberg e.v. 4730 | GER | 51.14 | 1:49.18 | 2:49.43 | 3:46.68 | ||
29 | Chris Jessup | 1946 | South Beds Masters | GBR | 55.31 | 1:54.34 | 2:54.96 | 3:50.50 | ||
30 | Vello Mijal | 1946 | The Ontario Masters Swimmers | CAN | 52.53 | 1:51.28 | 2:52.35 | 3:51.23 | ||
- | Jean-Jacques Le Roux | 1946 | AO Trappes Natation | FRA | NT | |||||
- | Jos van Alphen | 1946 | PSV | NED | NT | |||||
- | Tadao Eto | 1946 | Amigos Club | JPN | NT | |||||
- | Bruce Rollins | 1949 | 005-GSM | USA | DNS | |||||
- | Chang Zheng | 1947 | THE ANDYS | JPN | DNS | |||||
- | Kazunori Inagaki | 1947 | Saginuma | JPN | DNS | |||||
- | Mike Morrow | 1950 | Calgary Masters Swim Club | CAN | DNS | |||||
- | Nikolay Kulakov | 1947 | Poseidon Moscow | RUS | DNS | |||||
- | Paul Wyatt | 1946 | Coogee Randwick NSW | AUS | DNS | |||||
- | Rolf Tegeback | 1948 | Sundsvalls Simsällskap | SWE | DNS | |||||
- | Thomas Kelleher | 1949 | Southport Swimming Club | GBR | DNS | |||||
Event 30, 200m Breast Men, Finals 55 - 59 years |
Start time 09.00 |
Place | Name | Born | Club | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | ||
1 | Timothy Shead | 1952 | Cape Town Masters SC | RSA | 38.69 | 1:21.46 | 2:05.62 | 2:49.02 | ||
2 | Ralph Schallon | 1954 | CN Plan-les-Ouates | SUI | 37.75 | 1:21.39 | 2:07.15 | 2:52.52 | ||
3 | Graham Pearson | 1952 | Carlisle Masters | GBR | 39.48 | 1:23.18 | 2:08.05 | 2:53.74 | ||
4 | Celso Jugend | 1954 | Masters Parana | BRA | 40.54 | 1:24.27 | 2:10.27 | 2:55.03 | ||
5 | Michael Platz | 1955 | Stadtwerke München | GER | 43.21 | 1:30.10 | 2:17.00 | 3:00.75 | ||
6 | Thomas Paehr | 1955 | WV Wunstorf | GER | 39.84 | 1:26.04 | 2:14.17 | 3:00.99 | ||
7 | Wolfgang Fickenscher | 1954 | SV Kronach | GER | 42.15 | 1:29.01 | 2:15.15 | 3:01.58 | ||
8 | Michael Menge | 1955 | SG Essen | GER | 41.60 | 1:28.17 | 2:18.08 | 3:06.39 | ||
9 | Ales Vrana | 1954 | Schwimmverein Wädenswil | SUI | 42.75 | 1:31.50 | 2:22.10 | 3:11.25 | ||
10 | Joseph Frizzo | 1954 | USTHayange | FRA | 41.86 | 1:30.32 | 2:20.32 | 3:11.37 | ||
11 | Michal Nowak | 1952 | UCSiR WARSZAWA | POL | 43.75 | 1:30.76 | 2:20.63 | 3:12.46 | ||
12 | Alexey Shcherbakov | 1954 | Chayka | RUS | 43.38 | 1:31.91 | 2:21.63 | 3:12.58 | ||
13 | Mick Swift | 1954 | Caradon Cobras | GBR | 42.40 | 1:31.44 | 2:23.21 | 3:13.79 | ||
14 | Jorge Mayerle | 1955 | Amaral Masters | BRA | 45.59 | 1:35.98 | 2:26.69 | 3:16.76 | ||
15 | Hannu Koivisto | 1953 | Vetehiset | FIN | 45.56 | 1:36.42 | 2:28.79 | 3:19.48 | ||
16 | Wojciech Kossowski | 1955 | GOSIR Piaseczno | POL | 45.79 | 1:37.42 | 2:30.41 | 3:21.36 | ||
17 | Silvano Giuliani | 1954 | Sport Management SSD | ITA | 47.02 | 1:38.08 | 2:30.42 | 3:21.97 | ||
18 | Miguel Friedlander | 1952 | Venezuela Masters | VEN | 45.36 | 1:35.10 | 2:28.19 | 3:22.34 | ||
19 | Carlos Serra | 1955 | Clube de Campismo Luz e Vida | POR | 47.06 | 1:38.27 | 2:30.54 | 3:23.01 | ||
20 | Kjell Westin | 1954 | Göteborg Sim | SWE | 44.03 | 1:35.27 | 2:31.01 | 3:25.38 | ||
21 | Juergen Redemann | 1955 | SGS Bueckeburg | GER | 46.29 | 1:38.33 | 2:32.56 | 3:26.50 | ||
22 | Laurens Klein Breteler | 1954 | WWV | NED | 44.93 | 1:38.33 | 2:33.92 | 3:27.99 | ||
23 | Mark Jaeger | 1953 | PNS | USA | 46.21 | 1:39.11 | 2:34.25 | 3:29.39 | ||
24 | Quint Charles | 1951 | BEC - BORDEAUX | FRA | 45.66 | 1:38.28 | 2:35.69 | 3:31.46 | ||
25 | Ossi Vallemaa | 1954 | Cetus | FIN | 49.39 | 1:42.53 | 2:38.63 | 3:32.50 | ||
26 | Peter Nahalka | 1953 | PVK Bratislava | SVK | 47.37 | 1:42.47 | 2:39.76 | 3:34.29 | ||
27 | Guilherme Samuel | 1952 | Formula Academia | BRA | 49.40 | 1:42.96 | 2:38.17 | 3:36.67 | ||
28 | Marc Lala | 1952 | villeurbanne natation | FRA | 51.47 | 1:47.27 | 2:44.17 | 3:40.82 | ||
29 | Kjell Lybeck | 1953 | Modum Svømmeklubb | NOR | 46.74 | 1:41.90 | 2:41.90 | 3:41.35 | ||
- | Aleksandr Batistsev | 1953 | U-Club Tallinn | EST | DNS | |||||
- | Daniel Biot | 1952 | villeurbanne natation | FRA | DNS | |||||
- | Mohan Kutty | 1953 | KGA Bangalore | IND | DNS | |||||
- | Siegried Nickerl | 1954 | SSG Pforzheim | GER | DNS | |||||
- | Hans Oudendijk | 1954 | OEZA | NED | DSQ | BrD | ||||
- | Vladimir Getman | 1953 | Poseidon Moscow | RUS | DSQ | BrL | ||||
Event 30, 200m Breast Men, Finals 50 - 54 years |
Start time 09.00 |
Place | Name | Born | Club | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | ||
1 | Podmarev Timur | 1957 | Duck´s Creek | RUS | 36.06 | 1:15.46 | 1:56.81 | 2:39.43 | ||
2 | Andrea Florit | 1960 | A.S.D. ROVIGONUOTO | ITA | 35.46 | 1:15.76 | 1:57.42 | 2:39.51 | ||
3 | Glen Christiansen | 1957 | Göteborg Sim | SWE | 37.11 | 1:18.10 | 2:00.24 | 2:42.56 | ||
4 | Mark Smedley | 1960 | Adelaide Masters | AUS | 37.73 | 1:19.98 | 2:02.79 | 2:46.47 | ||
5 | Patrick Allender | 1958 | Oregon | USA | 38.44 | 1:20.35 | 2:03.75 | 2:47.41 | ||
6 | Andrey Davydov | 1960 | Chayka | RUS | 37.60 | 1:19.33 | 2:02.46 | 2:47.54 | ||
7 | Lorenzo Merli | 1958 | Centro Nuoto Bastia | ITA | 37.81 | 1:20.79 | 2:04.65 | 2:47.72 | ||
8 | Lutz Wiese | 1960 | SSG Bremen/Bremerhaven | GER | 37.75 | 1:20.98 | 2:04.83 | 2:47.97 | ||
9 | Wolfgang Pirl | 1957 | ATS Kulmbach | GER | 37.23 | 1:19.38 | 2:03.53 | 2:48.68 | ||
10 | Klaus Spranz | 1960 | SV Cannstatt 1898 e.V. | GER | 38.16 | 1:21.80 | 2:06.54 | 2:49.25 | ||
11 | Sergey Pakhomov | 1960 | V.Belyaev´s All stars | RUS | 38.72 | 1:22.34 | 2:07.25 | 2:51.06 | ||
12 | Achim Walk | 1959 | SG Stadtwerke München | GER | 39.29 | 1:23.79 | 2:09.85 | 2:54.34 | ||
13 | Andreas Grages | 1960 | Flensburger SK | GER | 39.57 | 1:23.30 | 2:09.79 | 2:56.83 | ||
14 | Daniel Folscher | 1958 | Cape Town Masters SC | RSA | 39.78 | 1:24.04 | 2:10.46 | 2:58.10 | ||
15 | Gerhard Prohaska | 1958 | Schwimmunion Perchtoldsdorf | AUT | 41.43 | 1:27.44 | 2:13.85 | 2:59.03 | ||
16 | Jürgen Bruhn | 1956 | SG Bamberg | GER | 39.73 | 1:23.99 | 2:10.60 | 2:59.62 | ||
17 | Pavel Filatov | 1960 | Poseidon Moscow | RUS | 42.19 | 1:28.44 | 2:14.93 | 2:59.83 | ||
18 | Tom Holmberg | 1958 | Illinois Masters | USA | 40.82 | 1:25.96 | 2:13.63 | 3:00.51 | ||
19 | Joachim Sirch | 1960 | TV Mengen 1863 | GER | 42.82 | 1:31.00 | 2:19.17 | 3:04.40 | ||
20 | Jack Ewing | 1960 | University of San Francisco | USA | 43.54 | 1:30.44 | 2:18.07 | 3:04.67 | ||
21 | Johan Vandewalle | 1960 | Brabo | BEL | 42.19 | 1:29.70 | 2:18.09 | 3:05.04 | ||
22 | Abdelaziz Hashem | 1956 | Egypt Masters | EGY | 43.58 | 1:31.04 | 2:18.00 | 3:05.16 | ||
23 | Peter Romkes | 1959 | Luctor et Emergo | NED | 41.59 | 1:27.30 | 2:16.42 | 3:05.67 | ||
24 | Wolfgang Thomas | 1957 | SC Wiking Herne 1921 | GER | 42.06 | 1:29.20 | 2:18.69 | 3:06.00 | ||
25 | Nicholas Hunt | 1956 | Chelmsford Swimming Club | GBR | 42.00 | 1:28.47 | 2:17.47 | 3:06.80 | ||
26 | Vaclav Valtr | 1956 | SK Spolchemie Usti nad Labem | CZE | 43.26 | 1:30.97 | 2:20.55 | 3:08.53 | ||
27 | Tim Floyd | 1960 | Edmonton Master Swim Club | CAN | 42.51 | 1:30.36 | 2:20.10 | 3:08.75 | ||
28 | Igor Ligovski | 1960 | Gavrily4 Masters | UKR | 44.35 | 1:33.25 | 2:22.87 | 3:09.85 | ||
29 | Lars Kruse Byron | 1960 | U.S.G | DEN | 43.06 | 1:31.46 | 2:21.78 | 3:11.88 | ||
30 | Pavel Karev | 1959 | Troyka | RUS | 43.93 | 1:33.44 | 2:23.49 | 3:12.18 | ||
31 | Michael Ruff | 1956 | Rheingauer Schwimm Club | GER | 43.65 | 1:32.22 | 2:22.52 | 3:13.56 | ||
32 | Horst Schubert | 1956 | SG Bamberg | GER | 43.59 | 1:33.06 | 2:23.55 | 3:13.70 | ||
33 | Bernd Tominac | 1959 | SG Siegen | GER | 41.11 | 1:31.59 | 2:25.02 | 3:15.76 | ||
34 | Marc Vaes | 1960 | ZD | BEL | 43.56 | 1:33.63 | 2:26.66 | 3:17.00 | ||
35 | Jorn Jacobsen | 1959 | Sandbern Swim Team | AUS | 44.79 | 1:33.98 | 2:25.98 | 3:17.37 | ||
36 | Ralf Feja | 1959 | SG Westthueringen | GER | 45.76 | 1:36.95 | 2:30.60 | 3:19.09 | ||
37 | Rainer Nowotny | 1959 | TSV 1860 Ansbach | GER | 41.97 | 1:30.18 | 2:24.17 | 3:20.10 | ||
38 | Torbjørn Hiis Bergh | 1959 | Bergen og Omegn Masters | NOR | 43.13 | 1:33.35 | 2:26.39 | 3:20.48 | ||
39 | Yuri Malinin | 1958 | Gavrily4 Masters | UKR | 45.12 | 1:35.99 | 2:29.77 | 3:22.94 | ||
40 | Frank-Dieter Noack | 1957 | OSSV Kamenz | GER | 44.87 | 1:36.02 | 2:31.05 | 3:23.04 | ||
41 | Bodo Schwertmann | 1960 | SG Oelde | GER | 46.41 | 1:37.89 | 2:32.30 | 3:23.37 | ||
42 | Lutz Rauschenbach | 1960 | SV Merseburg | GER | 43.35 | 1:35.96 | 2:30.70 | 3:24.00 | ||
43 | Erhard Klaus | 1959 | SG Westthueringen | GER | 44.01 | 1:36.42 | 2:31.81 | 3:24.90 | ||
44 | Jacek Adamski | 1960 | START POZNAN | POL | 47.75 | 1:39.42 | 2:32.01 | 3:25.81 | ||
45 | Enrico Lettrari | 1956 | SG Westthueringen | GER | 45.73 | 1:37.65 | 2:32.55 | 3:26.88 | ||
46 | Vincenzo Saracino | 1960 | Derthona Nuoto | ITA | 47.06 | 1:39.76 | 2:35.05 | 3:28.33 | ||
47 | Juan Pablo Dithurbide | 1958 | Jockey Club Buenos Aires | ARG | 48.64 | 1:42.21 | 2:37.78 | 3:29.59 | ||
- | Giulio Garbagnati | 1956 | RN Saronno | ITA | NT | |||||
- | Helmut Becker | 1960 | SG Altenessen 19/26 | GER | NT | |||||
- | John Huckabee | 1958 | USMS PNA | USA | NT | |||||
- | Ralf Brockhaus | 1960 | KSC Strausberg e.v. 4730 | GER | NT | |||||
- | Daniel Vargas | 1960 | Arizona Masters | USA | DNS | |||||
- | Geoffrey Toogood | 1959 | Powerpoints | AUS | DNS | |||||
- | Giampaolo Valentini | 1960 | Rari Nantes Arenzano | ITA | DNS | |||||
- | Thomas Brorson | 1958 | Malmö Kappsimningsklubb | SWE | DNS | |||||
- | Wolfhardt Barthel | 1957 | KSC Strausberg e.v. 4730 | GER | DNS | |||||
Event 30, 200m Breast Men, Finals 45 - 49 years |
Start time 09.00 |
Place | Name | Born | Club | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | ||
1 | Volodymyr Pylypchenko | 1964 | Aqua Masters Swim Club Kiev | UKR | 33.40 | 1:10.70 | 1:50.09 | 2:30.38 | CR | |
2 | Johan van der Merwe | 1965 | Cape Town Masters SC | RSA | 36.55 | 1:17.44 | 1:58.36 | 2:39.20 | ||
3 | Fabio Servadio | 1964 | Centro Nuoto Bastia | ITA | 36.14 | 1:15.91 | 1:58.22 | 2:40.90 | ||
4 | Thomas Kipp | 1965 | DSW1912 Darmstadt | GER | 36.28 | 1:17.90 | 1:59.39 | 2:41.08 | ||
5 | Newton Kaminski | 1965 | Academia Gustavo Borges | BRA | 36.93 | 1:17.36 | 1:58.83 | 2:41.24 | ||
6 | Igor Medvediev | 1962 | Aqua Masters Swim Club Kiev | UKR | 35.50 | 1:15.99 | 1:58.40 | 2:42.86 | ||
7 | Edwin Norden van | 1963 | AZPC Amersfoort | NED | 36.57 | 1:17.82 | 2:00.85 | 2:45.20 | ||
8 | Alexander Mruzek | 1965 | Univerzita Brno | CZE | 39.47 | 1:22.91 | 2:06.40 | 2:49.70 | ||
9 | Francesc Coll Riera | 1962 | CN AQUAMASTERS | ESP | 37.53 | 1:19.76 | 2:04.43 | 2:50.07 | ||
10 | Olivier Delfosse | 1963 | Club Natation Sportcity Woluwe | BEL | 38.46 | 1:23.36 | 2:08.49 | 2:51.53 | ||
11 | Yury Nenishin | 1964 | Sprut | RUS | 39.16 | 1:23.36 | 2:06.92 | 2:51.85 | ||
12 | Jan Mandahl | 1961 | Upsala Simsällskap | SWE | 38.55 | 1:21.76 | 2:05.30 | 2:52.59 | ||
13 | Petr Bessonov | 1965 | Neva Stars | RUS | 40.18 | 1:24.06 | 2:08.02 | 2:52.99 | ||
14 | Tomas Vaverka | 1965 | Neptun Masters Swim Club | CZE | 37.33 | 1:21.48 | 2:07.45 | 2:54.36 | ||
15 | Frank Martin | 1965 | SV Zwickau von 1904 e.V. | GER | 38.35 | 1:22.72 | 2:09.29 | 2:54.81 | ||
16 | Erich Reschke | 1962 | Barmstedter MTV | GER | 40.25 | 1:25.90 | 2:11.45 | 2:55.08 | ||
17 | Frédéric Leconte | 1961 | E.S.MASSY NATATION | FRA | 40.17 | 1:26.27 | 2:14.29 | 3:01.24 | ||
18 | Simon Collins | 1964 | Centro Nuoto Bastia | ITA | 40.01 | 1:25.41 | 2:12.53 | 3:01.70 | ||
19 | Allery Jean Pascal | 1965 | ESN Nanterre | FRA | 40.52 | 1:26.11 | 2:13.55 | 3:01.97 | ||
20 | Jiri Ehlich | 1963 | TJ KRNOV | CZE | 40.76 | 1:26.74 | 2:14.96 | 3:03.25 | ||
21 | Ralph Caster | 1961 | RZ Roermondse Zwemvereniging | NED | 40.77 | 1:28.34 | 2:17.02 | 3:05.99 | ||
22 | Andre Gohlke | 1963 | SGS Hamburg | GER | 43.42 | 1:30.79 | 2:19.54 | 3:06.60 | ||
23 | Joerg Alejandro Tellkamp | 1965 | Sport City Mexico | MEX | 42.63 | 1:28.99 | 2:18.76 | 3:06.62 | ||
24 | Joao Silva | 1963 | Clube Millennium BCP | POR | 40.85 | 1:29.21 | 2:19.58 | 3:09.48 | ||
25 | Luca Epifano | 1963 | C.S.I. Roma Flaminio | ITA | 42.35 | 1:31.12 | 2:22.44 | 3:13.79 | ||
26 | Gerald Kristen | 1963 | Wfr. Fechenheim | GER | 44.20 | 1:33.48 | 2:26.21 | 3:15.18 | ||
27 | Johann Perthold | 1961 | Welser Turnverein 1862 | AUT | 46.65 | 1:37.28 | 2:28.27 | 3:17.09 | ||
28 | Jack Barends | 1962 | W.S. Twente | NED | 45.49 | 1:35.63 | 2:27.38 | 3:17.50 | ||
29 | Schuld Eric | 1963 | NAT2S | FRA | 45.05 | 1:37.20 | 2:28.35 | 3:17.81 | ||
30 | Kees-Jan Brantjes | 1963 | KZC | NED | 44.25 | 1:33.72 | 2:26.08 | 3:18.19 | ||
31 | Egbert Weinekötter | 1962 | SG Oelde | GER | 42.75 | 1:32.32 | 2:24.98 | 3:20.82 | ||
32 | Mark Schmitz | 1962 | SC AQUA Köln e.V. | GER | 47.06 | 1:38.64 | 2:30.76 | 3:21.48 | ||
- | Bart Calker, van | 1961 | W.S. Twente | NED | NT | |||||
- | Fernando de Cayetano M. | 1961 | CLUB NATACION COVIBAR RIVAS | ESP | NT | |||||
- | Francesco Iacomacci | 1961 | HEAVEN 2 SSD | ITA | NT | |||||
- | Ian Johnston | 1962 | Market Harborough SC | GBR | NT | |||||
- | Lars Hällgren | 1964 | Skuru Idrottsklubb | SWE | NT | |||||
- | Martin Bernhard | 1965 | A.S. Academico de Leiria | POR | NT | |||||
- | Maurizio Cau | 1964 | Atlantide A.S.D. | ITA | NT | |||||
- | Reinaldo N Do Nascimento | 1965 | Club de Regatas Flamengo | BRA | NT | |||||
- | Robert Slapar | 1961 | PK Olimpija | SLO | NT | |||||
- | Sebastian Barros | 1963 | Club de Regatas Flamengo | BRA | NT | |||||
- | Thomas Hahner | 1964 | Delphin Ratingen Lintorf | GER | NT | |||||
- | Gustavo Pescetto | 1964 | Club Terrazas | PER | DNS | |||||
- | Kevin Crowley | 1964 | Mesc | USA | DNS | |||||
Event 30, 200m Breast Men, Finals 40 - 44 years |
Start time 09.00 |
Place | Name | Born | Club | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | ||
1 | Alberto Montini | 1968 | Tuatha De | ITA | 34.24 | 1:12.01 | 1:49.06 | 2:27.84 | ||
2 | Marussig Fabio | 1970 | A.S.D. Gorizia Nuoto | ITA | 34.66 | 1:14.44 | 1:55.22 | 2:36.13 | ||
3 | Massimo Busignani | 1968 | Deakker Nuoto Club | ITA | 34.88 | 1:14.27 | 1:55.13 | 2:36.68 | ||
4 | Ricardo Torres | 1967 | LA SALLE 2000 | PAN | 36.35 | 1:16.24 | 1:57.30 | 2:38.68 | ||
5 | Øyvind Nyhus | 1969 | Molde SLK | NOR | 36.13 | 1:16.55 | 1:57.99 | 2:39.80 | ||
6 | Fabio Cavalli | 1967 | CORSICO NUOTO MASTER | ITA | 36.32 | 1:17.81 | 2:00.24 | 2:41.78 | ||
7 | Ari Ailio | 1969 | Kaleva | FIN | 35.74 | 1:17.02 | 2:00.30 | 2:42.13 | ||
8 | Marcus Reineke | 1969 | SSF Obernkirchen | GER | 37.47 | 1:18.40 | 2:01.01 | 2:42.34 | ||
9 | Tom Schürmann | 1969 | SSF Bonn | GER | 38.76 | 1:20.44 | 2:02.65 | 2:43.02 | ||
10 | Pavel Bakhmetiev | 1969 | Poseidon Moscow | RUS | 37.90 | 1:19.48 | 2:01.15 | 2:44.32 | ||
11 | Riccardo Ghetti | 1968 | Aquatic Team Ravenna A.S.D. | ITA | 37.02 | 1:18.64 | 2:02.32 | 2:44.96 | ||
12 | Heiko Boknecht | 1968 | TSV Quakenbrück | GER | 37.39 | 1:19.48 | 2:02.55 | 2:45.98 | ||
13 | Erlend Alstad | 1967 | Oslo Idrettslag | NOR | 41.41 | 1:24.17 | 2:06.41 | 2:46.45 | ||
14 | Geir Patursson | 1968 | Roma | NOR | 36.76 | 1:19.16 | 2:02.45 | 2:46.98 | ||
15 | Keith Dunnett | 1970 | Silver City Blues Masters | GBR | 38.39 | 1:21.71 | 2:05.58 | 2:47.47 | ||
16 | Michele Benetton | 1970 | Società Nuotatori Padovani | ITA | 37.79 | 1:20.69 | 2:04.73 | 2:48.34 | ||
17 | Magnus Leth | 1968 | Ludvika Simsällskap | SWE | 37.05 | 1:19.14 | 2:03.02 | 2:48.44 | ||
18 | Bernd Rickens | 1969 | SSG Bremen/Bremerhaven | GER | 37.71 | 1:20.53 | 2:05.14 | 2:48.86 | ||
19 | Patrick Juncker | 1967 | Swimming Luxembourg | LUX | 39.71 | 1:24.25 | 2:07.04 | 2:49.73 | ||
20 | Mark Siebert | 1967 | Schwimmsportfreunde Marl-Hüls | GER | 38.63 | 1:21.40 | 2:05.33 | 2:50.05 | ||
21 | Christopher Kennedy | 1968 | Donau-Wien | AUT | 37.94 | 1:21.40 | 2:06.06 | 2:50.20 | ||
22 | Yury Khoroshaev | 1966 | Troyka | RUS | 38.90 | 1:22.75 | 2:06.80 | 2:51.05 | ||
23 | Harold Matla | 1968 | PSV | NED | 39.17 | 1:22.66 | 2:08.05 | 2:51.14 | ||
24 | Matteo Modugno | 1970 | Busto Nuoto ASD | ITA | 37.36 | 1:21.74 | 2:07.76 | 2:52.78 | ||
25 | Stephen Mugford | 1967 | New England Masters | USA | 39.72 | 1:23.20 | 2:08.08 | 2:52.86 | ||
26 | Anton Denschikov | 1969 | Troyka | RUS | 39.53 | 1:23.52 | 2:08.95 | 2:53.22 | ||
27 | Danilov Andrey | 1968 | Tsunami | RUS | 40.22 | 1:26.40 | 2:13.39 | 2:59.11 | ||
28 | Ray McArdle | 1969 | Dolphin Masters | IRL | 40.55 | 1:25.43 | 2:12.61 | 3:00.01 | ||
29 | Ulf Petzoldt | 1967 | Potsdamer SV | GER | 39.20 | 1:25.37 | 2:14.02 | 3:00.09 | ||
30 | Igor Penchukov | 1967 | Sprut | RUS | 42.90 | 1:29.34 | 2:16.27 | 3:03.14 | ||
31 | Thomas Stöfken | 1970 | 40 | GER | 40.08 | 1:25.12 | 2:13.51 | 3:03.90 | ||
32 | Samuel Tocalino | 1970 | Companhia Athletica - Campinas | BRA | 39.95 | 1:26.57 | 2:15.82 | 3:04.26 | ||
33 | Victor Lyubavin | 1966 | Pregel | RUS | 42.81 | 1:29.72 | 2:17.74 | 3:05.79 | ||
34 | Gustavo Rodolfo Blanco | 1970 | AIPEN | ARG | 42.84 | 1:31.06 | 2:18.92 | 3:06.29 | ||
35 | Jan-Willem van Herpen | 1970 | Arethusa | NED | 41.00 | 1:28.37 | 2:18.44 | 3:06.60 | ||
36 | Christer Burman | 1968 | Vaasan Uimaseura-Vasa Simsälls | FIN | 42.10 | 1:31.41 | 2:20.05 | 3:08.35 | ||
37 | Hans Meyer-Hermann | 1969 | SC-Seevetal | GER | 42.50 | 1:31.30 | 2:21.17 | 3:10.15 | ||
38 | Josep Puig Puig | 1968 | CN AQUAMASTERS | ESP | 43.05 | 1:31.09 | 2:21.01 | 3:10.67 | ||
39 | Alain Grosjean | 1970 | Swimming Luxembourg | LUX | 42.65 | 1:29.86 | 2:20.30 | 3:10.69 | ||
40 | Gordon Oliphant | 1970 | Camden Swiss Cottage SC | GBR | 41.25 | 1:30.69 | 2:21.77 | 3:11.40 | ||
41 | Massimo Altare | 1970 | Nuotatori Pistoiesi | ITA | 44.18 | 1:34.44 | 2:24.48 | 3:15.02 | ||
42 | Pietro Gustinelli | 1968 | Fiorentina Nuoto Master | ITA | 44.64 | 1:33.96 | 2:25.36 | 3:16.11 | ||
43 | Enrico Cimador | 1966 | Due Ponti | ITA | 44.47 | 1:34.46 | 2:25.32 | 3:16.64 | ||
- | Carlos Amaral | 1969 | Club de Regatas Flamengo | BRA | NT | |||||
- | Carpi Massimiliano | 1969 | A.S.D.Bel Poggio Nuoto | ITA | NT | |||||
- | Guido Hartkopf | 1967 | Juelicher Wassersportverein | GER | NT | |||||
- | Ricardo Fuentes Santiago | 1966 | CLUB NATACION COVIBAR RIVAS | ESP | NT | |||||
- | Sébastien Namy | 1968 | SAINT SEBASTIEN NATATION | FRA | NT | |||||
- | Vinod Kumar Lekshmanan | 1970 | Kerala | IND | NT | |||||
- | Alexander Marcek | 1968 | Neptun Masters Swim Club | CZE | DNS | |||||
- | Erik Axelsson | 1970 | Karlstads Simsällskap | SWE | DNS | |||||
- | Marco Boß | 1969 | Wasserfr. Lüdenscheid | GER | DNS | |||||
- | Ricardo Gonzalez | 1966 | ECA MASTER | VEN | DNS | |||||
- | Riccardo Maria Lang | 1966 | S.C.NUOVO LAURENTINO | ITA | DNS | |||||
- | Sergio Luis Duran Fuerte | 1966 | COMUDE LEON | MEX | DNS | |||||
- | Jean Podlecki | 1968 | MANUC | FRA | DSQ | BrL | ||||
Event 30, 200m Breast Men, Finals 35 - 39 years |
Start time 09.00 |
Place | Name | Born | Club | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | ||
1 | Simone Battiston | 1975 | Derthona Nuoto | ITA | 34.28 | 1:11.29 | 1:49.62 | 2:30.10 | ||
2 | Jiri Geers | 1974 | Arvicola Zwemclub Kalmthout | BEL | 34.74 | 1:13.28 | 1:53.13 | 2:32.26 | ||
3 | Mikael Olsson | 1975 | Ystads Simsällskap | SWE | 34.90 | 1:13.48 | 1:54.22 | 2:35.53 | ||
4 | Hugo Morais | 1975 | Mac-Nina | BRA | 36.21 | 1:15.22 | 1:55.22 | 2:36.33 | ||
5 | Kieren Jon Lawrenson | 1974 | East Coast Masters | RSA | 35.76 | 1:16.36 | 1:58.99 | 2:41.44 | ||
6 | Libardo Mendez | 1973 | Nautilius | COL | 36.38 | 1:17.18 | 1:58.61 | 2:41.99 | ||
7 | Tom Schönmehl | 1974 | SG Dortmund | GER | 35.46 | 1:16.41 | 1:59.16 | 2:42.22 | ||
8 | Bjørn Harald Olstad | 1974 | Lambertseter Svømmeklubb | NOR | 37.87 | 1:18.93 | 1:59.90 | 2:42.34 | ||
9 | Eerikki Rutanen | 1972 | Tuusulan Uimaseura | FIN | 35.79 | 1:16.19 | 1:59.45 | 2:43.05 | ||
10 | Damiano Bolognesi | 1971 | DIMENSIONE NUOTO PONTEDERA | ITA | 36.25 | 1:16.83 | 1:58.80 | 2:43.15 | ||
11 | Navarro Jeiko | 1974 | El Milenio | CRC | 37.97 | 1:19.48 | 2:01.35 | 2:45.43 | ||
12 | Andrew Chamberlain | 1973 | Hart SC | GBR | 39.53 | 1:22.62 | 2:06.50 | 2:47.92 | ||
13 | Gerard Walter | 1973 | CLUB VITREN DE NATATION | FRA | 39.00 | 1:23.14 | 2:08.27 | 2:51.81 | ||
14 | Harald Nachtigall | 1972 | SG Essen | GER | 37.44 | 1:20.81 | 2:07.76 | 2:54.94 | ||
15 | Andrea Pagano | 1973 | Amici del Nuoto Firenze | ITA | 37.19 | 1:22.15 | 2:10.24 | 2:57.95 | ||
16 | Ryan Provencher | 1974 | Växjö Simsällskap | SWE | 39.05 | 1:23.13 | 2:09.11 | 2:58.09 | ||
17 | Matjaz Groznik | 1971 | PK Olimpija | SLO | 39.77 | 1:24.88 | 2:12.02 | 2:59.87 | ||
18 | Petr Horvat | 1973 | Plavecky klub Zabreh | CZE | 40.86 | 1:27.56 | 2:15.06 | 3:01.26 | ||
19 | Boabdil Perera | 1975 | El Milenio | CRC | 41.41 | 1:28.07 | 2:16.92 | 3:03.30 | ||
20 | Lars Böhm | 1974 | SG Hamburg-West | GER | 41.31 | 1:26.96 | 2:14.74 | 3:03.47 | ||
21 | Marco Pedrini | 1974 | Amici del Nuoto Firenze | ITA | 42.40 | 1:28.68 | 2:17.56 | 3:06.18 | ||
22 | Jonathan Mendez | 1975 | villeurbanne natation | FRA | 42.10 | 1:28.37 | 2:16.74 | 3:06.77 | ||
23 | Stéphane Lejeune | 1974 | Orca Natation Soignies | BEL | 41.44 | 1:28.64 | 2:17.85 | 3:07.84 | ||
- | Dirk Grenz | 1973 | SG Oberhausen | GER | NT | |||||
- | Guillet Christophe | 1973 | CHALLANS NATATION | FRA | NT | |||||
- | Giovanni Longobardi | 1974 | Atlantide A.S.D. | ITA | DNS | |||||
- | Jagdish Kumar | 1972 | Lal Bahadur Stadium | IND | DNS | |||||
- | Joël Leyssalle | 1973 | Kungälvs Simsällskap | SWE | DNS | |||||
- | Sitdikov Sergey | 1971 | Tsunami | RUS | DNS | |||||
- | Weisleder Rodney | 1971 | El Milenio | CRC | DNS | |||||
- | Vincent Bulbo | 1974 | BLAC | BEL | DNS | |||||
- | Vladislav Bragin | 1971 | Duck´s Creek | RUS | DNS | |||||
Event 30, 200m Breast Men, Finals 30 - 34 years |
Start time 09.00 |
Place | Name | Born | Club | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | ||
1 | Jacob Carstensen | 1978 | West Swim Esbjerg | DEN | 33.00 | 1:10.41 | 1:46.35 | 2:22.77 | ||
2 | Rodrigo Bardi | 1978 | Mac-Nina | BRA | 33.14 | 1:11.45 | 1:49.19 | 2:28.07 | ||
3 | Sascha Janitzki | 1976 | Waspo 08 Göttingen | GER | 34.19 | 1:12.71 | 1:50.43 | 2:28.60 | ||
4 | Tomasz Duszynski | 1976 | MTP Lublinianka | POL | 33.17 | 1:10.98 | 1:49.41 | 2:30.78 | ||
5 | Umberto Ramelli | 1978 | Team Insubrika | ITA | 34.49 | 1:12.63 | 1:51.56 | 2:32.00 | ||
6 | Janne Haapaniemi | 1979 | Keravan Uimarit | FIN | 35.29 | 1:14.77 | 1:55.07 | 2:35.97 | ||
7 | Jochen Lenz | 1980 | SG HT-16 | GER | 34.75 | 1:13.72 | 1:54.67 | 2:36.70 | ||
8 | Gabriel A. Perri Modina | 1976 | A.E.S.E. | ESP | 34.36 | 1:14.17 | 1:54.92 | 2:36.76 | ||
9 | Staffan Tell | 1979 | Solna Sundbyberg SS 04 | SWE | 35.52 | 1:16.24 | 1:58.55 | 2:38.76 | ||
10 | Oscar Rincon | 1978 | Camden Swiss Cottage SC | GBR | 35.66 | 1:16.40 | 1:58.74 | 2:40.92 | ||
11 | Nils Rix | 1980 | SG Wasserratten Norderstedt | GER | 36.58 | 1:17.67 | 1:59.37 | 2:41.74 | ||
12 | Giuseppe Posillipo | 1977 | Villa Bonelli | ITA | 37.23 | 1:19.26 | 2:01.36 | 2:41.75 | ||
13 | Stefano Messina | 1980 | Circolo Canottieri Aniene | ITA | 35.91 | 1:16.19 | 1:59.15 | 2:42.32 | ||
14 | Frank Rauchfuss | 1976 | SGS Hamburg | GER | 35.48 | 1:16.57 | 2:00.64 | 2:42.96 | ||
15 | Miguel Troyas | 1978 | CLUB BAHIA ALMERIA | ESP | 36.82 | 1:18.09 | 2:00.47 | 2:44.64 | ||
16 | Juan Luis Castello Piquer | 1977 | C.n. Castalia Castellon | ESP | 36.58 | 1:18.41 | 2:01.45 | 2:45.23 | ||
17 | Alessandro Evangelista | 1980 | Sporting Club Tuscolano | ITA | 37.46 | 1:19.60 | 2:03.84 | 2:47.76 | ||
18 | Sören Laub | 1980 | SV Mannheim | GER | 38.80 | 1:22.56 | 2:06.70 | 2:48.28 | ||
19 | Darije Koscalek | 1977 | SG Schwarzwald Baar Heuberg | GER | 37.72 | 1:20.95 | 2:05.10 | 2:49.05 | ||
20 | Juan Valencia Saldarriaga | 1979 | Acuacol | COL | 38.71 | 1:21.90 | 2:06.33 | 2:50.26 | ||
21 | Arnaud Roffe | 1980 | USTHayange | FRA | 37.78 | 1:21.96 | 2:06.97 | 2:51.72 | ||
22 | Holger Kudela | 1978 | SC Magdeburg | GER | 37.20 | 1:19.84 | 2:05.03 | 2:51.96 | ||
23 | Ivan Konstantynov | 1980 | Krystal | UKR | 38.49 | 1:22.09 | 2:07.76 | 2:52.59 | ||
24 | Luca Campodoni | 1977 | Rapallo Nuoto Master | ITA | 40.36 | 1:25.07 | 2:09.68 | 2:52.91 | ||
25 | Ron Langelaan | 1978 | DAW Alkmaar | NED | 36.64 | 1:19.39 | 2:06.17 | 2:54.45 | ||
26 | Andreas Böhm | 1978 | Potsdamer SV | GER | 39.04 | 1:24.00 | 2:09.19 | 2:54.60 | ||
27 | Matteo Geri | 1977 | Nuoto Club Firenze | ITA | 38.49 | 1:22.49 | 2:08.41 | 2:54.99 | ||
28 | Christoph Notzon | 1980 | SC Hellweg Werl | GER | 38.89 | 1:22.46 | 2:08.70 | 2:55.03 | ||
29 | Boris Garfias | 1977 | Sport City Mexico | MEX | 38.63 | 1:22.05 | 2:07.43 | 2:55.86 | ||
30 | Dominik Fehd | 1979 | AWV Coburg 1920 eV | GER | 39.47 | 1:24.19 | 2:10.45 | 2:56.49 | ||
31 | Mika Sulkava | 1978 | Vetehiset | FIN | 41.36 | 1:25.94 | 2:11.04 | 2:56.81 | ||
32 | Rodolphe Franchet | 1976 | U.S.Chauvigny Natation | FRA | 39.87 | 1:25.02 | 2:11.55 | 2:59.35 | ||
33 | Adam Freer | 1977 | Barnet Copthall Swimming Club | GBR | 41.23 | 1:26.15 | 2:12.59 | 2:59.37 | ||
- | Andreson Colares dos Reis | 1979 | Aquatica Agua Viva | BRA | NT | |||||
- | Gheorghe Dragos Ionescu | 1976 | TRIBEACH | USA | NT | |||||
- | Han Ruijs | 1979 | RZ Roermondse Zwemvereniging | NED | NT | |||||
- | Nicola Tettamanti | 1978 | Ice Club Como ASD | ITA | NT | |||||
- | Pablo Aguabella | 1977 | El Milenio | CRC | NT | |||||
- | Stephane Duquesne | 1977 | Orca Natation Soignies | BEL | NT | |||||
- | Abraham Hernandez | 1980 | Sport City Mexico | MEX | DNS | |||||
- | Carlos Andrés FonsecaElze | 1976 | Nautilius | COL | DNS | |||||
- | Fabio Duailibe-Melo | 1978 | Mac-Nina | BRA | DNS | |||||
- | John Lindstrom | 1978 | Illinois Masters | USA | DNS | |||||
- | Julio Alcantara DosSantos | 1977 | SÍRIO BRAZIL TEAM | BRA | DNS | |||||
- | Kurt Niehaus | 1980 | Piratas Aguas Abiertas | CRC | DNS | |||||
- | Marcello Ciancetti | 1979 | CORSICO NUOTO MASTER | ITA | DNS | |||||
- | Matti Seuri | 1979 | Friitalan Yritys | FIN | DNS | |||||
- | Romet Tepper | 1978 | Viimsi Veeklubi | EST | DNS | |||||
Event 30, 200m Breast Men, Finals 25 - 29 years |
Start time 09.00 |
Place | Name | Born | Club | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | ||
1 | Emanuel Rigoni | 1984 | Villa Bonelli | ITA | 34.17 | 1:12.09 | 1:50.54 | 2:29.63 | ||
2 | Juan David Cardona | 1982 | Costa rica tenis club | CRC | 33.22 | 1:11.15 | 1:51.52 | 2:32.57 | ||
3 | Jordi MartínezQuintanilla | 1981 | Club Natació Sant Andreu | ESP | 35.27 | 1:13.91 | 1:53.31 | 2:32.96 | ||
4 | Richard Ohlsson | 1984 | Kungsbacka Simsällskap | SWE | 34.58 | 1:13.16 | 1:53.57 | 2:34.25 | ||
5 | Dirk Schlegel | 1982 | Post SV Leipzig | GER | 33.83 | 1:13.86 | 1:55.30 | 2:35.47 | ||
6 | Thibault Martin | 1982 | Neptune Club de France | FRA | 35.62 | 1:14.94 | 1:55.13 | 2:37.47 | ||
7 | Jon Petersen Kærsgaard | 1984 | Silkeborg Svømmeklub | DEN | 35.67 | 1:16.61 | 1:57.48 | 2:38.01 | ||
8 | Martin Lovrecic | 1981 | Aktivcek | SLO | 36.26 | 1:16.13 | 1:57.12 | 2:38.37 | ||
9 | Alexander Chklar | 1981 | Spencer Swim Team | GBR | 34.97 | 1:14.37 | 1:55.96 | 2:38.38 | ||
10 | Cédric Desriac | 1984 | USM Viroflay | FRA | 36.38 | 1:17.39 | 1:58.28 | 2:39.11 | ||
11 | Matteo Panciroli | 1984 | Villa Bonelli | ITA | 35.01 | 1:15.27 | 1:57.69 | 2:39.69 | ||
12 | Steven Matthies | 1982 | SC Magdeburg | GER | 35.60 | 1:15.82 | 1:58.28 | 2:41.32 | ||
13 | Christian Frederiksen | 1981 | Næstved IF | DEN | 35.97 | 1:16.96 | 1:59.50 | 2:42.53 | ||
14 | Morgan Dutrieux | 1982 | RHODIA CLUB NATATION | FRA | 36.40 | 1:18.09 | 2:00.99 | 2:42.76 | ||
15 | Daniel Uzcategui | 1981 | UCV | VEN | 35.39 | 1:14.75 | 1:57.45 | 2:43.65 | ||
16 | Damien Lhermet | 1981 | Marcq Natation | FRA | 37.51 | 1:19.76 | 2:02.92 | 2:46.46 | ||
17 | Jérémy Moriniere-ngoc | 1981 | SAINT SEBASTIEN NATATION | FRA | 37.03 | 1:18.73 | 2:02.38 | 2:46.55 | ||
18 | Fabian Rasch | 1983 | SC Poseidon Berlin e.V. | GER | 35.73 | 1:17.11 | 2:02.04 | 2:46.56 | ||
19 | Bastien Blaque | 1981 | CN BELLEGARDE | FRA | 37.12 | 1:19.32 | 2:04.09 | 2:49.24 | ||
20 | Vincent Gatine | 1985 | SAINT SEBASTIEN NATATION | FRA | 37.88 | 1:20.52 | 2:05.84 | 2:50.34 | ||
21 | Stefano Moratti | 1983 | Polisportiva San Giuliano ASD | ITA | 39.68 | 1:23.93 | 2:09.69 | 2:55.02 | ||
22 | Timo Leikkanen | 1984 | Hämeenlinnan Mastersuimarit | FIN | 38.55 | 1:23.16 | 2:08.95 | 2:55.09 | ||
23 | Mathias Fest | 1985 | AWV Coburg 1920 eV | GER | 40.09 | 1:27.40 | 2:13.60 | 2:56.17 | ||
24 | Alessandro Scattina | 1981 | Derthona Nuoto | ITA | 40.95 | 1:27.37 | 2:12.67 | 2:57.04 | ||
- | Alberto De Poli | 1982 | Acquambiente | ITA | NT | |||||
- | Heiko Dolle | 1981 | SC Humboldt | GER | NT | |||||
- | Martin Dangelmayr | 1982 | TSV Laupheim | GER | NT | |||||
- | Miguel Gutierrez Varela | 1981 | YMCA | MEX | NT | |||||
- | Nicolas Deliessche | 1981 | LEO LAGRANGE S. B. | FRA | NT | |||||
- | Rasmus Fog Jørgensen | 1981 | U.S.G | DEN | NT | |||||
- | Javier Carranza Abadia | 1981 | Club Natacion Jerez | ESP | DNS | |||||
- | Jens Vestergaard | 1981 | Malmö Kappsimningsklubb | SWE | DNS | |||||
- | Julio Fuentes | 1982 | Team Acuamen | USA | DNS | |||||
- | Nicolas Dratschmidt | 1984 | LEO LAGRANGE S. B. | FRA | DSQ | BrJ | ||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.18.00 | Print Date | 07 August 2010 |
Licensed to: Västsvenska Simförbundet | Print Time | 16:50 |